#7 MAYRA South Jersey Summer Series Mid-Week Regatta - CRYC
Cooper River Yacht Club |

Opti Green (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 09, 2018 1:19:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16896   Logan Augustine   BYC   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
16059   Nico Magoulas   CRYC   1   2   2   7   2   14  
2  
3  
12102   Eve Fencl   RYC   7   3   4   2   4   20  
3  
4  
21526   Stella Bradfield   Avalon Yacht Club   3   6   7   5   5   26  
4  
5  
15256   Cara Lynch   AYC   5   7   10   3   7   32T  
5  
6  
11856   Otillie Miller   BYC   4   4   6   6   12   32T  
6  
7  
17116   Andrew MORTON   RYC   10   5   8   4   8   35  
7  
8  
165129   Owen Ungaro   CRYC   8   12   3   8   9   40  
8  
9  
16095   Anthony Ungaro   CRYC   13   8   5   12   3   41  
9  
10  
8583   Mason Alvarado   Riverton Yacht Club   6   10   12   10   10   48  
10  
11  
45   Andrew Lisko   CRYC   11   11   9   13   6   50  
11  
12  
16157   Massimo Sergi   CRYC   12   9   11   9   11   52  
12  
13  
CR85   Andrew Coleman   CRYC   9   13   13   11   13   59  
13  
 



Opti (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 09, 2018 3:11:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16220   Bradley Whiteway [Red]   AYC   2   4   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
19964   Alex Koukoutsakis [Blue]   YCSIC   3   3   2   4   6   18  
2  
3  
20323   Carol Davis [Red]   Cyccm   11   1   8   2   3   25  
3  
4  
20715   Jamie Lynch [Red]   AYC   5   2   7   12   9   35  
4  
5  
9035   lily major [Blue]   RYC   15   9   3   10   8   45  
5  
6  
6756   Elizabeth McCarron [Blue]   Riverton   6   20   16   3   2   47  
6  
7  
15323   David Junkin [Red]   CYCCM   12   14   5   11   7   49  
7  
8  
18576   Joseph Qualtier [Red]   AYC   23   7   15   5   12   62  
8  
9  
7489   Hayden Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   13   12   6   18   14   63  
9  
10  
8812   Lenny Warren [Blue]   AYC   26   22   4   8   4   64  
10  
11  
9062   Emma Maher [Blue]   AYC   20   11   10   16   10   67  
11  
12  
4673   Tristan Parsio [Blue]   BYC   1   18   20   19   13   71  
12  
13  
20897   Max Miller [Blue]   AYC   25   19   17   9   5   75T  
13  
14  
19758   Tristan Labuda [White]   SICYC   14   8   13   24   16   75T  
14  
15  
19950   Pepper Claytor [Red]   CYCCM   22   10   11   15   19   77  
15  
16  
10620   Imogene Nuss [Blue]   CYCCM   32   13   12   6   15   78  
16  
17  
5086   Devin Smith [Red]   CYCCM   7   6   23   20   28   84  
17  
18  
9607   Siobhan Kearns [Blue]   BYC   21   5   19   22   18   85  
18  
19  
20462   Damien Augustine [Blue]   BYC   27   16   9   27   11   90  
19  
20  
21689   Keenan Stahl [White]   BYC   10   33   14   17   17   91  
20  
21  
19583   Ava Del Vescovo [Red]   Avalon Yacht Clun   4   15   25   30   23   97  
21  
22  
20227   Henry Brickner [Red]   CRYC   28   17   24   7   22   98  
22  
23  
17201   Eve Finley [Blue]   AYC   16   23   30   14   21   104  
23  
24  
17783   Olivia Calvanese [Blue]   GWYC   29   29   21   13   20   112  
24  
25  
8371   Cavan Stahl [White]   BYC   8   24   27   29   27   115  
25  
26  
8456   Reilly Roedel [Blue]   CYCCM   19   21   32   25   24   121  
26  
27  
15992   Katie Loeper [White]   AYC   9   30   22   28   33   122  
27  
28  
19745   Sam Eshelman [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   31   26   18   26   25   126  
28  
29  
3565   Cayden Parsio [White]   BYC   24   27   26   23   32   132  
29  
30  
11552   Natalie Nuss [Blue]   CYCCM   18   25   31   33   31   138  
30  
31  
20901   Jeffrey Roth [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   34   31   33   21   26   145  
31  
32  
10442   BILLY BOYLE [Blue]   GWYC   17   34   34   31   34   150  
32  
33  
21746   Alexandra Warren [White]   AYC   30   32   28   32   29   151  
33  
34  
16167   Jack Finley [Blue]   AYC   33   28   29   34   30   154  
34  
35  
31   Justin Melli [Red]   Greater Wildwood Yatch Club   35   35   36   35   35   176  
35  
36  
4872   Aaron Long [Blue]   GWYC   36   36   35   37/DNF   36   180  
36  
 



Laser 4.7 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 09, 2018 3:28:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
212127   Grace Finley   AYC   1   2   4   2   1   10T  
1  
2  
OCYC4   nikola georgiev   ycsic   2   3   2   1   2   10T  
2  
3  
131575   Sophie Sheffer   AYC   3   8   5   3   4   23  
3  
4  
69   Kostis Koukoutsakis   YCSIC   5   1   1   12/OCS   7   26  
4  
5  
CYCCM2   Mackenzie Smith   CYCCM   4   6   3   7   8   28  
5  
6  
209619   Aimee Buttenbaum   AYC   8   5   7   6   3   29  
6  
7  
209300   Skylar Mundenar   AYC   10   4   9   5   5   33  
7  
8  
165866   Elizabeth Fourney   GWYC   7   9   8   4   6   34  
8  
9  
213070   Elliot Smith   Riverton Yacht Club   6   7   6   8   9   36  
9  
10  
20013   Maddox Morfit-Tighe   CRYC   9   11   11   10   10   51  
10  
11  
007   Daniel Corkery   GWYC   11   10   10   9   12/DNS   52  
11  
 



Laser Radial (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 11, 2018 12:03:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
212126   Skye Mada   Cooper River Yacht Club   2   1   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
208593   Colin Seybold   Cooper River Yacht Club   6   3   2   1   4   16T  
2  
3  
165091   Patrick McCarron   Riverton   1   4   3   3   5   16T  
3  
4  
22915   Aidan Cullen   OCYC   5   2   4   5   1   17  
4  
5  
161974   Grant Harm   OCYC   3   5   5   6   3   22  
5  
6  
197132   Jackson Eshelman   Avalon Yacht Club   8   6   7   4   6   31  
6  
7  
169392   Maxim Kreider   OCYC   7   9   6   7   8   37  
7  
8  
200178   Alice Kilkelly   cryc   4   8   8   9   9   38  
8  
9  
201235   Jacob McAllister   CRYC   9   7   9   8   7   40  
9  
10  
149138   Marc Marchetti   Gwyc   10   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   54  
10  
11  
155208   Connor Schiela   AYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75T  
11  
11  
211597   Zachary York   CRYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75T  
11  
11  
211598   Patrick York   CRYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75T  
11  
11  
158645   Luc Santilli   OCYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75T  
11  
 



C-420 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 09, 2018 3:59:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8520   Claire Miller/
Lauren Murray  
BYC/    1   2   7   5   1   16  
1  
2  
3652   Sean Caricich/
Nicholas Hark  
OCYC/    8   1   3   2   3   17  
2  
3  
AYC 2   Ryan Maher/
Lizzie Herr  
AYC/    2   4   9   1   5   21  
3  
4  
5819   Leo Brickner/
Aidan Ryder  
CRYC/    9   3   1   3   6   22  
4  
5  
8202   Lilly Bradfield/
Kiley Alt  
Avalon Yacht Club/    4   6   2   6   10   28  
5  
6  
7717   Jake Bennett/
Sean Groskoph  
Avalon Yacht Club/    5   5   8   10   2   30T  
6  
7  
1515   mason Medolla/
Christopher Medolla  
OCYC/    3   12/DSQ   4   4   7   30T  
7  
8  
5463   Erin Caricich/
Robert Whitley  
Yacht Club Sea Isle/    6   9   10   7   4   36  
8  
9  
644   Hannah Cane/
Dillan Smith  
CYCCM/    10   7   5   8   9   39  
9  
10  
CYCCM4   Aidan Boni/
Alex Boni  
CYCCM/    7   10   6   12/DNF   12/DNF   47T  
10  
11  
8519   Michael Gublo/
Dominick Welham  
GWYC/    11   8   11   9   8   47T  
11  
12  
OCYC1   Nathan Acito/
Alexander Yurgin  
Ocean City/    13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65  
12  
 



Sunfish (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 09, 2018 3:22:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
78187   Ryan Herrmann   BYC   1   1   2   2   1   7  
1  
2  
60706   Gavin Loeper   AYC   2   3   1   3   4   13  
2  
3  
23   Cecelia Napoli   GWYC   3   2   3   4   3   15  
3  
4  
719   James McCullough   gWYC   4   4   6   1   2   17  
4  
5  
4047   Connor Harvey   CRYC   5   5   4   5   5   24  
5  
6  
3971   RJ Davidson   CRYC   6   6   5   6   6   29  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network