Chaps Chicken Twilight Racing Series #4
New Orleans Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A(0-99) (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 19, 2018 9:54:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12241, Madam J, Ralph W Junius Jr, NOYC, 1-2-[3]-3- ; 6   
2. 12108, Hot Pursuit, RD Rogers, SYC, [17/DNC]-1-4-7- ; 12T   
3. 30, Pier Pressure, John Hennessey, SYC/CSA, 2-3-7-[10]- ; 12T   
4. 46410, Defiance, Ryan Bancroft, New Orleans Yacht Club, 5-[17/DNC]-5-5- ; 15   
5. 74, ZYDECO, Burton Benrud, SYC, 4-4-8-[17/DNC]- ; 16   
6. 119, Bashi-Bazouk!, Elijah Feinstein, SYC, 3-[17/DNC]-6-9- ; 18   
7. 420, Kryptonite, Glen Tonguis, NOYC, [17/DNC]-17/DNC-1-1- ; 19   
8. 50911, Footloose Too, Riley Stogner, NOYC, 6-5-9-[12]- ; 20   
9. 12, Fresh Pineapple, guy williams, NOYC, [17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-2- ; 36T   
10. USA 25, BAD DOG, MACHO SLAVICH, NOYC, [17/DNC]-17/DNC-2-17/DNC- ; 36T   
11. 31, Little Joe, Danny Sullivan, Southern Yacht Club, [17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-4- ; 38   
12. 197, Second Line, Richard Heausler, BWYC, [17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-6- ; 40   
13. NO-1, Wilder, Mont Echols, SYC, [17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-8- ; 42   
14. 4400, Skylark, Gene Simon, SYC, [17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-11- ; 45   
15. USA 544, Dansoux, Jack Meade, Southern, [17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 51T   
16. 360, Revolution, Scott Sonnier, Southern YC, [17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 51T   
 



Spinnaker B(102-141) (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 19, 2018 9:54:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 26245, Zephyr, David Erwin, New Orleans Yacht Club, 3-1-1-[16/DNC]- ; 5   
2. 83141, Rambunctious, Joel Berry, SYC/CSA, [4]-4-4-1- ; 9   
3. 141, Arethusa, Doug White, SYC, 2-[16/DNC]-5-3- ; 10   
4. 53491, Shastah, Daniel Harris, SYC, 5-2-[6]-4- ; 11   
5. 840, LL Cool J, Ronda Flower, SYC, [16/DNC]-3-8-6- ; 17   
6. 102, No Brakes, Peter Hopkins, SYC, 6-9-[10]-7- ; 22   
7. 21707/50400, Mystic, Guy and Pam Brierre, Southern Yacht Club, [16/DNC]-8-16/DNC-2- ; 26   
8. 31422, heavy water, barry hurlburt, noyc, [16/DNC]-5-7-16/DNC- ; 28   
9. 31877, stray bullet, william jessee, syc, 7-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-8- ; 31   
10. 52303, Tigi Too, Dieter Hugel, CSA/NOYC/SYC, [16/DNC]-7-9-16/DNC- ; 32   
11. 18, Kids in the Car, Rob Rogers, SYC, 1-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 33   
12. 55, instant KARMA, Russell Bernard, NOYC / CSA, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-2-16/DNC- ; 34   
13. 672, catty two, Les Levenson, SYC, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-3-16/DNC- ; 35   
14. 360, Hot Chocolate, Casey Grimm, SYC/NOYC, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-5- ; 37   
15. 76, J rex, John Weathington, CSA, [16/DNC]-6-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 38   
 



Spinnaker C(144-300) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 19, 2018 9:54:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10, Another Dubious Decision A.D.D., Rusty Weaver /Herb Sumrall, NOYC/PontYC, 2-1-2-[10/DNC]- ; 5   
2. 8, Whistling Wind III, billy Marchal, SYC / CSA, [10/DNC]-4-1-1- ; 6   
3. 332, BLITZ, Rob Grisoli, NOYC, 1-3-[4]-3- ; 7   
4. 3965, Bourre', Mark Arnold, NOYC, 4-[5]-5-4- ; 13   
5. 09, good intentions, Gilbert MacLachlan, NOYC, [10/DNC]-2-10/DNF-2- ; 14   
6. 311, TROUT, Don Levy, NOYC, 3-[10/DNC]-3-10/DNC- ; 16T   
7. 99, The Right Stuff, William Floberg, CSA, 5-[6]-6-5- ; 16T   
8. 174, Muse, ella mcculloch, NOYC, LPWSA, CSA, 6-7-[10/DNF]-10/DNC- ; 23   
9. 1511, R and R, Fred Tuhro, SYC, [10/DNC]-9/DNF-10/DNF-10/DNC- ; 29   
 



Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 19, 2018 9:54:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 43534, Pinocchio, Amy Trepagnier, CSA, 1-[2]-1-1- ; 3   
2. 96, wind shift, Al & Jack gooch, SYC, 2-1-2-[4]- ; 5   
3. 28, Judicious, ALLEN BORNE, SYC/NOYC, [20/DNC]-3-3-2- ; 8   
4. 69812, Paloma, Mike Bryce, NOYC, [7]-4-5-3- ; 12   
5. 77252, Bliss, Isabelle Schneidau, NOYC, SYC, 3-[10]-4-6- ; 13   
6. 155, Deja Vu, Wayne Connelly, CSA, 4-7.5/TIE-[8]-5- ; 16.5   
7. 30348, Red Boat, TOM Maag, SYC, [9]-5-7-7- ; 19   
8. 220, Jambalaya, Rich Lemmler Jr, NOYC/PONTYC, 10-6-6-[20/DNC]- ; 22   
9. 6, Rochambeaux, Joe Ryan, NOYC, 8-11-[20/DNC]-10- ; 29   
10. 686, Witch Doctor, Nick Hajdu, NOYC, 5-9/TIE-[20/DNC]-20/DNC- ; 34   
11. 2216, Siren, Kevin McCaffrey, NOYC, [20/DNC]-7.5/TIE-20/DNC-8- ; 35.5   
12. 17, Time Out, Marc Kullman, SYC, 6-[20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 46   
13. 67922, Francis, Austin Abel, NOYC, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-9- ; 49   
14. 254, White Lightnin, John Killian, NOYC, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-11- ; 51   
15. 116, Exelera, Orhan Ergun, Southern Yacht Club, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-12- ; 52T   
16. 41, Grace, Pearce Wood, NOYC, [20/DNC]-12-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 52T   
17. 207, Nausica, Kevin Conrad, None, [20/DNC]-13-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 53   
18. NOT SURE, YANKEE, Michael Rafferty, none, [20/DNC]-15/DNF-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 55   
19. 47, Pocket Rocket, Aaron LaGraize, SYC, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 60   
 



Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 19, 2018 9:54:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 48, KOALA, louis lambou, NOYC, [2]-1-1-2- ; 4   
2. 4367, The Reason Why, Jim Evans, Southern, 1-3-5/DNF-[13/DNC]- ; 9   
3. 9, Ol' Dumpy Girl, Shane Macy, NOYC, 6-6-2-[13/DNC]- ; 14T   
4. 6569, We'll Sea, Louis Sullivan, NOYC, [13/DNC]-5-5/DNF-4- ; 14T   
5. 11495, Pompano, Anthony Hudson, NOYC, [13/DNC]-2-13/DNC-1- ; 16   
6. 5000, Malibu, Kenny Breaux, CSA, 5-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-6/DNF- ; 24   
7. 4376, Sundance, Bob Morgan, CSA, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-3- ; 29T   
8. 6, quest, Glenn Higgins, syc, 3-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 29T   
9. 20978, Burulaiva, Douglas Gulley, Noyc/Csa, [13/DNC]-4-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 30T   
10. 272, Suzanne, Pearce Wood, NOYC, 4-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 30T   
11. 52, Gulf Spray, Ann Becnel, CSA, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 39T   
12. C25, Adios, Daniel Paisant, NOYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 39T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network