59th Annual Midlands Regatta
Columbia Sailing Club | November 02-04, 2018

Optimist Green (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 10:49:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
16321   Squirt   Lachlan Duer    BYSC/Doyle Development Team   2   2   1   1   4   1   [5]   5   2   18  
1  
2  
20252      Petra Humphrey    Carolina Yacht Club (NC)   1   [3]   3   2   2   3   3   2   3   19  
2  
3  
13778   Optimist   Shawn Li    columbia Sailing Club SC   [8]   1   2   5   6   4   1   1   4   24  
3  
4  
13879      Catherine Jowers    Columbia Sailing Club   6   5   4   4   1   5   [9]   4   1   30  
4  
5  
18   Slinky   Garrett Slocumb    CYC (NC)   4   [10]   7   6   5   7   2   3   5   39  
5  
6  
8      James Fabian    Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   7   6   [10]   3   10   2   6   6   8   48  
6  
7  
13837      Matthew Hassinger    Columbia Sailing Club   3   7   6   7   3   8   8   [10]   7   49  
7  
8  
13864   Flying Tomato   Scott Thomas    Columbia Sailing Club   [12]   4   12   9   7   10   7   8   11   68  
8  
9  
20781   boomerang   Robin Diederich    CYC-NC/LNYC   9   [14]   9   8   9   6   11   12   6   70  
9  
10  
13826   lolomo   Logan Mosley    CSC   5   13   13   [14]   8   9   12   7   9   76  
10  
11  
01   Ballistic Squid   Oliver Woodbury    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   10   11   11   12   11   11   4   9   [15/DNS]   79  
11  
12  
8687      Oliver Putnam    Augusta Sailing Club   [15/DNS]   8   5   11   14   12   13   13   10   86  
12  
13  
14305      Cecelia Stewart    Columbia sailing club   13   9   [14]   13   12   13   10   11   12   93  
13  
14  
13908   Opti   Phoenix Pane Souvanna    Youth Sailing   11   12   8   10   13   [14]   14   14   13   95  
14  
 



Optimist Red (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 11:38:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
16252      Benjamin Usher    CYC   1   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
2007   Daven's Raven   Rohan Patel    LNYC   2   1   2   [4/DNF]   3   2   3   3   16  
2  
3  
20745   AAron   Murphy Olson    LNYC   3   2   3   [4/DNF]   2   3   2   2   17  
3  
 



Optimist White (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 11:38:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
12992   Flying Fish   owen Zurinksas    Lake Lanier SC   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   8  
1  
2  
15784   Reef Raider   Gwendolyn Woodbury    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   2   2   2   [5/DNF]   2   2   1   1   12  
2  
3  
90745   Shake It Off   Indiana Olson    LNYC   3   3   3   [5/DNF]   3   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   27  
3  
4  
10111      Mary Helen Reddaway    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   35  
4  
 



Optimist Blue (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 11:38:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
13352   Neptune   Arabella Duer    BYSC/Doyle Development Team   1   1   [5]   1   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
19767   INTIMIDATOR   John Rhodes    LNYC   2   3   1   [7/DNF]   2   2   3   1   14  
2  
3  
21512   Tigger   Julian Baldwin    Keowee Sailing Club   3   2   2   [7/DNF]   5   5   2   3   22  
3  
4  
3065   Liberty   Will Rucker    JIYC Junior Yacht Club   [4]   4   4   2   3   3   4   4   24  
4  
5  
19787   Cyberman   Trey Medlin    CYC-NC   5   5   3   [7/DNF]   4   4   5   5   31  
5  
6  
6963   Shark   Cole Owens    Keowee Sailing Club   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   49  
6  
 



Sunfish (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 12:12:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
77338      David Loring    JIYC   3   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
4821      Sonya Dean    HISC   2   2   2   3   9  
2  
3  
3884      John Butine    Lake Norman YC   9   3   3   2   17  
3  
4  
4862      Paul Welles    Oriental Dinghy Club   1   5   4   12   22  
4  
5  
4319      Alexander Dean    HISC   6   4   10   5   25  
5  
6  
81411   Party Crasher   Tommy Smith    Columbia Sail Club   8   10   6   4   28  
6  
7  
80588      John Young    Columbia Sailing Club   5   6   7   11   29  
7  
8  
72548      Jim Edwards    Columbia Sailing Cclub   4   11   11   7   33T  
8  
9  
4827      john fragakis    Lake Townsend   11   8   5   9   33T  
9  
10  
2595   #SailingStacheforCash   Stanton Bost    SCE&G: Lake Murray Public Boat Ramp #11   15/TLE*   9   8   6   38  
10  
11  
4839      David Hanselman    Myob   16/TLE*   7   9   8   40  
11  
12  
78463      John Meyer III    N/A   7   12   13   10   42  
12  
13  
81455      Rich Horton    Columbia Sailing Club   10   13   12   13   48  
13  
14  
81315   Sun Tzu   Phil Cook    Keowee Sailing Club   12   14   14   14   54  
14  
15  
117   Argo   Sage Meyer    N/A   17/TLE*   16   15   15   63  
15  
16  
39553      Margaret Clarkson    CSC   14/TLE*   15   16   20/UFD   65  
16  
17  
43711   Baller   Christopher Ward    Columbia Sailing Club   18/TLE*   20/DNF   20/DNF   20/DNF   78  
17  
18  
81139      David Phillips    CSC   20/DNF   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   80T  
18  
18  
46594      Bradley Anderson    Columbia Sailing Club   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   80T  
18  
 



Laser (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 12:12:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
21      Stanley Hassinger    Columbia sailing club   1   3   1   1   6  
1  
2  
172022   172022   Peyton Hassinger    CSC   4   1   2   4   11T  
2  
3  
195600   Charles Usher   Charles Usher    Savannah Yacht Club   2   4   3   2   11T  
3  
4  
194290      John Hughes    Woodstork Sailing   7   5   4   3   19  
4  
5  
205389      Robert Key    CSC   5   2   9   5   21  
5  
6  
184399      Barry Stevens    Lake Norman Yacht club   3   8   5   7   23  
6  
7  
208107   N/A   Finn Hassing    ODC   6   7   6   9   28  
7  
8  
184634      Eli Putnam    Augusta Sailing Club   12/UFD   6   8   8   34T  
8  
9  
182799   sugar   Chip Whitesides    CYC-1853 / JIYC   9   9   10   6   34T  
9  
10  
149984   ven a mi hermano   scott Olson    LNYC   8   10   7   12/DNS   37  
10  
11  
159815      Clay Mobley    Savannah Yacht Club   11/TLE*   11   11   10   43  
11  
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 12:12:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
160220      Danny Diederich    CYC-NC/LYC   2   2   1   1   6T  
1  
2  
182788      Jacob Usher    CYC   1   1   2   2   6T  
2  
3  
29   Mermaid   Kate Zurinskas    Lake Lanier SC   3   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   21  
3  
4  
208388      Amaya Escudero    Atlanta Yacht Club/Lauderdale Yacht Club   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   24T  
4  
4  
194236      Daniel Escudero    Atlanta Yacht Club/Lauderdale Yacht Club   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   24T  
4  
 



Laser 4.7 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 12:12:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
CYC1   Mr. Natural   (Mac) Francis Humphrey    Carolina Yacht Club (NC)   1   2   2   2   7  
1  
2  
158957   Ark Royal   Garner Mobley    Savannah Yacht Club   2   1   1   4/UFD   8  
2  
3  
uk   Na   Sophia Woodbury    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   3   3   3   1   10  
3  
 



Lightning (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 12:12:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
15147   The D / Boat Grant   Ryan Davidson    CoCYC / BYC   1   1   3   5   10  
1  
2  
13929   Full Send   Daniel Lawless    Rochester Yacht Club   5   3   1   2   11  
2  
3  
15116      Will Sloger    Hobcaw Yacht Club   4   5   2   3   14  
3  
4  
12957   Leonard Washington   Paul Whitesides    SMCSA   2   2   5   6   15  
4  
5  
15360   Rough Rider   Erik Elliott    Boat Grant   6   6   4   1   17  
5  
6  
11771   L'Heure Verte   William Sloger    WCSC   3   4   7   4   18  
6  
7  
15180      Pam Burke    LLSC   7   7   6   8   28  
7  
8  
14455   Spirit   Briggs Monteith    Columbia sailing club   10/TLE*   8   9   7   34T  
8  
9  
14728   Psycho siblings +1   Ryan Hargrave    Columbia Sailing Club   8   9   8   9   34T  
9  
 



Bic Open (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 11:36:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
8776      Ashton Loring    Cyc   [4]   2   1   2   2   1   2   1   11  
1  
2  
9167      Kaitlyn Bagnoni    Augusta Sailing Club   [6]   1   2   4   4   2   1   4   18  
2  
3  
10174      Felix Hagar    JIYC Jr Saling Team   5   5   [11]   3   1   3   3   3   23  
3  
4  
9205      Alex Bagnoni    Augusta Sailing Club   2   8   3   5   3   4   5   [9]   30  
4  
5  
9489      Oscar Oberle    James Island Yacht Club   3   [10]   4   1   6   8   7   2   31  
5  
6  
8292   Bacon   Molly Loring    JIYC   [10]   4   6   6   5   5   6   6   38  
6  
7  
7293      Dane Turner    WBSC   [9]   6   5   7   7   6   4   7   42  
7  
8  
9133      Michael Sickinger    Augusta Sailing Club   1   7   9   9   [13]   7   9   8   50  
8  
9  
9636      Caleb Runyan    Columbia Sailing Club   7   3   [12]   8   10   9   8   11   56  
9  
10  
7816      Ben Gambla    BYSC   8   [14]   13   12   8   10   10   12   73  
10  
11  
8348      Ella Durst    Hobcaw   [13]   9   8   13   12   13   11   10   76  
11  
12  
9638      Andrew Ettlemyer    Columbia Sailing Club   11   12   10   10   9   12   [13]   13   77  
12  
13  
9154      Gaines Johnson    Augusta Sailing Club   14   13   14   [16/DNF]   11   11   12   5   80  
13  
14  
9203   bic   reid poteet    asc   12   11   7   11   [14]   14   14   14   83  
14  
15  
9652   Bic   Joshua Beville    Columbia sailing club   15   15   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   15   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNS   109  
15  
 



Y-Flyer (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 12:12:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2798   Cygnet   Henry McCray    Sea Island Yacht Club   2   3   1   1   7  
1  
2  
2692      Sam Gervais    Sea Island Yacht Club   4   2   3   2   11  
2  
3  
1928      Amber Phillips    Csc   3   5   2   5   15  
3  
4  
2757   Yachtucky   ANTHONY PASSAFIUME    Harbor island Yacht club   1   1   10/UFD   4   16T  
4  
5  
2636      Nathan Bowen    Augusta Sailing Club   5   4   4   3   16T  
5  
6  
2639      Jared Cronin    Columbia Sailing Club   7/TLE*   6   5   6   24  
6  
7  
2652   raceboat   Allan Skinner    Charleston Community Sailing   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   40T  
7  
7  
1928   M.Falcon   Chandler Owen    Harbour Island Yacht Club   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   40T  
7  
7  
2639      Bob Turner    WBSC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   40T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network