Geneva Lake Sailing School Dinghyfest - Optimist, Club 420, Laser Radial
Buddy Melges Sailing Center | July 10-11, 2018

Optimist (50 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 11, 2018 4:35:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22406, Chuck Wagon, Charlie Allen[Blue], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 1-3-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 22210, Chicken Dinner, Jacob Zils[Red], LGYC, 7-6-3-6-8- ; 30   
3. 14421, Penguin, Graham Hetzler[Red], Delavan, 16-5-2-7-4- ; 34   
4. 9772, , Connor Pecht[Red], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 9-13-7-10-17- ; 56   
5. 15278, A Man, AUSTIN STEINER[White], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 21-12-6-5-14- ; 58   
6. 22503, Beulah Beauty, Ashley Mueller[Red], Beulah/BMRT, 11-29-5-12-3- ; 60   
7. 21975, FSTOF, Henry Ackley[Blue], Pine, 4-21-31-3-2- ; 61   
8. 14416, JPOWER, Joe Plummer[Red], Lake Geneva Yatch Club, 5-35-4-8-11- ; 63   
9. 22062, Little Cuppy, Connor Jewett[White], Minnetonka Yacht Club, 24-10-12-9-12- ; 67   
10. 22577, Lolo, Lauren Strothman[Blue], MYC, 19-15-22-2-13- ; 71   
11. 21255, , Cole Thompson[Blue], North Lake, 23-11-16-4-21- ; 75   
12. 16938, Bizzy Izzy, Izzy Rietz[Red], Lake Beulah Yacht Club, 10-16-23-26-5- ; 80   
13. 21229, , Ellie Hirn[Blue], LGYC, 12-8-9-33-20- ; 82   
14. 16986, JPOWER, Jared Plummer[Red], Lake Geneva Yatch Club, 15-2-18-42-10- ; 87T   
15. 21797, , Reid Hirn[White], Lgyc, 13-17-20-22-15- ; 87T   
16. 18550, , Johnny Dempsey[Blue], PYC, 29-23-28-11-6- ; 97   
17. 17657, , Matthew Sexton[Blue], LGYC, 18-9-15-19-38- ; 99   
18. 12687, Sea Ya Later, Evan Langelund[Red], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 8-39/TLE-30-17-7- ; 101   
19. 2478, cool sailing, henry ogden[Red], pyc, 17-33-10-16-27- ; 103   
20. 16727, Blue Cheese, John Lieber[White], Pewaukee, 6-7-17-25-51/OCS- ; 106   
21. 15406, Eeeber-Beeber, Ian Mcclenathan[Red], Delavan Lake Yacht Club, 51/DNS-1-8-18-30- ; 108   
22. 21805, Beulah Beast, Alex Mueller[White], Beulah/BMRT, 3-28-27-24-31- ; 113   
23. 16978, Macht Schnell, Charlie Bruss[Blue], Pine Lake, 14-39/TLE-26-13-22- ; 114   
24. 6986, JPOWER, Jack Plummer[White], Lake Geneva Yatch Club, 27-22-11-28-28- ; 116   
25. 9233, , Paxton Denton[Blue], Oconomowoc Lake Club, 35-19-19-30-16- ; 119   
26. 14885, , Ava Novak[Red], LGYC, 22-27-25-27-19- ; 120   
27. 22087, O-Wind, Owen Kohut[White], DLYC, 30-24-13-37-29- ; 133   
28. 16154, Ooh La La, Alexandra Strothman[White], MYC, 34-36-33-14-18- ; 135   
29. USA 20730, American Beauty, Caroline Holland[Blue], Lake Geneva, 33-18-24-38-24- ; 137   
30. 17358, , Alexander Ranker[Blue], Lake Forest Sailing, 32-20-14-21-51/DNF- ; 138   
31. 12728, Flarpin' Donkey, Grayson Bruss[White], Pine Lake, 31-14-21-46-35- ; 147   
32. 18206, Flying Finn, Finn Thompson[White], North Lake, 20-25-32-41-34- ; 152   
33. 19773, , Grady Strothman[White], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 25-4-34-47-51/OCS- ; 161   
34. 9048, , Leo Kumar[Red], Lake Forest Sailing, 26-34-35-34-33- ; 162   
35. 88, , Andrew Meintjes[Red], Lake Mendota, 39-39/TLE-37-23-25- ; 163T   
36. USA 22149, N/A, Grace Toney[Blue], Oshkosh Yacht Club, 28-31-41-31-32- ; 163T   
37. 13312, Funky Monkey, Austin Jaessing[Red], Cedar LAke, 2-39/TLE-40-32-51/DNF- ; 164   
38. 21789, Chevy, John Lynch[White], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 38-39/TLE-38-45-9- ; 169   
39. 22419, , Trip Hirn[Blue], LGYC, 43-32-39-35-23- ; 172   
40. 19233, , KJ Avakian[Red], LGYC, 45-39/TLE-46-20-26- ; 176   
41. 20703, Sunset, Savannah Evans[Blue], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 37-26-36-48-37- ; 184   
42. 15501, Popcorn, Skyler Swearingen[Blue], Delavan, 41-39/TLE-47-15-51/OCS- ; 193   
43. 16065, Borito, Bo Strothman[White], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 46-39/TLE-29-29-51/DNF- ; 194   
44. 3609, , Adam Lyon[Blue], Lake Geneva, 47-30-42-40-41- ; 200   
45. 19241, Shooting Star, Anna Clair[Blue], Delavan, 36-39/TLE-48-39-40- ; 202   
46. 21794, CatchUp, Elizabeth Allen[White], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 42-39/TLE-44-44-36- ; 205   
47. 21529, , Matthew Ranker[Blue], Lake Forest Sailing, 40-39/TLE-43-36-51/DNF- ; 209   
48. 17128, N/A, Graham Pierce[Blue], Lake Minnetonka Yacht Club, 44-39/TLE-45-43-39- ; 210   
49. USA 10181, , Lachlan Heaney[White], MYSF, 48-39/TLE-49-49-42- ; 227   
50. 20528, , Charlie Gish[Blue], Lake Forest Sailing, 51/DNS-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC- ; 255   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network