BRAVEHEART
Rumson Yacht Club | July 28, 2018

Green (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 28, 2018 2:04:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16331   0   Nathan Olmeda   Fair Haven Sailing Club   2   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
SSYC 14   0   Philip DaCosta   SSYC   5   1   3   2   3   14  
2  
3  
SSYCBR   0   Thomas Schroeder   Shrewsbury Sailing & Yatch Club   3   5   2   3   4   17T  
3  
4  
3446   0   Austin Surguy   AHSEP   4   3   4   4   2   17T  
4  
5  
FHSC1   0   Oliver Levine   River rats sailing club   1   4   5   5   5   20  
5  
 



White (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 28, 2018 2:49:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
14250   0   Arthur Torrone   River Rats   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
SSYC 9814   0   Shane Landau   SSYC   4   2   1   7  
2  
3  
6491   0   Natalie Gaver   SSYC   1   4   5   10T  
3  
4  
13605   0   Adrian Marich   AHSEP   3   3   4   10T  
4  
5  
SSYC11   0   Lyra Seligman   SSYC   6   5   3   14  
5  
6  
MBC27   0   Matt Gaupp   MBC   5   6   6   17  
6  
 



Blue (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 28, 2018 2:49:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
6856   0   Grace Boudreau   SSYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
6325   0   Marco Molino   SSYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
10585   0   Noah Kline   SSYC   3   6   3   12  
3  
4  
20904   0   Henry Alston   SSYC   6   3   4   13  
4  
5  
11235   0   Luke Phillips   Ssyc   4   4   6   14  
5  
6  
SSYCBR1   0   LARS WILSON   SSYC   7   5   5   17  
6  
7  
6245   0   Brendan Delia   SSYC   9   7   7   23  
7  
8  
16314   0   Jacob Benosky   Ssyc   5   8   11   24  
8  
9  
5382   0   Julia Marich   AHSEP   10   9   8   27T  
9  
10  
12169   0   Maggie Surguy   AHSEP   8   10   9   27T  
10  
11  
11645   0   Julie Jasaitis   AHSEP   13   11   10   34  
11  
12  
3339   0   Will Vina   Atlantic highlands   11   12   12   35  
12  
13  
2236   0   Emma Spagnolo   AHSEP   12   13   13   38  
13  
14  
USA 7609   0   Abigail Penny   SSYC   14   14   14   42  
14  
 



Red (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 28, 2018 2:49:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
20974   0   Aidan Welch   SSYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
4   0   Matt McIntyre   Ssyc   2   2   4   8T  
2  
3  
4476   0   Ali DaCosta   SSYC   3   3   2   8T  
3  
4  
BMC22   0   Nicholas Cunha   MBC   4   4   3   11  
4  
5  
007   0   Benson Chiles   Ahsep   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
SSYC 12   0   Liam Cashin   Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   6   6   6   18  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network