PGJSA Qualifier Opti Regatta - SHYC
Southampton Yacht Club | July 13, 2018in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 13, 2018 2:46:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12424   Julian Dahiya [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   1   1   1   5   4   12  
1  
2  
93   Paul Haefliger [Blue]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   4   2   2   1   11   20  
2  
3  
20336   Phoebe Fogarty [Blue]   OCYC   2   3   5   9   9   28  
3  
4  
17071   Loic Freeman [Blue]   SIYC   8   13   6   10   7   44  
4  
5  
77   Jack Heidenry [Blue]   MYC   6   5   17   15   6   49  
5  
6  
21252   Dylan Braner [Blue]   Shelter Island   18   9   9   8   8   52  
6  
7  
15514   Patrick O'Driscoll [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   14   15   10   3   13   55T  
7  
8  
22394   Jackson Suter [Blue]   OCYC   15   7   8   13   12   55T  
8  
9  
20903   Caspar Meredith-Jones [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   10   6   21   11   15   63  
9  
10  
6593   Vivian Smith [Blue]   OYC   12   16   18   6   18   70  
10  
11  
16403   Anna Finora [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   17   19   7   16   22   81  
11  
12  
8304   Henry Bryan [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   11   28   22   25   21   107  
12  
13  
21619   Jonathan Wiggins [Blue]   Old Cove   28   22   15   21   23   109  
13  
14  
124050   Kevin Young [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   30   26   19   18   27   120  
14  
15  
06504   John Spicer [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   24   25   24   23   25   121  
15  
16  
9820   David Wolleben [Blue]   Old Cove   29   23   35   17   24   128  
16  
17  
10749   Mirabelle Meredith-Jones [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   21   27   28   29   28   133  
17  
18  
18121   Alison Schneider [Blue]   SYC   27   32   23   30   29   141  
18  
19  
9918   Henry Ji [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   34   35   27   35   31   162  
19  
 



Division: Red (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
20837   Anna Sauberg [Red]   Old Cove   7   12   11   4   2   36  
1  
2  
9730   Robert Finora [Red]   Old Cove Yacht Club   19   11   3   7   1   41  
2  
3  
19674   Collin Chamberlain [Red]   Southampton Yacht Club   20   18   13   20   14   85  
3  
4  
11211   ANSLEY Hanus [Red]   OCYC   22   14   20   22   10   88  
4  
5  
15302   mason miller [Red]   SYC   26   20   25   27   17   115  
5  
6  
11448   Brianna Burns [Red]   Mattituck Yacht Club   23   21   31   26   19   120  
6  
 



Division: White (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22417   Finlay Allonby [White]   SIYC   3   4   12   2   5   26  
1  
2  
9451   Everett Lehnert [White]   Old Cove YC   5   10   4   12   3   34  
2  
3  
20835   Max Sauberg [White]   Old Cove   13   8   14   14   16   65  
3  
4  
16522   Anderson Siewert [White]   SIYC   16   17   26   24   20   103  
4  
5  
12099   Brian Lynch [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   9   24   29   28   30   120  
5  
6  
134907   Carter Peirce [White]   Shelter Island   31   29   16   31   32   139  
6  
7  
1   Michael Clifford-Levy [White]   Devon Yacht Club   32   30   36   19   26   143  
7  
8  
2691   Stephen Heidenry [White]   MYC   25   31   33   34   37   160  
8  
9  
7   Grace Gomolka [White]   Devon Yacht Club   35   33   30   36   33   167T  
9  
10  
14436   Ally Chamberlain [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   33   34   32   32   36   167T  
10  
11  
11   Michael Ji [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   36   36   34   33   35   174  
11  
12  
1010   Connor Shilson [White]   Devon Yacht Club   37   37   37   37   34   182  
12  
13  
19664   William Bateman [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNS   195  
13  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 13, 2018 1:27:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
142838   Jasiu Gredysa   Southampton Yacht Club   2   2   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
9768   Emily Edwards   Southampton Yacht Club   3   1   2   3   2   2   3   16  
2  
3  
19665   Tomasa Tenaglia   SYC   1   3   3   2   3   3   2   17  
3  
4  
13076   Daniel Tomao   Mattituck Yacht Club   4   4   4   4   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   31  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network