2018 MYC Junior Regatta
Maryland Yacht Club | July 10, 2018

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 10, 2018 2:55:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6154   Mason Cook   Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1   3   1   2   [8]   8  
1  
2  
22667   Christopher Draper   Annapolis Yacht Club   3   3   1   [5]   3   1   11  
2  
3  
17424   Conor Mastromarco   AYC   2   2   2   3   6   [18/DNF]   15  
3  
4  
14370   Mckenna Traxel   Annapolis Yacht Club   6   5   4   4   [10]   6   25  
4  
5  
13798   Ben Gendell   AYC   7   8   [9]   2   4   5   26  
5  
6  
9278   Parker Corson   TAYC   [13]   13   6   8   1   3   31  
6  
7  
18664   Charlotte Hugo   AYC   8   7   8   [14]   11   2   36  
7  
8  
USA18469   Langdon Anderson   Tred Avon Yacht Club   [11]   11   5   6   9   7   38  
8  
9  
1925   Samuel De los reyes   AYC   5   6   11   [15]   8   11   41  
9  
10  
9411   Philip Thompson   Annapolis YC   4   4   10   [18/DNS]   7   18/DNF   43  
10  
11  
6261   Jake Jansen   Maryland Yacht Club   [18/OCS]   10   14   7   14   4   49  
11  
12  
15446   Flora Cole   SSA   10   [14]   12   10   12   10   54  
12  
13  
2413   Jesse Bird   Annapolis Yacht Club   [14]   12   7   11   13   13   56  
13  
14  
11643   Richard Wilmer   Annapolis YC   9   [15]   13   12   15   9   58  
14  
15  
4319   Landon Salcedo   Maryland Yacht Club   15   [16]   15   13   5   12   60  
15  
16  
10784   August Keish   MD Yacht Club   12   9   [18/DNF]   9   18/DNF   14   62  
16  
17  
19552   Robbie Herzog   Tred Avon Yacht Club   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90  
17  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 10, 2018 2:49:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
20686   Christopher McCollum [Blue]   AYC   4   6   7   5   [9]   22  
1  
2  
22549   ava cornell [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   8   [12]   9   6   3   26  
2  
3  
19279   Luca webb [Blue]   NERYC   5   [16]   11   8   6   30  
3  
4  
15299   William Lindsley [Blue]   SSA   [16]   13   3   7   12   35  
4  
5  
9881   Marin Hodor [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   10   11   10   [21]   8   39  
5  
6  
20811   Campbell Conway [Blue]   AYC   11   [14]   12   9   13   45  
6  
7  
16575   Owen Bott [Blue]   Jay Bott   [24]   8   14   12   20   54T  
7  
8  
15765   Julia Kozlowski [Blue]   BCSC   [26]   10   13   14   17   54T  
8  
9  
8714   parker Herman [Blue]   SSA   [25]   20   5   18   19   62  
9  
10  
12448   Alders Kulynych-Irvin [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   23   18   8   [24]   15   64  
10  
11  
20369   Robbie Wilmer [Blue]   Annapolis YC   22   22   [26]   22   16   82  
11  
12  
9272   Aidan Treff [Blue]   Maryland Yacht Club   28   27   25   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   110  
12  
 



Division: Red (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22595   Kyle Reinecke [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   1   3   1   2   [5]   7T  
1  
2  
20380   Reed McAllister [Red]   Fbyc   2   2   2   [4]   1   7T  
2  
3  
8080   Nathan Jensen [Red]   NERYC   [15]   7   6   3   10   26  
3  
4  
21552   Dylan Paglee [Red]   AYC   3   1   [18]   17   11   32  
4  
5  
18706   Will Donald [Red]   AYC   12   9   [15]   13   2   36  
5  
6  
20537   Nicholas Savage [Red]   GIYS   14   17   [19]   15   4   50  
6  
7  
21294   Lilliana webb [Red]   NERYC   9   15   17   [20]   14   55  
7  
8  
15146   Wynne Williams [Red]   AYC   6   [23]   21   19   23   69  
8  
9  
10586   Jamie Cottage [Red]   North East River Yacht Club   20   [21]   20   16   21   77  
9  
10  
12947   Ivan Marcic [Red]   Maryland Yacht Club   18   19   22   [25]   22   81  
10  
11  
261   Patrick Tis [Red]   bcsc   [27]   25   23   10   24   82  
11  
12  
18100   Walker Angus [Red]   FBYC   [30/DNC]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   120  
12  
 



Division: White (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6887   Nathan Finkelstein [White]   SSA   [7]   4   4   1   7   16  
1  
2  
1615   Marcus Kozlowski [White]   BCSC   17   5   16   11   [25]   49  
2  
3  
16983   Declan McDonnell [White]   GIYS   13   24   [27]   26   18   81  
3  
4  
20891   Tatiana Marcic [White]   Maryland Yacht Club   21   28   24   23   [30/DNF]   96  
4  
5  
4317   Sarah Bain [White]   Maryland Yacht Club   19   26   28   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   103  
5  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 10, 2018 2:52:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4848   Ian Ronald   NERYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
170331   Magnus Weissenberger   GIYS   2   2   2   3   9  
2  
3  
187173   MORGAN ESSEX   NERYC   3   3   4   2   12  
3  
4  
6   Jack McDonnell   GIYS   4   4   5   4   17  
4  
5  
153375   noah macielag   RHYC   5   5   3   5   18  
5  
6  
2   Maggie Nolan   Gibson Island   7   7   6   6   26T  
6  
7  
185431   Kiki Harris   NERYC   6   6   7   7   26T  
7  
8  
209620   Robby Meek   Severn Sailing   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
8  
8  
211538   Gavin Bogdan   NERYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
8  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 10, 2018 2:51:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5825   Iain Shand/
Lachlan Hooper  
NERYC/ NERYC   2   2   1   4   9T  
1  
2  
7289   skylor sweet/
isabella Webb  
NERYC/ NERYC   3   1   3   2   9T  
2  
3  
3733   Marguerite Lejeune/
Wade Anthony  
Rock Hall Yacht Club/ Rock Hall Yacht Club   4   5   2   1   12T  
3  
4  
1805   Daniel Unangst/
Elizabeth Cottage  
North East River Yacht Club/ North East River Yacht Club   1   4   4   3   12T  
4  
5  
3738   Olivia Sowa/
Lucy Paskoff  
NERYC/ NERYC   5   3   5   5   18  
5  
6  
GI4   Gregory Kosmowski/
Grace McDonnell  
GIYS/ GIYS   7   8/DNF   6   6   27  
6  
7  
0643   Anthony Marcic/
Adelle Marcic  
Maryland Yacht Club/ Maryland Yacht Club   6   8/DNF   7   7   28  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network