USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | July 28-29, 2018in

Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 5:18:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
20045   Gus Nappellio [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   8   3   [22]   9   [23]   4   10   13   15   7   14   83  
1  
2  
11868   Derek Kirby [Blue]   DBMS   12   11   7   2   20   11   5   [24]   17   [22]   19   104  
2  
3  
25   Diana Won [Blue]   Hingham Maritime   [19]   10   15   13   9   [17]   9   8   16   16   16   112  
3  
4  
19777   Libby Rogers [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   17   [22]   [21]   6   10   12   12   12   11   19   17   116  
4  
5  
120037   Sara Menesale [Blue]   Hingham Maririme Center   10   12   4   [30/OCS]   18   18   17   [19]   13   10   15   117  
5  
6  
7001   William Matthews [Blue]   Hingham YC   13   18   9   20   16   [24]   13   11   14   [23]   9   123  
6  
7  
000   Jude Fraccalossi [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   23   23   [27]   15   13   [27]   19   15   19   15   10   152  
7  
8  
3   Thatcher Schrafft [Blue]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   [27]   20   20   21   [30/DNC]   21   16   17   20   20   23   178  
8  
9  
20586   Thomas Gaynor [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   21   16   26   23   7   10   [30/DNC]   [30/DNC]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   193  
9  
10  
20039   John Ali [Blue]   DBMS   25   [27]   24   24   26   25   24   27   [28]   24   27   226  
10  
11  
20041   reid hillstrand [Blue]   dbms   [28]   28   [29]   25   24   26   28   28   27   27   28   241  
11  
 



Division: Red (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
20048   Griffin Beaulieu [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   3   [9]   1   4   6   5   [7]   1   3   1   1   25  
1  
2  
17987   Owen Mayo [Red]   Plymouth yacht club   4   7   2   5   4   1   1   2   [8]   [8]   3   29  
2  
3  
19176   Sean McCaffrey [Red]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   9   [15]   5   [10]   3   3   4   4   1   2   2   33  
3  
4  
21111   Paige Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   6   2   [11]   [7]   1   7   6   5   6   4   7   44  
4  
5  
19413   Lauren Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   2   5   [13]   3   11   [13]   11   9   10   5   5   61  
5  
6  
41104   Catherine Brennan [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   7   8   [16]   16   8   [20]   3   6   5   6   4   63  
6  
7  
20849   Matthew Murphy [Red]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [20]   6   10   [18]   17   8   18   10   9   9   13   100  
7  
8  
20043   Jake Boudreau [Red]   DBMS   14   14   8   12   14   9   20   [22]   18   [25]   8   117  
8  
9  
19674   Collin Chamberlain [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   15   17   [19]   17   12   16   14   14   [22]   11   11   127  
9  
10  
20038   Robert Hodges-Falcone [Red]   Michael Falcone   18   19   14   19   [21]   19   21   21   12   13   [24]   156  
10  
11  
211   Celeste Seto [Red]   Hingham Maritime Center   [26]   [25]   18   11   25   23   23   16   24   14   22   176  
11  
 



Division: White (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
13589   Wyatt Wilkinson [White]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   5   1   [6]   1   2   2   2   3   4   [12]   6   26  
1  
2  
19464   Hadley Reed [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   1   4   3   [30/OCS]   5   6   8   7   2   3   [12]   39  
2  
3  
20042   Niamh Huang [White]   DBMS   11   13   12   8   19   14   15   [23]   7   [21]   20   119  
3  
4  
20035   Tommy Westerman [White]   DBMS   16   24   17   14   15   [30/UFD]   25   25   25   [26]   26   187  
4  
5  
20   Matthew Hines [White]   Hingham Maritime Center   24   21   23   [30/OCS]   [27]   22   22   20   21   17   25   195  
5  
6  
15451   Noelle Brighton [White]   SHYC   22   26   25   22   [28]   [28]   27   18   23   18   21   202  
6  
7  
20040   Luca Donadio [White]   DBMS   [29]   29   28   [30/OCS]   22   15   26   26   26   28   18   218  
7  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 3:35:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (23 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
22488   Thatcher Kirkpatrick   Plymouth Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [4]   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
22489   Billy Tavares   Plymouth Yacht Club   2   2   3   4   [5]   3   2   5   21  
2  
3  
88   Ellie Hyde   DBMS   6   5   5   [7]   1   2   4   4   27T  
3  
4  
20047   Lucy Lawson   DBMS   4   4   2   5   2   5   5   [6]   27T  
4  
5  
20042   Hannah Johnston   DBMS   3   [6]   4   6   3   4   6   2   28  
5  
6  
20040   Janie Hyde   DBMS   7   3   7   8   6   6   7   [9]   44  
6  
7  
8500   Luke Korey   DBMS   8   7   6   2   [14]   12   10   8   53  
7  
8  
12688   Dalton Leach   Jennifer Leach   5   8   9   9   7   10   [14]   10   58  
8  
9  
420   Philip Rand   DBMS   14   15   8   14   12   9   [17]   7   79  
9  
10  
20037   Mae Nappellio   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   11   13   14   3   16   [20]   12   14   83T  
10  
11  
20046   Jack Wagle   DBMS   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   11   10   8   7   8   15   83T  
11  
12  
20045   Gavin Walters   DBMS   10   11   10   12   [15]   13   15   12   83T  
12  
13  
20038   Brooke Wolkowicz   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   12   9   18   15   [22]   8   9   16   87  
13  
14  
20039   Henry Hatfield   DBMS   [19]   18   17   17   9   14   3   13   91  
14  
15  
9578   Kayden Shaughnessy   DBMS   13   14   16   [19]   10   16   11   17   97  
15  
16  
20035   Olivia Gleason   DBMS   15   10   19   [20]   17   17   20   3   101T  
16  
17  
12   Nate Hesse   Duxbury Maritime School   16   12   15   16   [18]   18   13   11   101T  
17  
18  
20044   Thomas Allen   none   [22]   16   12   13   13   11   18   19   102  
18  
19  
20036   Ascher Bustos   N/A   9   19   13   11   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   124  
19  
20  
7   Emersyn Fisher-bailey   Duxbury maritime school   18   17   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   11   19   19   18   126  
20  
21  
99   Louisa Goldberg   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   20   20   [22]   21   21   15   16   22   135  
21  
22  
8500   Conor Gleason   DBMS   21   [22]   21   18   19   21   21   20   141  
22  
23  
222   Drew Wolkowicz   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   17   21   20   [22]   20   22   22   21   143  
23  
 



Club 420 Traps and Chutes (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 3:14:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (47 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
7270   James Taaffe   Nantucket Community Sailing   2   4   1   5   [8]   3   5   [11]   2   1   23  
1  
2  
8495   Brooks Reed   Hingham Yacht Club   1   2   7   6   3   [12]   2   1   9   [11]   31  
2  
3  
2296   Ian McCaffrey   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   7   1   3   1   1   [17]   7   [25]   5   7   32T  
3  
4  
8498   Patrick Shachoy   Beverly   4   5   4   4   4   2   1   [21]   [8]   8   32T  
4  
5  
8244   Sawyer Reed   Hingham Yacht Club   5   7   [10]   9   6   1   4   [13]   3   6   41  
5  
6  
818   Ben Trotsky   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   3   3   12   [14]   [49/UFD]   6   12   3   1   5   45  
6  
7  
8218   Tyler Kirk   Barrington Yacht Club   [27]   10   2   3   5   5   [15]   4   7   10   46  
7  
8  
8220   Olin Guck   Barrington Yacht Club   [24]   12   [23]   7   9   7   9   2   11   14   71  
8  
9  
7012   Clara Oates   Nantucket Community Sailing   [25]   11   5   [49/UFD]   23   8   13   9   19   3   91  
9  
10  
8240   Kate Rogers   Hingham Yacht Club   6   [24]   20   8   16   [27]   18   19   4   2   93  
10  
11  
81   Christopher Manning   Hingham Maritime Center   15   8   18   16   11   [25]   10   7   14   [23]   99  
11  
12  
8187   Devin Rappe   DBMS   11   6   14   [49/UFD]   2   [48/UFD]   31   6   22   9   101  
12  
13  
6555   gavin monaghan   dbms   13   9   [28]   [20]   13   11   14   12   17   17   106  
13  
14  
5402   Amy Calnan   Scituate Harbor YC   14   23   9   17   14   10   19   5   [30]   [29]   111T  
14  
15  
8183   Carter Devlin   Na   19   20   6   10   7   19   11   [24]   [33]   19   111T  
15  
16  
6116   Julia Phipps   Duxbury Yacht Club   10   14   17   22   10   [32]   26   [28]   24   4   127  
16  
17  
9363   Robert Phipps   Duxbury Yacht Club   9   [34]   19   23   17   29   [37]   14   6   16   133  
17  
18  
S525   Charlotte West   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   8   28   27   24   [32]   21   8   10   [34]   12   138  
18  
19  
8180   Bradford Campbell   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   16   22   13   11   15   [37]   27   18   [29]   18   140  
19  
20  
8239   Porter Bell   Hingham YC   [48/OCS]   18   16   2   [49/UFD]   26   3   8   20   48/UFD   141  
20  
21  
6551   Jamie Tribble   DBMS   [28]   13   15   19   [24]   15   20   23   16   21   142  
21  
22  
6553   Madeline Koelbel   DBMS   18   16   [38]   31   [49/UFD]   14   24   17   15   22   157  
22  
23  
8219   Jack Culton   Barrington Yacht Club   22   32   [35]   12   12   4   23   31   [38]   28   164  
23  
24  
7165   Piper Hughes   BYC   26   [49/OCS]   21   [32]   21   23   22   15   12   26   166  
24  
25  
6554   Daniel Kszystyniak   DBMS   12   [40]   40   13   19   9   6   37   35   [48/UFD]   171  
25  
26  
8190   philip tribble   DBMS   30   27   [37]   15   [49/UFD]   13   17   32   10   31   175  
26  
27  
5   David Won   Hingham Maritime Center   20   [38]   8   34   20   34   [48/OCS]   33   18   13   180  
27  
28  
8188   William Kelleher   DBMS   23   17   11   [49/UFD]   34   31   [35]   29   23   15   183  
28  
29  
15   Will Procter   Hingham Maritime Center   17   21   24   [37]   25   24   21   [39]   28   25   185  
29  
30  
7839   Katie Barlow   Nantucket Community Sailing   [33]   26   25   [29]   22   16   28   27   26   27   197  
30  
31  
S06   Quinn Brighton   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   29   30   29   25   27   22   [33]   16   [31]   20   198  
31  
32  
1A   Michael Murphy   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   31   [37]   [36]   21   18   20   32   26   27   24   199  
32  
33  
8182   Calder Sibley   DBMS   38   [39]   33   18   30   [48/UFD]   16   20   13   37   205  
33  
34  
65501   Nolan Sayer   DBMS   32   15   22   26   26   33   [48/OCS]   38   36   [48/UFD]   228  
34  
35  
6380   Brendan McGovern   Hingham Maratime Center   34   35   [41]   30   31   18   25   30   [37]   30   233  
35  
36  
8184   Lily Burtner   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   35   33   30   28   33   [38]   30   [43]   21   35   245  
36  
37  
6550   Hendrik Hof   DBMS   21   25   32   33   29   36   40   [45]   [42]   36   252  
37  
38  
7053   Maeve Egger   BYC   [37]   31   31   35   28   28   [36]   34   32   34   253  
38  
39  
888   Tasman Claridge   Hingham Maritime Center   36   29   26   [49/UFD]   36   30   [48/OCS]   22   48/OCS   32   259  
39  
40  
65511   Preston Knecht   DBMS   [42]   36   34   [49/UFD]   40   35   39   35   25   33   277  
40  
41  
6552   Aileen McDonald   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   40   43   [45]   38   39   40   29   36   39   [48/UFD]   304  
41  
42  
82   Ryan Shields   Barrington Yacht Club   39   19   39   27   41   [48/DNS]   [48/DNC]   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   309  
42  
43  
6375   Rylee Shaw   Hingham Maritime Center   [44]   42   [46]   36   38   39   34   44   40   41   314  
43  
44  
1738   Owen Manning   Medford Boat Club   [41]   41   [43]   39   37   41   38   41   41   40   318  
44  
45  
65531   Jake Johnston   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   43   [44]   [44]   40   42   42   42   40   43   38   330  
45  
46  
1142   Noah Cafferky   MBC   [48/OCS]   45   42   [49/UFD]   35   43   41   42   44   39   331  
46  
47  
5635   Izaiah Farr   NBYC   48/DNC   [49/DNS]   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   44   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   382  
47  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network