Carol Smith and PGJSA Qualifier Opti Regatta - SYC
Southold Yacht Club | July 20, 2018

Optimist (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 20, 2018 3:35:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
12424   Julian Dahiya [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
20334   Ike Edmands [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   2   5   3   10  
2  
3  
94   Paul Haefliger [Blue]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   4   1   6   11  
3  
4  
9730   Robert Finora [Red]   Old Cove Yacht Club   14   3   2   19  
4  
5  
19664   William Bateman [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   9   8   4   21  
5  
6  
17071   Loic Freeman [Blue]   SIYC   5   14   7   26  
6  
7  
6593   Vivian Smith [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   7   10   15   32  
7  
8  
4162   Grace Havlik [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   10   4   25   39  
8  
9  
16962   chappy Shaw [Blue]   SIYC   3   13   24   40  
9  
10  
15514   patrick odriscoll [Blue]   old cove   13   15   14   42  
10  
11  
9451   Everett Lehnert [White]   Old Cove YC   6   25   13   44  
11  
12  
20336   Phoebe Fogarty [Blue]   OCYC   19   6   21   46  
12  
13  
16522   Anderson Siewert [White]   SIYC   20   12   17   49  
13  
14  
10993   Anna Friezo [Blue]   Shelter Island Yaght Club   24   18   9   51  
14  
15  
10749   Mirabelle Meredith-Jones [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   8   16   29   53  
15  
16  
19674   Collin Chamberlain [Red]   Southampton Yacht Club   21   23   11   55T  
16  
17  
34   Emily Nazer [Red]   Orient yaght club   18   21   16   55T  
17  
18  
20837   Anna Sauberg [Red]   OCYC   17   11   28   56  
18  
19  
18930   William Arnold [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   15   22   22   59  
19  
20  
77   Jack Heidenry [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   41   9   12   62  
20  
21  
21252   Dylan Braner [Blue]   Michael Braner   26   19   19   64  
21  
22  
20903   Caspar Meredith-Jones [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   16   42   8   66  
22  
23  
12099   Brian Lynch [White]   OCYC   43   20   5   68  
23  
24  
20835   Max Sauberg [White]   OCYC   25   24   20   69  
24  
25  
21619   Jonathan Wiggins [Blue]   Old Cove   12   27   31   70  
25  
26  
10593   Rebecca Nazer [Blue]   Orient yaght club   34   7   30   71T  
26  
27  
12696   Peter Sharples [Red]   OYC   31   30   10   71T  
27  
28  
15302   mason miller [Red]   southold yacht club   22   29   23   74  
28  
29  
11211   Ansley HANUS [Red]   OCYC   30   17   33   80T  
29  
30  
124050   Kevin Young [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   27   26   27   80T  
30  
31  
06504   John Spicer [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   11   38   38   87  
31  
32  
18481   Patrick Miller [White]   old cove Yacht Club   35   36   18   89  
32  
33  
10136   Francesca Bonati [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   45   28   26   99  
33  
34  
18121   Alison Schneider [Blue]   Southampton   32   32   36   100  
34  
35  
12762   Charlie Webb [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   37   31   37   105  
35  
36  
41200   Annabel Kurman [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   23   39   44   106  
36  
37  
10992   Eli Shainker [White]   Orient Yacht Club   33   37   39   109  
37  
38  
13596   Peter Fahey [Blue]   Old Cove   42   35   35   112  
38  
39  
20571   Matteo Ammirati [White]   Nicole Ammirati   38   41   34   113  
39  
40  
3704   Lily Stemhagen [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   51   33   32   116  
40  
41  
134907   Carter Peirce [White]   SIYC   40   34   46   120  
41  
42  
21779   Giavonna Terry [Blue]   Southold   28   45   48   121T  
42  
43  
14436   Ally Chamberlain [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   29   43   49   121T  
43  
44  
154454   Sean Beaver [Blue]   SYC   36   44   41   121T  
44  
45  
8304   Henry Bryan [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   47   40   40   127  
45  
46  
10234   Grace Zehil [Blue]   Southold yacht Club   39   46   43   128  
46  
47  
20546   Nicholas Dowling [White]   Southold Yacht Club   46   47   45   138  
47  
48  
9918   Henry Ji [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   44   49   47   140  
48  
49  
13349   T. Max Crowe [White]   SIYC   50   50   42   142  
49  
50  
13339   Lachlan McFarland [White]   Shelter Island   48   48   50   146  
50  
51  
10952   Michael Ji [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   49   54/DNF   51   154  
51  
52  
16451   Scarlett Cleary [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/RET   162T  
52  
52  
22417   Finlay Allonby [White]   SIYC   54/DNF   54/DNS   54/RET   162T  
52  
 



Optimist Green (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 20, 2018 1:16:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
9434   Kyle Hanus   OCYC   2   5   5   12  
1  
2  
10694   John Schwarting   OCYC   4   7   3   14  
2  
3  
16084   Breckin Lehnert   Old Cove YC   6   6   4   16  
3  
4  
16243   Elle Miller   Syc   1   4   12   17  
4  
5  
15985   Georgia Webb   Orient Yacht Club   8   9   2   19  
5  
6  
SYC13   Olivia Zehil   Southold yacht Club   5   3   13   21  
6  
7  
687   Hannah Lyons   Southold yacht club   3   13   6   22  
7  
8  
SYC10   Giuliana Bonati   Southold yacht club   10   12   1   23  
8  
9  
SYC12   Bridget Spicer   Southold Yacht Club   7   2   15   24  
9  
10  
11   Oliver Grella   OCYC   9   1   16   26  
10  
11  
9768   Emily Edwards   Southampton Yacht Club   12   8   9   29  
11  
12  
19665   Tomasa Tenaglia   SYC   18   10   8   36  
12  
13  
20181   Colombe Gordon   Orient   17   14   7   38  
13  
14  
15859   Dylan Schwarting   OCYC   13   16   10   39T  
14  
15  
15694   Luca Falkenstein   Southold yacht club   11   17   11   39T  
15  
16  
SYC6   Audrey Chapman   Southold Yacht Club   14   11   20/DNF   45T  
16  
17  
8266   Juliette Fahey   Old Cove   16   15   14   45T  
17  
18  
SYC7   Summer Boxer   Southold Yacht Club   15   20/DNF   20/DNF   55  
18  
19  
77   Kevin Collins   Southold Yacht Club   20/DNF   20/DNF   17   57  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network