PGJSA Qualifier Opti and 420 Regatta - MYC
Mattituck Yacht Club | July 27, 2018

Optimist (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 27, 2018 2:08:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12424   Julian Dahiya [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
94   Paul Haefliger [Blue]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   5   4   2   7   4   22  
2  
3  
20334   Ike Edmands [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   2   6   7   3   6   24  
3  
4  
9730   Robert Finora [Red]   Old Cove Yacht Club   7   5   9   2   2   25  
4  
5  
22417   Finlay Allonby [White]   SIYC   10   3   4   5   5   27  
5  
6  
20837   Anna Sauberg [Red]   Old cove yacht club   4   7   11   4   3   29  
6  
7  
20336   Phoebe Fogarty [Blue]   OCYC   3   10   6   8   9   36  
7  
8  
77   Jack Heidenry [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   18   2   8   12   7   47T  
8  
9  
11211   Ansley Hanus [Red]   OCYC   9   9   15   6   8   47T  
9  
10  
20835   Max Sauberg [White]   Old cove yacht club   8   14   5   11   11   49  
10  
11  
15514   Patrick O’Driscoll [Blue]   Old Cove   16   8   12   10   10   56  
11  
12  
16403   Anna FINORA [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   25   12   10   9   14   70  
12  
13  
22394   Jackson Suter [Blue]   OCYC   11   19   3   23   15   71  
13  
14  
16522   Anders Siewert [White]   SIYC   12   11   24   14   24   85  
14  
15  
8304   Henry Bryan [Blue]   Orient yacht club   6   18   21   20   28   93T  
15  
16  
15302   Mason Miller [Red]   SYC   19   30   13   19   12   93T  
16  
17  
10587   rena cohen [Red]   orient yacht club   17   13   14   33   16   93T  
17  
18  
12762   Charlie Webb [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   23   15   17   16   23   94  
18  
19  
6593   Vivian Smith [Blue]   OYC   21   27   16   13   22   99T  
19  
20  
16451   Scarlett Cleary [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   20   25   20   15   19   99T  
20  
21  
20903   Caspar Meredith-Jones [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   13   24   30   26   13   106  
21  
22  
10749   Mirabelle Meredith-Jones [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   15   17   23   18   36   109  
22  
23  
06504   John Spicer [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   27   22   19   25   17   110  
23  
24  
12696   Peter Sharples [Red]   OYC   14   23   28   29   20   114  
24  
25  
124050   Kevin Young [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   22   29   22   21   21   115  
25  
26  
34   Emily Nazer [Red]   Orient yaght club   24   34   18   17   25   118  
26  
27  
11448   Brianna Burns [Red]   Mattituck Yacht Club   29   21   33   24   18   125  
27  
28  
2691   Stephen Heidenry [White]   MYC   26   20   29   34   34   143T  
28  
29  
3704   Lily Stemhagen [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   31   32   26   27   27   143T  
29  
30  
10992   Eli Shainker [White]   Orient Yacht Club   34   16   36   35   35   156  
30  
31  
10593   Rebecca Nazer [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   30   28   48/OCS   22   29   157  
31  
32  
18481   Patrick Miller [White]   Old cove yacht Club   28   33   25   48/DNF   26   160  
32  
33  
21779   Giavonna Terry [Blue]   southold member   35   37   32   28   32   164  
33  
34  
10234   Grace Zehil [Blue]   Southold yacht Club   38   31   35   30   31   165  
34  
35  
20546   Nicholas Dowling [White]   Southold Yacht Club   40   35   27   37   38   177  
35  
36  
154454   Sean Beaver [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   36   39   39   31   33   178  
36  
37  
6   Michael Clifford-Levy [White]   Devon Yacht Club   37   26   31   38   48/RET   180T  
37  
38  
134907   Carter Peirce [White]   SIYC   32   36   34   48/DNS   30   180T  
38  
39  
9918   Michael Ji [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   33   38   40   36   39   186  
39  
40  
14436   Henry Ji [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   41   41   37   32   37   188  
40  
41  
15985   Georgia Webb [White]   Orient Yacht Club   39   40   38   39   40   196  
41  
42  
124   Leo Hackett   Devon Yacht Club   42   42   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   228  
42  
43  
17071   Loic Freeman [Blue]   SIYC   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   240T  
43  
43  
19664   William Bateman [White]   SIYC   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   240T  
43  
43  
4162   Grace Havlik [Blue]   Orient yacht club   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   240T  
43  
43  
41200   Annabel Kurman [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   240T  
43  
43  
TBD   Grace Gomolka [White]   Devon Yacht Club   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   240T  
43  
 



Optimist Green (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 27, 2018 1:04:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
13725   Page Kellershon   Old Cove Yacht Club   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
13596   Kyle Hanus   OCYC   1   4   5   10T  
2  
3  
21912   Anice Orvananos   Mattituck Yacht Clun   6   2   2   10T  
3  
4  
111   Reese Mckenna [green]   Old cove yacht club   4   6   6   16  
4  
5  
11640   Zoe Chisholm   Southampton Yacht Club   5   3   10   18T  
5  
6  
11996   Mae Finora   Old Cove   8   7   3   18T  
6  
7  
19665   Tomasa Tenaglia   Southampton Yacht Club   3   9   7   19  
7  
8  
3672   James Heidenry   MYC   13/DNF   8   4   25  
8  
9  
9768   Emily Edwards   Southampton Yacht Club   13/DNF   5   8   26T  
9  
10  
14836   Gavin Leis   Mattituck yacht clib   7   10   9   26T  
10  
11  
45158   Jacob Spar   Mattituck Yacht Club   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   39T  
11  
11  
12134   Ellie Mckenna   OCYC   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   39T  
11  
 



C420 (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 27, 2018 2:09:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7849   Madeline Simms   Shelter Island Yacht Club/ SIYC
/
/   
1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
4131   Jillian Preston/
Lindsey Gelderman  
Southold/ Southold   6   2   2   4   3   17  
2  
3  
2870   Julia Stork/
Will Stork  
Southampton YC/ Southampton YC   5   9   3   2   1   20  
3  
4  
31   Grace Cleary/
Robert Elliston  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold   2   3   7   5   5   22  
4  
5  
21   Henry Haefliger/
Christian Doscas  
Shinnecock Yacht Club/ Shinnecock Yacht Club   9   6   6   3   4   28  
5  
6  
Orient 6   Luke Valentino/
Sophie Josephson  
OYC/ OYC   4   4   8   6   8   30  
6  
7  
Orient 4   Silas Fleissig/
Margot Gordon  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   7   5   4   13   9   38  
7  
8  
7293   Nicholas Josephson/
Hazel Nystrom  
orient yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   8   8   10   8   7   41  
8  
9  
ORIENT 3   Alexander Patti   Orient Yacht Club   3   7   5   26/DNF   6   47  
9  
10  
6049   Emily Rosenthal/
Belle Golden  
Shelter Island/ Shelter Island   19   11   9   7   15   61  
10  
11  
Orient 5   brett cohen/
Emma Kunz  
orient yacht club/ Orient Yacht Club   11   12   15   12   12   62  
11  
12  
6948   Alexander Levine/
Asher Silverman  
SIYC/ SIYC   10   15   16   9   13   63  
12  
13  
88   Patrick McKeever/
Brian McKegney  
Southołd/ Southold   16   17   12   10   10   65  
13  
14  
8213   Mei Gallagher/
Nolan Jennings  
Devon Yacht Club/ Devon Yacht Club   12   14   14   15   18   73  
14  
15  
8028   Maeve Bellesheim/
Aidan Crowley  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   14   19   13   16   14   76  
15  
16  
3575   Alexander Von Lehe/
Madison Rhodes  
Shinnecock Yacht Club/ Shinnecock Yacht Club   18   16   18   14   11   77  
16  
17  
42   Sofie Cole/
Lily badertscher  
Ashley Cole/ Shelter island Yacht Club   15   13   17   17   16   78  
17  
18  
4048   William Dimaio/
Riley Heidenry  
siyc/ Shelter Island Yacht Club   13   10   19   26/DNF   17   85  
18  
19  
5521   Katie O'Shea/
Iris Bareikis  
SIYC/ SIYC   17   21   11   11   26/DNF   86  
19  
20  
8212   Isabelle Dejoux/
Casey Annicelli  
Devon Yacht Club/ Devon Yacht Club   21   18   21   26/DNS   26/DNS   112T  
20  
21  
4260   Mele Buice/
Sofie Cole  
SIYC/ Shelter island Yacht club   20   20   20   26/DNF   26/DNF   112T  
21  
22  
7809   Schuyler Stump   Southampton Yacht Club/ Southampton Yacht Club
/ Southampton Yacht Club  
26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130T  
22  
22  
1234   Thea Cole/
Thea Cole  
Shelter island yacht club/ Shelter island yacht club   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130T  
22  
22  
208944   Lilah Badertscher/
Lilah Badertscher  
Shelter Island Yacht Club/ Shelter Island Yacht Club   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130T  
22  
22  
8523   Cuatro Villareal/
margot gordon  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130T  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network