LONG BEACH TO DANA POINT RACE
SYC, DPYC & DWYC | September 01, 2018in

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 02, 2018 11:47:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77077, AMANTE, Tim RichleyRichley Family[A], LIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 18081, Flyingfiche II, Chris WackerBob Zellmer[A], LBYC/TPYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 47002, Patricia Ann, Dale Winson[A], South Bay Yacht Racing Club, 4- ; 4   
4. 56443, Marisol, Seth Hall[A], CRA, 9- ; 9   
5. 38021, SPIRIT, Chuck Bayless[A], DPYC, 12- ; 12   
6. USA 87, Yippee Kay Yay, Barry Senescu[A], DPYC, 15- ; 15   
 



Division: B (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28423, Onde Amo, Stephen Ashley[B], SYC, 5- ; 5   
2. 50995, Cowabunga, Tom Blanton[B], ABYC, 6- ; 6   
3. 46714, Pole Dancer, Tom & Terri Manok[B], OYC, 11- ; 11   
4. 7750, Brown Eyed Girl, Erik Waelput[B], Ssyc, 14- ; 14   
5. 19, Occam's Razor, Eduard Kooij[B], DPYC, 32/DNC- ; 32T   
5. 61040, Heartbeat 4, Charles Brewer Jr[B], Newport, 32/RET-BF- ; 32T   
5. 49, Ruckus, Brian Werner[B], DPYC, 32/DNC- ; 32T   
5. USA 691, Beulah's Biscuits, Dennis SwiftKen Johnson[B], Arizona Yacht Club, 32/DNC- ; 32T   
 



Division: D (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 47576, Altheris, Raymond Booth[D], Balboa Yacht club, 13- ; 13   
2. 97938, Starckweather, Graham Forsyth[D], DPYC, 16- ; 16   
3. 56896, Tomol, Susan GriesbachBob Langan[D], DPYC, 21- ; 21   
4. 97392, Miss Informed, Jeff Tighe[D], BYC, 32/DNC- ; 32T   
4. 97243, No Parley, David ReedDoug Nolte[D], ALYC, 32/RET-BF- ; 32T   
 



Division: E (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46827, hayden's havoc, Michael Hayden[E], alyc, 18- ; 18   
2. 16875, Beaver, Glen EverroadCarol Maxwell[E], SBYRC, 19- ; 19   
3. 46717, Trofina 2, Ueli ScharerAnna Scharer[E], DPYC, 20- ; 20   
4. 97884, CHEERS, Kris Flaig[E], SYC, 22- ; 22   
5. 77735, Que Linda, Steve LewisDeb Kelly[E][DoubleHanded], SYC, 23- ; 23   
6. 58, MAIDEN, JOHN RISVOLD[E], ABYC/BCYC, 32/RET-BF- ; 32T   
6. 56873, Amanecer de la Libertad, Corey Howard[E], WSA-OC, 32/DNC- ; 32T   
 



Division: C (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56053, Aimant de Fille, Steven ErnestCraig Fletcher[C][DoubleHanded], TPYC, 3- ; 3   
2. 77640, Intense, Allan RosenbergDarren Rosenberg[C][DoubleHanded], ABYC, 7- ; 7   
3. 60530, Energy Squared, Greg TiceDon McClennan[C][DoubleHanded], Corsair YC, 8- ; 8   
4. 67720, Gray Goose, Jeremy QuintonScott Clapp[C][DoubleHanded], Dana Point Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
5. 97090, PAKALA, Joe Barry[C][DoubleHanded], PSSA, 17- ; 17   
 



Division: DoubleHanded (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56053, Aimant de Fille, Steven ErnestCraig Fletcher[C][DoubleHanded], TPYC, 3- ; 3   
2. 77640, Intense, Allan RosenbergDarren Rosenberg[C][DoubleHanded], ABYC, 7- ; 7   
3. 60530, Energy Squared, Greg TiceDon McClennan[C][DoubleHanded], Corsair YC, 8- ; 8   
4. 67720, Gray Goose, Jeremy QuintonScott Clapp[C][DoubleHanded], Dana Point Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
5. 97090, PAKALA, Joe Barry[C][DoubleHanded], PSSA, 17- ; 17   
6. 77735, Que Linda, Steve LewisDeb Kelly[E][DoubleHanded], SYC, 23- ; 23   
 



PHRF Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 02, 2018 11:49:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 67404, MASQUERADE, CARLTON VANDERBEEKRON LEE, DPYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 46734, Cool Man Cool, Eric Gritzmacher, Dana West, 2- ; 2   
 



ORCA (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 02, 2018 11:43:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 27048, LOS TRES AMIGOS, Alan Johnson, ALAN JOHNSON, 1- ; 1   
2. 5, Trident, Terry Argast, SBYRC, 4/RET-BF- ; 4T   
2. 27009, Cherokee, Tim Carlson, Shoreline yacht club, 4/RET-BF- ; 4T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network