Laser Masters Florida Championship for the Jack Swenson Memorial Trophy
Palm Beach Sailing Club | March 08-10, 2019

Laser (44 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 10, 2019 1:11:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 212873, Ernesto Rodriguez[Master], NA, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[2]-7 ; 21   
2. 212128, Peter Shope[Grand Master], Sail Newport / Fleet 413, 4-[9]-2-7-2-5-2-4-26 ; 33   
3. 212867, David Hiebert[Master], USSCMC/FWBC, 2-3-4-4-5-6-[13]-6-30 ; 44   
4. 208838, Mike Matan[Grand Master], RYA, 8-2-5-10-6-[11]-9-1-41 ; 48   
5. 212872, Dave Chapin[Grand Master], LESC, 6-6-9-5-7-4-[11]-5-42 ; 49   
6. 187994, Ari Barshi[Grand Master], Cabarete, 5-14-7-[16]-9-9-3-12-59 ; 66   
7. 166906, Ray Davies[Master], Club de Vela de Agua Rata, 3-19-8-[21]-8-2-5-7-52 ; 66   
8. 195867, Tim Law[Grand Master], Salcombe, 15-5-[17]-11-14-12-8-9-74 ; 81   
9. 209075, Gord Welsh[Apprentice Master], Stony Lake Yacht Club, 10-13-12-2-[18]-8-7-13-65 ; 86   
10. 212868, Patrick Wachholz[Master], BYC, 9-7-3-14-12-14-14-[16]-73 ; 87   
11. 173988, Jorge Abreu[Great Grand Master], Avela, 21-21-16-13-[28]-10-6-3-90 ; 90   
12. 191910, Ryan Eric Minth[Master], Ryan Eric Minth, 13-10-6-6-10-13-25-[45/DNS]-83 ; 97   
13. 203609, Roman Plutenko[Master], Chicago, 12-16-13-9-13-[19]-4-17-84 ; 98   
14. 210690, Robert Hallawell[Master], USSCMC, 17-11-24-19-3-3-[45/DNS]-8-85 ; 99   
15. 193348, Dave Wells[Grand Master], Rothesay Yacht Club, [29]-22-15-3-16-16-12-10-94 ; 101   
16. 211972, Stefan Nordstrom[Master], Royal Yacht Club of Gothenburg, 7-4-10-22-4-7-[45/DNS]-45/DNS-99 ; 113   
17. 182787, Scott Pakenham[Master], Laser Fleet 413, IHYC, Sail Newport, 24-8-18-8-15-[27]-15-19-107 ; 121   
18. 167136, Emilio Castelli[Grand Master], Richmond YC, 14-15-21-12-19-18-18-[23]-117 ; 124   
19. 214415, Chris Ellyatt[Grand Master], Queen Mary Sailing Club, 16-12-19-[45/RET]-22-21-21-14-125 ; 132   
20. 209265, Michael Hicks[Great Grand Master], Queen Mary Sailing Club, 26-27-[31]-24-11-15-10-21-134 ; 134   
21. 214441, Mark Bethwaite[Great Grand Master], Double Bay Sailing Club, 27-[28]-26-15-25-23-16-11-143 ; 143   
22. 214141, Roberto Bini[Grand Master], Vela Club Campione del Garda, 25-17-11-[27]-21-20-20-26-140 ; 147   
23. 175881, James Jacob[Grand Master], SSA, 11-18-25-[30]-20-25-27-22-148 ; 155   
24. 212116, William Dickey[Master], PBSC, 18-26-[28]-23-24-17-17-18-143 ; 157   
25. 210631, Donald Hahl[Great Grand Master], Brant Beach YC, 20-20-22-26-[33]-31-19-20-158 ; 158   
26. 198013, Craig Berleme[Grand Master], LCYC, 23-23-14-28-[34]-32-22-15-157 ; 164   
27. 207315, Markus Ochs[Grand Master], WSV Doordirjvers, 22-25-20-17-17-24-[45/DNS]-45/DNS-170 ; 177   
28. 203944, James Stanley[Grand Master], SHYC/USSMC, [28]-24-27-18-27-26-26-25-173 ; 180   
29. 208840, Bruce Clifford[Grand Master], Water Rats Sailing Club, 30-32-30-[33]-23-22-23-28-188 ; 195   
30. 158670, Ron Thompson[Grand Master], HYC, 19-29-23-32-29-30-[45/DNS]-45/DNS-207 ; 214   
31. 171314, Pete Trachy[Apprentice Master], Richmond Yacht Club, [35]-31-29-35-26-28-24-27-200 ; 221   
32. 175529, Paul Wurtzebach[Great Grand Master], chicago corinthian, 33-35-[45/RET]-25-35-35-28-31-222 ; 222   
33. 199937, Len Guenther[Grand Master], Fishing Bay YC, 32-30-33-[34]-31-34-30-29-219 ; 226   
34. 195496, Hank Thorburn[Grand Master], MYA, [45/DNS]-45/DNS-45/DNS-20-32-29-29-24-224 ; 231   
35. 195478, Mike Moore[Grand Master], Diego Garcia Yacht Club, 36-34-32-29-30-36-32-[45/DNS]-229 ; 236   
36. 170719, Nabeel Alsalam[Great Grand Master], Potomac River Sailing Association, 39-37-34-39-39-[45/RET]-33-32-253 ; 253   
37. 184447, Thomas Homberger[Master], PBSC, 34-36-35-36-[40]-37-34-30-242 ; 256   
38. 209387, Mitch Polgar[Apprentice Master], Chicago Corinthian YC, 31-33-[45/RET]-31-36-33-31-45/DNS-240 ; 261   
39. 8, Frank Hennessy[Grand Master], Laser Fleet 413, Sail Newport, 38-38-36-[40]-38-38-36-34-258 ; 265   
40. 173996, Bill McKenzie[Great Grand Master], Barrie Yacht Club, [45/RET]-45/RET-45/RET-38-37-39-35-33-272 ; 272   
41. 197594, Stephen Aguilar[Grand Master], Lake Washington sailing club, 37-[45/RET]-45/DNS-37-41-45/RET-45/DNS-45/DNS-295 ; 302   
42. 212866, Tim Landt[Grand Master], SPYC, [45/DNS]-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-315 ; 322   
43. 189788, Matthew Doherty[Grand Master], cpyc, [45/DNS]-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-315 ; 322   
44. 201214, Joseph Hidalgo[Grand Master], Severa Sailing Association, [45/RET]-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-315 ; 322   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network