Geneva Lake Sailing School Dinghyfest - Optimist, Club 420, Laser Radial
Buddy Melges Sailing Center | July 10-11, 2018

Optimist Green (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 11, 2018 3:09:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
10326   Will.I.am   William Utz    Pewaukee Yacht Club   2   [9]   1   3   3   1   2   2   14  
1  
2  
11      Jeremiah Bransfield    Delavan Lake   8   1   5   [18]   4   10   1   1   30  
2  
3  
21960   H2O OX   Kai Suh-Pomierski    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   3   [13]   2   4   5   3   10   5   32  
3  
4  
8790      Catherine Bransfield    Delavan Lake   5   12   4   [13]   1   5   3   3   33  
4  
5  
1072      Christian Connor    LBYC   14   4   3   1   2   [15]   5   9   38T  
5  
6  
1      Sophie Niemann    Mendota Youth Sailing Center   4   6   7   6   6   2   [11]   7   38T  
6  
7  
13609      Michael Avakian    LGYC   1   14   8   [19]   9   8   4   4   48  
7  
8  
12212      Colin Connor    LBYC   15   2   6   5   [17]   6   6   10   50  
8  
9  
2      Tilly Niemann    Mendota Youth Sailing Center   6   7   [12]   9   10   4   8   8   52  
9  
10  
5654   YachtZee   Mason Keane    Lake Forest Sailing   7   3   9   14   8   [16]   12   6   59  
10  
11  
6798   Firefly   Adler Johnston    LGYC/GLSS   11   5   [18]   11   7   9   9   11   63  
11  
12  
18872   Optimist Prime   George Holland    Lake Geneva   13   8   [19]   17   15   7   7   12   79  
12  
13  
14885   Beth Novak   North Novak    LGYC   10   11   [14]   10   12   13   13   14   83  
13  
14  
15413   Mad Fry   Colton Hibbard    LGYC   19   16   16   2   11   18   17   [20]   99  
14  
15  
21723      Jack Stenander    LGYC   [24/DNS]   23/DNC   11   12   14   11   16   13   100  
15  
16  
19916      Michael Pecht    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   9   15   15   15   [19]   12   19   16   101  
16  
17  
15088   Avery Jr   Avery Keane    Lake Forest Sailing   12   [20]   10   8   16   20   18   18   102  
17  
18  
22390      Jackson Hirn    LGYC   16   10   17   [21]   18   19   14   15   109  
18  
19  
12214   Chevrolette   Liddy Lynch    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   20   17   20   7   [21]   14   15   17   110  
19  
20  
15420      Amelia Sexton    LGYC   18   18   13   16   13   [21]   20   19   117  
20  
21  
18311   Lil Magic   Lukas Valasek    LGYC   17   19   [23/DNF]   20   20   17   21   21   135  
21  
22  
9555   Stellanator   Stella Strothman    MYC   [24/DNS]   23/DNC   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   161  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network