USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2018
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Laser 4.7 (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 2:01:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
27 / 160260   James iorio    Brant Beach yacht club   1   1   [8]   2   1   2   3   10  
1  
2  
19 / 211602   John Bishop    LEHYC   2   [4]   1   1   3   3   2   12  
2  
3  
20 / 196011   William McGlynn    LEHYC   3   2   2   3   [5]   5   1   16  
3  
4  
6 / 185779   Luke Zylinski    Lavallette Yacht Club   [28/RET-AF]   3   6   4   2   1   6   22  
4  
5  
25 / 27   Jordan MacMoyle    Beachwood Yacht club   5   5   4   9   4   [14]   5   32  
5  
6  
2 / 207152   Jack Leahy    OGYC   4   6   [9]   7   7   7   7   38  
6  
7  
14 / 175531   Beck Crabbe    Island Heights Yacht Club   6   [28/DNF]   3   11   15   4   9   48  
7  
8  
5 / 200562   Lindsay Glosenger    Lavallette Yacht Club   8   9   7   [15]   11   9   13   57  
8  
9  
12 / 212618   Rhett Morris    Lavallette Yacht Club   11   8   5   14   [16]   16   4   58  
9  
10  
13 / 165866   Elizabeth Fourney    Greater Wildwood Yacht Club   9   11   [28/DNF]   5   12   6   19   62T  
10  
11  
4 / 212610   Shawn Tivone    OGYC   7   [15]   11   12   10   8   14   62T  
11  
12  
26 / 94614   Robby Lomer    Beachwood Yacht Club   13   14   10   6   6   [22]   17   66  
12  
13  
9 / 213070   Elliot Smith    Riverton Yacht Club   15   7   13   [17]   17   15   12   79  
13  
14  
21 / 175123   Gabriel Anama    OGYC   12   13   12   13   [18]   17   15   82  
14  
15  
15 / 162460   Sonja Krajewski    PBYC   19   12   [28/DNF]   18   13   13   8   83  
15  
16  
10 / 179159   DD Dittenhofer    OGYC   14   10   [28/DNF]   20   8   12   20   84  
16  
17  
18 / 190518   Alice Kilkelly    CRYC   18   17   [28/DNF]   8   9   20   16   88  
17  
18  
17 / 190515   Jacob McAllister    CRYC   10   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   23   14   10   11   96  
18  
19  
23 / 177010   Iliana Vasslides    TRYC   20   18   14   [24]   20   18   18   108  
19  
20  
24 / 172945   Connor Corbett    Toms River Yacht Club   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   16   27/RET-BF   11   10   120  
20  
21  
8 / 171627   Parker Long    CYCCM   16   16   [28/DNF]   10   27/RET-BF   27/DNF   27/DNS   123  
21  
22  
22 / 199772   Matthew Wilhelm    Seaside Park   21   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   19   21   19   27/RET-BF   135  
22  
23  
3 / CYCCM2   Mackenzie Smith    CYCCM   17   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   21   27/RET-BF   27/DNS   27/DNS   147  
23  
24  
7 / 213693   Emma Wegner    Lavallette Yacht Club   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   25   19   21   27/DNF   148  
24  
25  
1 / CYCCM1   Avery Campbell    CYCCM   22   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   22   27/RET-BF   27/DNS   27/DNS   153  
25  
26  
16 / 172068   Stephanie Maulshagen    Toms River Yacht Club   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   27/RET-BF   27/DNS   27/RET-BF   27/DNS   164  
26  
27  
11 / 165118   Sloane Nelson    IHYC   [28/RET-AF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   168  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network