USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | July 28-29, 2018

Optimist Championship (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 5:18:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20048, Griffin Beaulieu[Red], Hingham Yacht Club, 3-[9]-1-4-6-5-[7]-1-3-1-1- ; 25   
2. 13589, Wyatt Wilkinson[White], Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 5-1-[6]-1-2-2-2-3-4-[12]-6- ; 26   
3. 17987, Owen Mayo[Red], Plymouth yacht club, 4-7-2-5-4-1-1-2-[8]-[8]-3- ; 29   
4. 19176, Sean McCaffrey[Red], Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 9-[15]-5-[10]-3-3-4-4-1-2-2- ; 33   
5. 19464, Hadley Reed[White], Hingham Yacht Club, 1-4-3-[30/OCS]-5-6-8-7-2-3-[12]- ; 39   
6. 21111, Paige Joyce[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, 6-2-[11]-[7]-1-7-6-5-6-4-7- ; 44   
7. 19413, Lauren Joyce[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, 2-5-[13]-3-11-[13]-11-9-10-5-5- ; 61   
8. 41104, Catherine Brennan[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, 7-8-[16]-16-8-[20]-3-6-5-6-4- ; 63   
9. 20045, Gus Nappellio[Blue], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 8-3-[22]-9-[23]-4-10-13-15-7-14- ; 83   
10. 20849, Matthew Murphy[Red], Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, [20]-6-10-[18]-17-8-18-10-9-9-13- ; 100   
11. 11868, Derek Kirby[Blue], DBMS, 12-11-7-2-20-11-5-[24]-17-[22]-19- ; 104   
12. 25, Diana Won[Blue], Hingham Maritime, [19]-10-15-13-9-[17]-9-8-16-16-16- ; 112   
13. 19777, Libby Rogers[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 17-[22]-[21]-6-10-12-12-12-11-19-17- ; 116   
14. 120037, Sara Menesale[Blue], Hingham Maririme Center, 10-12-4-[30/OCS]-18-18-17-[19]-13-10-15- ; 117T   
15. 20043, Jake Boudreau[Red], DBMS, 14-14-8-12-14-9-20-[22]-18-[25]-8- ; 117T   
16. 20042, Niamh Huang[White], DBMS, 11-13-12-8-19-14-15-[23]-7-[21]-20- ; 119   
17. 7001, William Matthews[Blue], Hingham YC, 13-18-9-20-16-[24]-13-11-14-[23]-9- ; 123   
18. 19674, Collin Chamberlain[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, 15-17-[19]-17-12-16-14-14-[22]-11-11- ; 127   
19. 000, Jude Fraccalossi[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, 23-23-[27]-15-13-[27]-19-15-19-15-10- ; 152   
20. 20038, Robert Hodges-Falcone[Red], Michael Falcone, 18-19-14-19-[21]-19-21-21-12-13-[24]- ; 156   
21. 211, Celeste Seto[Red], Hingham Maritime Center, [26]-[25]-18-11-25-23-23-16-24-14-22- ; 176   
22. 3, Thatcher Schrafft[Blue], Sandy Bay Yacht Club, [27]-20-20-21-[30/DNC]-21-16-17-20-20-23- ; 178   
23. 20035, Tommy Westerman[White], DBMS, 16-24-17-14-15-[30/UFD]-25-25-25-[26]-26- ; 187   
24. 20586, Thomas Gaynor[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, 21-16-26-23-7-10-[30/DNC]-[30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 193   
25. 20, Matthew Hines[White], Hingham Maritime Center, 24-21-23-[30/OCS]-[27]-22-22-20-21-17-25- ; 195   
26. 15451, Noelle Brighton[White], SHYC, 22-26-25-22-[28]-[28]-27-18-23-18-21- ; 202   
27. 20040, Luca Donadio[White], DBMS, [29]-29-28-[30/OCS]-22-15-26-26-26-28-18- ; 218   
28. 20039, John Ali[Blue], DBMS, 25-[27]-24-24-26-25-24-27-[28]-24-27- ; 226   
29. 20041, reid hillstrand[Blue], dbms, [28]-28-[29]-25-24-26-28-28-27-27-28- ; 241   
 



Optimist Green (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 3:35:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22488, Thatcher Kirkpatrick, Plymouth Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-[4]-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 22489, Billy Tavares, Plymouth Yacht Club, 2-2-3-4-[5]-3-2-5- ; 21   
3. 88, Ellie Hyde, DBMS, 6-5-5-[7]-1-2-4-4- ; 27T   
4. 20047, Lucy Lawson, DBMS, 4-4-2-5-2-5-5-[6]- ; 27T   
5. 20042, Hannah Johnston, DBMS, 3-[6]-4-6-3-4-6-2- ; 28   
6. 20040, Janie Hyde, DBMS, 7-3-7-8-6-6-7-[9]- ; 44   
7. 8500, Luke Korey, DBMS, 8-7-6-2-[14]-12-10-8- ; 53   
8. 12688, Dalton Leach, Jennifer Leach, 5-8-9-9-7-10-[14]-10- ; 58   
9. 420, Philip Rand, DBMS, 14-15-8-14-12-9-[17]-7- ; 79   
10. 20037, Mae Nappellio, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 11-13-14-3-16-[20]-12-14- ; 83T   
11. 20046, Jack Wagle, DBMS, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-11-10-8-7-8-15- ; 83T   
12. 20045, Gavin Walters, DBMS, 10-11-10-12-[15]-13-15-12- ; 83T   
13. 20038, Brooke Wolkowicz, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 12-9-18-15-[22]-8-9-16- ; 87   
14. 20039, Henry Hatfield, DBMS, [19]-18-17-17-9-14-3-13- ; 91   
15. 9578, Kayden Shaughnessy, DBMS, 13-14-16-[19]-10-16-11-17- ; 97   
16. 20035, Olivia Gleason, DBMS, 15-10-19-[20]-17-17-20-3- ; 101T   
17. 12, Nate Hesse, Duxbury Maritime School, 16-12-15-16-[18]-18-13-11- ; 101T   
18. 20044, Thomas Allen, none, [22]-16-12-13-13-11-18-19- ; 102   
19. 20036, Ascher Bustos, N/A, 9-19-13-11-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 124   
20. 7, Emersyn Fisher-bailey, Duxbury maritime school, 18-17-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-11-19-19-18- ; 126   
21. 99, Louisa Goldberg, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 20-20-[22]-21-21-15-16-22- ; 135   
22. 8500, Conor Gleason, DBMS, 21-[22]-21-18-19-21-21-20- ; 141   
23. 222, Drew Wolkowicz, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 17-21-20-[22]-20-22-22-21- ; 143   
 



Club 420 Traps and Chutes (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 3:14:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7270, James Taaffe/Henry Worden, Nantucket Community Sailing, 2-4-1-5-[8]-3-5-[11]-2-1- ; 23   
2. 8495, Brooks Reed/Charlie Morris, Hingham Yacht Club, 1-2-7-6-3-[12]-2-1-9-[11]- ; 31   
3. 2296, Ian McCaffrey/Katy Benagh, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 7-1-3-1-1-[17]-7-[25]-5-7- ; 32T   
4. 8498, Patrick Shachoy/Luke Tougas, Beverly, 4-5-4-4-4-2-1-[21]-[8]-8- ; 32T   
5. 8244, Sawyer Reed/Andrew Engel, Hingham Yacht Club, 5-7-[10]-9-6-1-4-[13]-3-6- ; 41   
6. 818, Ben Trotsky/Maxwell Mercer, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 3-3-12-[14]-[49/UFD]-6-12-3-1-5- ; 45   
7. 8218, Tyler Kirk/Nolan Gaus, Barrington Yacht Club, [27]-10-2-3-5-5-[15]-4-7-10- ; 46   
8. 8220, Olin Guck/Braeden Shields, Barrington Yacht Club, [24]-12-[23]-7-9-7-9-2-11-14- ; 71   
9. 7012, Clara Oates/Alex Yuen, Nantucket Community Sailing, [25]-11-5-[49/UFD]-23-8-13-9-19-3- ; 91   
10. 8240, Kate Rogers/Haley Nelson, Hingham Yacht Club, 6-[24]-20-8-16-[27]-18-19-4-2- ; 93   
11. 81, Christopher Manning/Rosemary Collins, Hingham Maritime Center, 15-8-18-16-11-[25]-10-7-14-[23]- ; 99   
12. 8187, Devin Rappe/Elizabeth Linsdell, DBMS, 11-6-14-[49/UFD]-2-[48/UFD]-31-6-22-9- ; 101   
13. 6555, gavin monaghan/Danielle Koelbel, dbms, 13-9-[28]-[20]-13-11-14-12-17-17- ; 106   
14. 5402, Amy Calnan/Abigail Murray, Scituate Harbor YC, 14-23-9-17-14-10-19-5-[30]-[29]- ; 111T   
15. 8183, Carter Devlin/Isabella Rabini, Na, 19-20-6-10-7-19-11-[24]-[33]-19- ; 111T   
16. 6116, Julia Phipps/James Hawk, Duxbury Yacht Club, 10-14-17-22-10-[32]-26-[28]-24-4- ; 127   
17. 9363, Robert Phipps/Ella Knecht, Duxbury Yacht Club, 9-[34]-19-23-17-29-[37]-14-6-16- ; 133   
18. S525, Charlotte West/Ainsley West, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 8-28-27-24-[32]-21-8-10-[34]-12- ; 138   
19. 8180, Bradford Campbell/Jules Tack, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 16-22-13-11-15-[37]-27-18-[29]-18- ; 140   
20. 8239, Porter Bell/Trevor Buckeridge, Hingham YC, [48/OCS]-18-16-2-[49/UFD]-26-3-8-20-48/UFD- ; 141   
21. 6551, Jamie Tribble/Jonathan Gleason, DBMS, [28]-13-15-19-[24]-15-20-23-16-21- ; 142   
22. 6553, Madeline Koelbel/Mateo Donadio, DBMS, 18-16-[38]-31-[49/UFD]-14-24-17-15-22- ; 157   
23. 8219, Jack Culton/Elena Hamilton, Barrington Yacht Club, 22-32-[35]-12-12-4-23-31-[38]-28- ; 164   
24. 7165, Piper Hughes/Eliza Guard, BYC, 26-[49/OCS]-21-[32]-21-23-22-15-12-26- ; 166   
25. 6554, Daniel Kszystyniak, DBMS, 12-[40]-40-13-19-9-6-37-35-[48/UFD]- ; 171   
26. 8190, philip tribble/Floris Snoek, DBMS, 30-27-[37]-15-[49/UFD]-13-17-32-10-31- ; 175   
27. 5, David Won, Hingham Maritime Center, 20-[38]-8-34-20-34-[48/OCS]-33-18-13- ; 180   
28. 8188, William Kelleher, DBMS, 23-17-11-[49/UFD]-34-31-[35]-29-23-15- ; 183   
29. 15, Will Procter/Peter Bell, Hingham Maritime Center, 17-21-24-[37]-25-24-21-[39]-28-25- ; 185   
30. 7839, Katie Barlow/Zach Haase, Nantucket Community Sailing, [33]-26-25-[29]-22-16-28-27-26-27- ; 197   
31. S06, Quinn Brighton/Devon West, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 29-30-29-25-27-22-[33]-16-[31]-20- ; 198   
32. 1A, Michael Murphy/Julia Brighton, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 31-[37]-[36]-21-18-20-32-26-27-24- ; 199   
33. 8182, Calder Sibley/ryan devlin, DBMS, 38-[39]-33-18-30-[48/UFD]-16-20-13-37- ; 205   
34. 65501, Nolan Sayer/Erin Sweeney, DBMS, 32-15-22-26-26-33-[48/OCS]-38-36-[48/UFD]- ; 228   
35. 6380, Brendan McGovern/Jack Iannelli, Hingham Maratime Center, 34-35-[41]-30-31-18-25-30-[37]-30- ; 233   
36. 8184, Lily Burtner/joseph golden, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 35-33-30-28-33-[38]-30-[43]-21-35- ; 245   
37. 6550, Hendrik Hof/Audrey Regulla, DBMS, 21-25-32-33-29-36-40-[45]-[42]-36- ; 252   
38. 7053, Maeve Egger/Natasha Sudofsky, BYC, [37]-31-31-35-28-28-[36]-34-32-34- ; 253   
39. 888, Tasman Claridge/William Darcy, Hingham Maritime Center, 36-29-26-[49/UFD]-36-30-[48/OCS]-22-48/OCS-32- ; 259   
40. 65511, Preston Knecht/Nolan Evans, DBMS, [42]-36-34-[49/UFD]-40-35-39-35-25-33- ; 277   
41. 6552, Aileen McDonald/Madison Phillips, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 40-43-[45]-38-39-40-29-36-39-[48/UFD]- ; 304   
42. 82, Ryan Shields/Katie Cappello, Barrington Yacht Club, 39-19-39-27-41-[48/DNS]-[48/DNC]-48/DNC-48/DNC-48/DNC- ; 309   
43. 6375, Rylee Shaw/Alex Goniatis, Hingham Maritime Center, [44]-42-[46]-36-38-39-34-44-40-41- ; 314   
44. 1738, Owen Manning/Alan Bers, Medford Boat Club, [41]-41-[43]-39-37-41-38-41-41-40- ; 318   
45. 65531, Jake Johnston/Ian TREFRY, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 43-[44]-[44]-40-42-42-42-40-43-38- ; 330   
46. 1142, Noah Cafferky/Ariella Eforo, MBC, [48/OCS]-45-42-[49/UFD]-35-43-41-42-44-39- ; 331   
47. 5635, Izaiah Farr, NBYC, 48/DNC-[49/DNS]-[49/DNC]-49/DNC-49/DNC-44-48/DNC-48/DNC-48/DNC-48/DNC- ; 382   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network