PGJSA Qualifier Opti Regatta - Shinnecock YC
Shinnecock Yacht Club | August 03, 2018

Optimist (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 03, 2018 2:40:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12424   Julian Dahiya [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
22394   Jackson Suter [Blue]   OCYC   5   2   2   14   2   25  
2  
3  
20334   Ike Edmands [Blue]   Old Cove Ycht Club   2   3   6   13   4   28  
3  
4  
9451   Everett Lehnert [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   3   5   5   8   8   29  
4  
5  
20837   Anna Sauberg [Red]   OCYC   14   6   4   3   3   30  
5  
6  
9730   Robert Finora [Red]   Old Cove Yacht Club   4   13   12   4   5   38T  
6  
7  
20336   Phoebe Fogarty [Blue]   OCYC   9   8   8   7   6   38T  
7  
8  
21252   Dylan Braner [Blue]   Shelter Island   16   4   7   2   10   39  
8  
9  
16403   Anna Finora [Blue]   Old Cove   6   11   10   6   7   40  
9  
10  
94   Paul Haefliger [Blue]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   8   15   3   11   11   48  
10  
11  
77   Jack Heidenry [Blue]   MYC   13   9   11   5   15   53  
11  
12  
11448   Brianna Burns [Red]   Mattituck Yacht Club   10   7   13   15   13   58T  
12  
13  
20835   Max Sauberg [White]   OCYC   15   16   9   9   9   58T  
13  
14  
11211   Ansley Hanus [Red]   Julie Hanus   7   10   16   12   14   59  
14  
15  
21619   Jonathan Wiggins [Blue]   Old Cove   17   12   14   10   12   65  
15  
16  
12099   Brian Lynch [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   11   20   22   20   17   90T  
16  
17  
154454   Sean Beaver [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   12   22   17   16   23   90T  
17  
18  
16563   kdejeb Shah [Red]   Southampton Yacht Club   25   18   18   17   16   94  
18  
19  
15302   mason miller [Red]   SYC   19   21   15   22   21   98  
19  
20  
14823   Milo Corner [Blue]   Southampton YAcht Club   22   19   24   19   20   104  
20  
21  
18481   Patrick Miller [White]   old cove yacht club   21   23   19   21   24   108  
21  
22  
2763   Simon Vulliez [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   18   17   28   28   18   109  
22  
23  
06450   John Spicer [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   39/DNF   14   20   18   19   110  
23  
24  
20546   Nicholas Dowling [White]   Southold Yacht Club   23   27   21   26   22   119  
24  
25  
14436   Henry Ji [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   24   24   25   23   26   122  
25  
26  
9820   David Wolleben [Blue]   Old Cove   26   25   23   25   25   124  
26  
27  
9918   Michael Ji [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   29   28   26   27   28   138  
27  
28  
11   Jack Graseck [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   39/DNS   26   27   24   27   143  
28  
29  
19664   William Bateman [White]   SIYC   20   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   176  
29  
30  
13   Michael Clifford-Levy [White]   Devon Yacht Club   27   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   183  
30  
31  
8   Anne Clifford-Levy [White]   Devon Yacht Club   28   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   184  
31  
32  
7   Grace Gomolka [White]   Devon Yacht Club   30   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   186  
32  
33  
8266   Kyle Hanus [Blue]   OLD COVE   31   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   187  
33  
34  
22417   Finlay Allonby [White]   SIYC   39/DNF   39/DNF   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   195T  
34  
34  
16451   Scarlett Cleary [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   39/DNF   39/DNF   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   195T  
34  
34  
20903   Caspar Meredith-Jones [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   39/DNF   39/DNF   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   195T  
34  
34  
12   Connor Shilson [White]   Devon Yacht Club   39/DNF   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   195T  
34  
34  
10749   Mirabelle Meredith-Jones [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   39/DNF   39/DNF   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   195T  
34  
 



Optimist Green (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 03, 2018 1:54:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
9434   Cormac Orlowski   Old Cove   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
13596   Rowan raimondi   Old cove   5   1   3   2   11  
2  
3  
13758   Camilla Norton   Devon Yacht Club   2   4   2   9   17  
3  
4  
3596   Patricia raimondi   Old cove   9   6   5   3   23  
4  
5  
8266   John Schwarting   OCYC   3   3   10   8   24  
5  
6  
15514   Reese McKenna   OCYC   6   8   11   4   29  
6  
7  
11   Sarah Shaughnessy   Devon Yacht Club   7   9   4   11   31  
7  
8  
8620   John Gargiulo   Shinnecock Yacht Club   12   12   6   5   35  
8  
9  
1230   Olivia Druker   Devon Yacht Club   17   5   9   6   37  
9  
10  
19665   Tomasa Tenaglia   Southampton Yacht Club   4   13   8   13   38T  
10  
11  
71   Jackson Rose   Shinnecock Yacht Club   8   16   7   7   38T  
11  
12  
111   Mae Finora   Deanafinora@hotmail.com   11   7   12   10   40  
12  
13  
1   Ellie McKenna   OCYC   10   10   15   18   53  
13  
14  
8504   William Von Lehe   Shinnecock Yacht Club   15   15   13   12   55  
14  
15  
22640   Zoe Chisholm   Southampton Yacht Club   16   11   14   16   57  
15  
16  
15859   Dylan Schwarting   OCYC   13   14   21   15   63  
16  
17  
124   Leo Hackett   Devon Yacht Club   14   20   19   14   67  
17  
18  
9768   Emily Edwards   Southampton Yacht Club   18   17   18   19   72  
18  
19  
22400   Landon Jennings   Devon Yacht Club   19   18   16   21   74  
19  
20  
16084   Breckin Lehnert   Old Cove Yacht Club   20   21   17   17   75  
20  
21  
18   Zoe McDonald   Devon Yacht Club   21   19   20   20   80  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network