PGJSA Qualifier Opti Regatta - OCYC
Old Cove Yacht Club | July 10, 2018in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 10, 2018 1:40:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (30 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12424   Julian Dahiya [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   1   6   1   1   5   14  
1  
2  
21252   Dylan Braner [Blue]   Shelter Island   7   9   4   3   9   32T  
2  
3  
93   Paul Haefliger [Blue]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   5   8   9   4   6   32T  
3  
4  
20334   Ike Edmands, II [Blue]   OCYC   2   32   2   2   2   40  
4  
5  
17071   Loic Freeman [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   9   2   12   13   7   43  
5  
6  
8304   Henry Bryan [Blue]   orient yacht club   11   3   11   8   29   62  
6  
7  
20336   Phoebe Fogarty [Blue]   OCYC   4   35   10   11   10   70  
7  
8  
10136   Francesca Bonati [Blue]   SYC   13   7   19   10   31   80  
8  
9  
20903   Caspar Meredith-Jones [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   8   1   23   6   46   84T  
9  
10  
16962   Chappy Shaw [Blue]   SIYC   25   20   7   21   11   84T  
10  
11  
3704   Lily Stemhagen [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   22   4   33   23   17   99  
11  
12  
10749   Mirabelle Meredith-Jones [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   30   5   39   25   13   112  
12  
13  
4162   Grace Havlik [Blue]   Orient Yacht CLub   28   10   34   24   22   118  
13  
14  
22394   Jackson Suter [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   31   41   18   16   23   129  
14  
15  
06504   John Spicer [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   16   12   31   35   37   131  
15  
16  
12762   Charlie Webb [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   20   31   27   19   38   135  
16  
17  
9820   David Wolleben [Blue]   Old Cove   15   34   22   29   36   136  
17  
18  
77   Jack Heidenry [Blue]   MYC   14   38   35   26   26   139  
18  
19  
16403   Anna Finora [Blue]   Old Cove   32   39   29   20   20   140  
19  
20  
11996   Patrick O’Driscoll [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   18   33   57/DNF   14   21   143  
20  
21  
6593   Vivian Smith [Blue]   OYC   34   15   37   33   39   158  
21  
22  
18121   Alison Schneider [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   23   17   32   43   47   162  
22  
23  
21619   Jonathan Wiggins [Blue]   Old Cove   40   43   24   30   27   164  
23  
24  
41200   Annabel Kurman [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   39   25   43   32   35   174  
24  
25  
22723   Grace Zehil [Blue]   Southold yacht Club   43   18   36   47   40   184T  
25  
26  
124050   Kevin Young [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   41   26   45   39   33   184T  
26  
27  
11   Peter Fahey [Blue]   Old Cover   49   47   41   27   30   194  
27  
28  
21779   Giavonna Terry [Blue]   member   42   49   47   34   45   217  
28  
29  
4033   Jack Connellan [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   47   48   48   45   49   237  
29  
 



Division: Red (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9730   Robert Finora [Red]   OLD COVE   3   11   6   5   3   28  
1  
2  
20837   Anna Sauberg [Red]   Old cove YC   12   16   5   22   15   70  
2  
3  
19674   Collin Chamberlain [Red]   southampton yacht club   33   29   15   18   12   107  
3  
4  
11211   Ansley HANUS [Red]   OLD COVE   19   40   17   31   14   121  
4  
5  
15302   mason miller [Red]   SYC   29   19   25   36   25   134  
5  
6  
16451   Scarlett Cleary [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   24   37   28   28   19   136  
6  
7  
34   Emily Nazer [Red]   Orient yaght club   48   42   30   38   34   192  
7  
8  
11448   Brianna Burns [Red]   Mattituck Yacht Club   36   36   46   46   32   196  
8  
 



Division: White (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9451   Everett Lehnert [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   6   14   13   7   1   41  
1  
2  
20835   Max Sauberg [White]   Old cove YC   10   27   3   17   4   61  
2  
3  
19664   William Bateman [White]   SIYC   21   13   14   9   16   73  
3  
4  
22417   Finlay Allonby [White]   SIYC   27   22   8   12   8   77  
4  
5  
12099   Brian Lynch [White]   Old Cove YC   35   21   21   15   24   116  
5  
6  
18930   William Arnold [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   17   30   20   37   28   132  
6  
7  
16522   Anderson Siewert [White]   SIYC   37   24   26   57/OCS   18   162  
7  
8  
18877   Clementine Golden [White]   SHelter Island Yacht Club   26   23   44   41   41   175  
8  
9  
134907   Carter Peirce [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   46   45   16   40   42   189  
9  
10  
13339   Lachlan McFarland [White]   Shelter Island   38   28   40   49   48   203  
10  
11  
2691   Stephen Heidenry [White]   MYC   45   44   38   44   44   215  
11  
12  
20335   Beatrice Cole [White]   Shelter Island Yacht club   44   46   42   42   43   217  
12  
13  
14436   Ally Chamberlain [White]   southampton yacht club   50   50   49   48   50   247  
13  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 10, 2018 1:40:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network