#6 MAYRA South Jersey Summer Series Mid-Week Regatta - CYCCM
Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May |

Opti Green (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 02, 2018 12:20:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
21926   Sally Davis   CYCCM   3   10   2   3   2   20  
1  
2  
8371   Cavan Stahl   BYC   5   4   6   5   4   24  
2  
3  
20490   Lilly Harris   AYC   8   3   8   6   3   28  
3  
4  
21186   Finn Murphy   AYC   7   6   3   7   7   30  
4  
5  
16896   Logan Augustine   BYC   9   9   11   1   1   31  
5  
6  
15691   Amory Smith   Avalon   2   2   1   12   19   36  
6  
7  
31   Penelope Snoep   ayc   10   5   9   4   9   37  
7  
8  
14222   Pierce Bolger   Avalon   6   13   7   15   5   46T  
8  
9  
21573   Cate Ciminero   AYC   17   7   5   9   8   46T  
9  
10  
68   Will Henderson   CRYC   13   8   21   2   6   50  
10  
11  
10862   Jack Pulito   AYC   11   12   10   8   12   53  
11  
12  
16177   Daniel Henderson   CRYC   1   1   4   26/DNF   26/DNF   58  
12  
13  
21526   Stella Bradfield   Avalon Yacht Club   4   15   17   16   17   69  
13  
14  
13739   Ronan McHugh   Avalon Yacht Club   15   18   12   17   10   72T  
14  
15  
7118   Ronan Scott   Avalon Yacht Club   14   21   15   11   11   72T  
15  
16  
21891   Bobby Miller   AYC   18   11   18   14   13   74  
16  
17  
5753   Lizzie Ciminero   AYC   21   16   14   13   14   78  
17  
18  
11753   Reid Bolger   Avalon   16   20   13   10   23   82  
18  
19  
15256   Cara Lynch   AYC   12   19   16   20   18   85  
19  
20  
14637   Ryan Keyes   Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   19   17   19   18   16   89  
20  
21  
21948   Luke Andersen   CYCCM   23   14   20   22   26/DNF   105  
21  
22  
12020   Deni Davis   AYC   20   22   23   26/DNF   15   106T  
22  
23  
10623   Isabella Fazio   GWYC   22   23   22   19   20   106T  
23  
24  
2   Cannon Anderson   YCSIC   26/DNF   25   24   21   21   117  
24  
25  
1   DYLAN Boyle   GWYC   24   24   25   23   22   118  
25  
 



Opti (49 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 02, 2018 2:00:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
16220   Bradley Whiteway [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   3   [4]   2   3   1   1   10  
1  
2  
19964   Alex Koukoutsakis [Blue]   YCSIC   2   3   1   2   [16]   3   11  
2  
3  
5086   Devin Smith [Red]   CYCCM   1   7   6   1   [8]   2   17  
3  
4  
20323   Carol Davis [Red]   CYCCM   [22]   8   4   5   2   7   26  
4  
5  
20715   Jamie Lynch [Red]   AYC   [9]   5   3   8   3   9   28  
5  
6  
18576   Joseph Qualtier [Red]   AYC   8   1   8   [9]   7   5   29  
6  
7  
8812   Lenny Warren [Blue]   AYC   [28]   9   10   4   4   4   31  
7  
8  
20897   Max Miller [Blue]   AYC   [19]   11   5   6   6   12   40  
8  
9  
17036   Sadie Bolton [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   6   6   7   13   12   [50/DNF]   44  
9  
10  
6756   Elizabeth Mccarron [Blue]   Riverton Yacht Club   5   [17]   9   17   14   8   53  
10  
11  
15323   David Junkin [Red]   Jenna Junkin   17   12   12   7   [30]   6   54  
11  
12  
18349   William Mazzeo [Red]   OCYC   11   [19]   18   10   10   10   59  
12  
13  
19745   Samuel Eshelman [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   [37]   15   14   11   9   11   60  
13  
14  
20462   Damien Augustine [Blue]   BYC   15   2   [26]   14   17   15   63  
14  
15  
21689   Keenan Stahl [White]   BYC   14   [21]   13   19   5   17   68  
15  
16  
17783   Olivia Calvanese [Blue]   GWYC   7   14   19   16   [50/DNF]   14   70  
16  
17  
7489   Hayden Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   [26]   22   11   15   11   13   72  
17  
18  
20215   Nicholas Mazzeo [Red]   OCYC   10   13   [25]   23   18   20   84  
18  
19  
20534   Jack Finley [Blue]   AYC   4   23   17   25   22   [50/DNF]   91  
19  
20  
19583   Ava Del Vescovo [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   [27]   20   16   20   15   21   92  
20  
21  
15992   Katie Loeper [White]   AYC   16   34   15   12   [35]   16   93  
21  
22  
9607   Siobhan Kearns [Blue]   BYC   13   18   20   26   [50/DNF]   18   95  
22  
23  
19920   Grace Mazzeo [Blue]   OCYC   [40]   33   23   18   13   29   116T  
23  
24  
20227   Henry Brickner [Red]   CRYC   24   16   24   29   23   [30]   116T  
24  
25  
15233   Reese Harm [Blue]   OCYC   [45]   27   27   30   20   23   127T  
25  
26  
10620   Imogene Nuss [Blue]   CYCCM   23   30   21   28   [33]   25   127T  
26  
27  
CYC1   Dominic Cane [White]   CYCCM   25   32   33   [50/DNS]   19   24   133  
27  
28  
13246   Spencer Beach [White]   AYC   31   25   29   24   [50/DNF]   26   135  
28  
29  
11   Olivia Burke [Red]   cape may corinthian yacht club   21   37   38   [40]   26   19   141  
29  
30  
19950   Pepper Claytor [Red]   CYCCM   32   26   30   22   32   [50/DNF]   142  
30  
31  
9062   Emma Maher [Red]   AYC   29   28   28   [36]   31   32   148  
31  
32  
4673   Tristan Parsio [Blue]   BYC   18   10   22   [50/DNF]   50/DNF   50/DNF   150  
32  
33  
9075   Lauren Martino [Blue]   YCSIC   [41]   41   32   27   24   27   151  
33  
34  
3   Tristan Labuda [White]   SICYC   30   [39]   37   34   29   22   152  
34  
35  
11552   Natalie Nuss [Blue]   CYCCM   34   36   [50/DNF]   35   21   28   154  
35  
36  
4872   Aaron Long [Blue]   GWYC   20   43   36   32   28   [50/DNF]   159  
36  
37  
8456   Reilly Roedel [Blue]   CYCCM   [48]   38   34   33   25   31   161  
37  
38  
10442   Billy Boyle [Blue]   GWYC   39   29   39   38   27   [50/DNF]   172  
38  
39  
20901   Jeffrey Roth [White]   AYC   35   24   35   37   [50/RET]   50/DNF   181  
39  
40  
9035   Lily Major [Blue]   RYC   12   31   [50/DNF]   50/DNF   50/DNF   50/DNF   193T  
40  
41  
3565   Cayden Parsio [White]   BYC   38   44   40   21   [50/RET]   50/DNF   193T  
41  
42  
47   Noah Grdinich [Blue]   Yacht Club of Sea Ilse   44   40   31   31   [50/DNF]   50/DNF   196  
42  
43  
31   Justin Melli [Red]   Greater Wildwood Yatch Club   [49]   48   43   44   34   33   202T  
43  
44  
21746   Alexandra Warren [White]   AYC   36   35   42   39   [50/DNF]   50/DNF   202T  
44  
45  
21909   Kateri Cordasco [White]   BYC   33   45   [50/DNF]   50/DNF   50/DNF   50/DNF   228T  
45  
46  
10159   Christopher Fazio [White]   GWYC   47   47   41   43   [50/DNF]   50/DNF   228T  
46  
47  
5128   Maxwell Surovick [White]   GWYC   42   46   [50/DNF]   41   50/DNF   50/DNF   229  
47  
48  
17908   JOEY BOYLE [White]   GWYC   46   42   [50/DNS]   42   50/DNF   50/DNF   230  
48  
49  
10496   Nick Donato [Blue]   YCSIC   43   [50/DNF]   50/DNF   50/DNS   50/RET   50/DNF   243  
49  
 



Laser 4.7 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 02, 2018 1:24:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
69   Kostis Koukoutsakis [Junior]   YCSIC   2   1   1   4   1   9  
1  
2  
ocyc4   nikola georgiev   yacht club of sea isle city   6   2   3   1   2   14T  
2  
3  
212127   Grace Finley [Junior]   AYC   3   3   2   3   3   14T  
3  
4  
131575   Sophie Sheffer [Junior]   AYC   9   4   4   2   4   23  
4  
5  
165866   Elizabeth Fourney [Junior]   GWYC   1   6   7   5   5   24  
5  
6  
213070   Elliot Smith [Junior]   Riverton Yacht Club   10   5   5   7   8   35  
6  
7  
175957   Harrison Beach [Junior]   AYC   5   8   8   9   6   36  
7  
8  
209300   Skylar Mundenar [Junior]   AYC   7   10   11   6   7   41  
8  
9  
209619   Aimee Buttenbaum [Junior]   AYC💪🏻🙏🏻   8   9   6   10   10   43  
9  
10  
OCYC 5   Robert DiMedio [Junior]   OCYC   4   7   10   8   18/OCS   47  
10  
11  
165956   Daniel Corkery [Junior]   GWYC   14   14   13   11   9   61  
11  
12  
CYCCM2   Mackenzie Smith [Junior]   CYCCM   12   11   9   17   14   63T  
12  
13  
190515   Jacob McAllister [Junior]   CRYC   15   13   12   12   11   63T  
13  
14  
190518   Alice Kilkelly [Junior]   Cryc   13   12   15   14   12   66  
14  
15  
AYC1   Cackie Martin [Junior]   Avalon Yacht Club   17   17   14   13   13   74  
15  
16  
CYCCM 1   AVERY CAMPBELL   CYCCM   11   16   17   16   15   75  
16  
17  
15   Fran McCullough [Junior]   gwyc   16   15   16   15   16   78  
17  
 



Laser Radial (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 02, 2018 1:18:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
161974   Grant Harm [Junior]   OCYC   3   2   1   3   1   10  
1  
2  
211597   Zachary York [Junior]   🦆CRYC🦆   2   3   3   1   2   11  
2  
3  
165091   Patrick McCarron [Junior]   Riverton Yacht Club   6   1   4   6   5   22  
3  
4  
211598   Patrick York [Junior]   CRYC   1   5   9   2   6   23  
4  
5  
212126   Skye Mada [Junior]   Cooper River Yacht Club   4   8   5   8   4   29  
5  
6  
22915   Aidan Cullen [Junior]   OCYC   5   4   2   11   9   31  
6  
7  
201247   Brian Loeper [Junior]   AYC   8   10   8   5   3   34  
7  
8  
155208   Connor Schiela [Junior]   AYC   10   9   6   4   10   39  
8  
9  
158645   Luc Santilli [Open]   OCYC   7   6   7   12   8   40  
9  
10  
OCYC 2   Harrison Abromavage [Junior]   OCYC   11   11   12   9   7   50  
10  
11  
169392   Maxim Kreider [Junior]   Ocean City Yacht Club   13   12   10   7   11   53  
11  
12  
188915   Billy Donato [Junior]   YCSIC   14   13   11   10   12   60  
12  
13  
182937   Jackson Eshelman [Junior]   Avalon Yacht Club   9   7   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNS   61  
13  
14  
16   Marc Marchetti [Junior]   Gwyc   12   14   13   13   13   65  
14  
 



C-420 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 02, 2018 2:03:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7717   Sean Groskoph/
Jake Bennett  
Avalon Yacht Club/    1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
3652   Sean Caricich/
Nicholas Hark  
OCYC/    7   5   2   2   1   17  
2  
3  
5819   Leo Brickner/
Aidan Ryder  
CRYC/    3   3   4   3   10   23  
3  
4  
8520   Claire Miller/
Lauren Murray  
BYC/    5   2   9   8   3   27  
4  
5  
5463   Robert Whitley/
Erin Caricich  
YCSIC/    14/DSQ   8   3   5   5   35T  
5  
6  
644   Hannah Cane/
Dillan Smith  
CYCCM/    6   6   10   7   6   35T  
6  
7  
OCYC4   Nathan Acito/
Alex Yurgin  
Ocean City Yacht Club/    9   11   6   4   9   39T  
7  
8  
CYCCM4   Aidan Boni/
Alex Boni  
CYCCM/    8   7   11   6   7   39T  
8  
9  
CYCCM3   Max Boni/
Ethan Cane  
CYCCM/    2   9   5   11   14/OCS   41T  
9  
10  
AYC 02   Ryan Maher/
Lizzie Herr  
AYC/    4   4   7   14/OCS   12   41T  
10  
11  
8519   Michael Gublo/
Dominick Welham  
GWYC/    10   12   8   10   4   44  
11  
12  
1515   Mason Medolla/
Christopher Medolla  
ocyc/    11   10   12   9   8   50  
12  
13  
5715   Wolfgang Wahl/
Anthony Cook  
cyccm/    12   13   13   14/DNF   11   63  
13  
14  
8   Lilly Bradfield/
Kiley Alt  
Avalon Yacht Club/    15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75  
14  
 



Sunfish (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 02, 2018 12:47:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
60706   Gavin Loeper   AYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
78187   Ryan Herrmann   BYC   2   3   4   2   11  
2  
3  
17   Carl Hober   Member   6   4   3   4   17  
3  
4  
23   Cecelia Napoli   GWYC   5   2   2   9/DNF   18  
4  
5  
4075   Connor Harvey   CRYC   4   9/DNF   6   3   22  
5  
6  
49615   Jack Heffelfinger   RYC   3   6   5   9/DNF   23  
6  
7  
3971   RJ Davidson   CRYC   7   5   9/DNF   9/DNF   30  
7  
8  
1   Tyler Deane   GWYC   8   7   7   9/DNF   31  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network