PGJSA Qualifier C420 Regatta - OYC
Orient Yacht Club | July 13, 2018

420 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 13, 2018 2:43:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
OYC3   Benjamin Honig/
Patrick Dolan  
Old Cove Yacht Clu/ Old Cove Yacht Club   1   2   4   1   1   9  
1  
2  
Orient 6   Gideon Burnes Heath/
Lily Josphson  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   3   1   1   3   2   10  
2  
3  
7739   Amelia Neumann/
Connor Fischetti  
Old Cove Yacht Club/ Old Cove Yacht Club   7   6   2   2   3   20  
3  
4  
58   Kayla Winters/
Molly Bresnahan  
SIYC/ SIYC   4   4   6   4   7   25  
4  
5  
1139   Drew wolf/
Luke Reich  
shelter island/ Shelter Island   9   3   3   5   8   28  
5  
6  
2870   Julia Stork/
Will Stork  
Southampton YC/ Southampton YC   2   5   9   8   6   30  
6  
7  
7809   Schuyler Stump/
Marina Cirillo  
Southampton Yacht Club/ Southampton   13   7   5   7   5   37  
7  
8  
OCYC 1   Francesca Edmands, II/
Charlotte Keil  
Old Cove Yacht Club/ Old Cove Yacht Club   5   12   7   11   4   39  
8  
9  
6619   Alexander Patti/
Rufus Burnes Heath  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   11   11   8   6   9   45  
9  
10  
8523   Cuatro Villareal   Orient Yacht Club/ LIMA/ Orient Yacht Club
/ Orient Yacht Club  
12   18   10   9   10   59  
10  
11  
Orient 5   Madeline Bramson/
Aidan Crowley  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   16   10   13   10   11   60  
11  
12  
Orient 4   Silas Fleissig/
Monte Zizzo  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   15   9   11   13   17   65  
12  
13  
Orient 1   Luke Valentino/
Sophie Josephson  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   10   13   16   14   16   69T  
13  
14  
7293   Hazel Nystrom/
Sam McIntosh  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   14   16   12   15   12   69T  
14  
15  
4131   Jillian Preston/
Lindsey Gelderman  
Southold/ Southold   8   19   14   17   14   72  
15  
16  
7287   Grace Cleary/
Mikey Preston  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold Yacht Club   18   15   15   12   15   75  
16  
17  
6998   AC Manning/
Ellie Ogilvie  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   6   8   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   77  
17  
18  
Orient 2   Nicholas Josephson   Orient/ orient yacht Club
/ orient yacht Club
/ Orient Yacht Club  
17   14   18   18   13   80  
18  
19  
88   Patrick McKeever/
Brian McKegney  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold Yacht Club   19   17   17   16   18   87  
19  
20  
7849   Madeline Simnms/
Luke Reich  
Shelter Island Yacht Club/ Shelter Island Yacht Club   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   105  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network