USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2018
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 2:01:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
45 / 184647   Michael Pinto    Yacht club Sea Isle   1   2   1   1   2   [4]   2   9  
1  
2  
48 / 194241   Tom Green    SCYC   2   3   2   [5]   1   1   1   10  
2  
3  
49 / 176228   Lauren Ehnot    Surf city yacht club   [5]   1   5   2   3   2   3   16  
3  
4  
42 / 211597   Zachary York    Cooper River Yacht Club   [9]   5   4   3   6   3   4   25  
4  
5  
53 / 212627   Aidan Cunningham    Barnegat Light Yacht Club   3   4   3   [7]   4   6   6   26  
5  
6  
44 / 213694   Patrick Modin    Shrewsury Sailing and Yacht Club   4   6   8   4   5   [17/RET-BF]   5   32  
6  
7  
52 / 165091   Patrick Mccarron    Riverton Yacht Club   8   7   7   6   [9]   5   7   40  
7  
8  
51 / 199516   Matthew Hamelsky    Surf City Yacht Club   7   8   6   8   8   [10]   10   47  
8  
9  
47 / 166121   Christian Lambie    LYC   13   9   [19/DNF]   10   11   7   8   58  
9  
10  
43 / 211598   Patrick York    Cooper River Yacht Club   12   11   9   11   7   [17/RET-BF]   9   59  
10  
11  
41 / 175030   Alexander Plaskon    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   16   10   [19/DNF]   12   10   8   17/DNF   73  
11  
12  
58 / 20034   Anthony Steed    Pine Beach Yacht Club   15   12   [19/DNF]   13   14   11   11   76  
12  
13  
50 / 199137   Sam Martin    IHYC   14   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   14   12   9   12   80  
13  
14  
46 / 212126   Skye Mada    Cooper River Yacht Club   10   [19/DNF]   10   17/DNS   13   17/RET-BF   17/DNS   84  
14  
15  
57 / 198363   Matt Miceli    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   6   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   9   17/RET-BF   17/DNS   17/DNS   85  
15  
16  
56 / 187854   Michael Frankovich    Island Heights   17   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   17/DNS   17/RET-BF   17/DNS   17/DNS   104  
16  
17  
54 / 209318   Quinn Collins    SCYC   11   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   106  
17  
18  
55 / 161974   Grant Harm    OCYC   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   114  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network