2018 Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Baltimore County Sailing Center | July 11-13, 2018

Optimist Green (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 13, 2018 1:28:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22667   Double Trouble   Christopher Draper    Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1   [3]   3   1   6  
1  
2  
6154   Mayhem   Mason Cook    Annapolis Yacht Club   2   3   [9]   5   2   12  
2  
3  
19258      Nicholas Tollefson    AYC   6   2   7   1   [12]   16  
3  
4  
17424   Gael Force   Conor Mastromarco    AYC   [22/TLE]   9   1   4   3   17  
4  
5  
16186      Jake Beaver    SSA   8   6   2   [15]   6   22  
5  
6  
11842      Samuel Rogers    TAYC   5   7   4   [11]   9   25  
6  
7  
11630      Thomas Christiansen    MRYC   [22/TLE]   4   6   13   7   30  
7  
8  
1331      E.J. Brody    TAYC   [22/TLE]   5   11   7   8   31  
8  
9  
19552   Poseidon   Robbie Herzog    Tred Avon Yacht Club   3   11   20   [22]   5   39T  
9  
10  
14931      Ben Gendell    AYC   9   8   [16]   8   14   39T  
10  
11  
9411   Kabaam   Philip Thompson    Annapolis YC   [22/TLE]   12   5   10   13   40  
11  
12  
12352      Michael Werblow    AYC   [22/TLE]   10   13   2   18   43T  
12  
13  
15624      David Rogers    TAYC   4   18   [19]   17   4   43T  
13  
14  
8794      Will Mohler    AYC   [22/TLE]   13   15   6   11   45  
14  
15  
11862      Sam Noble    MRYC   [22/TLE]   16   8   9   15   48  
15  
16  
11643      Richard Wilmer    Annapolis YC   7   [22]   10   19   21/TLE   57  
16  
17  
15811      Grayson Gibbons-Neff    TAYC   [22/TLE]   14   21   14   10   59  
17  
18  
15222   Neptune   Eli Waltz    SSA   [22/TLE]   17   12   12   20/TLE   61  
18  
19  
7448   Jackpot   Jack Callahan    Tred Avon Yacht Club   [22/TLE]   15   14   18   16   63  
19  
20  
2413      Jesse Bird    Annapolis Yacht Club   [22/TLE]   19   18   20   17   74  
20  
21  
12203   Cookie   Benedict Dyer    Miles River Yacht Club   [22/TLE]   20   17   16   22/TLE   75  
21  
22  
18664      Charlotte Hugo    AYC   22/TLE   21   22   21   [23/DNS]   86  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network