USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2018
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Optimist Gold (77 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 3:26:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
21276   Ben DeFonzo [Red]   TRYC   1   2   1   1   1   2   2   [11]   10  
1  
2  
22382   Teddy Martin [Red]   TRYC   2   1   [7]   2   4   1   4   1   15  
2  
3  
15463   Everett Botwinick [Red]   SCYC   4   3   3   4   2   3   [8]   5   24  
3  
4  
19458   Tyler Lamm [Red]   TRYC   [9]   8   4   5   5   5   1   3   31T  
4  
5  
21952   Teddy McKenzie [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   6   5   2   3   3   7   5   [12]   31T  
5  
6  
22268   Patrick Kunz [Red]   BLYC   7   7   6   6   [15]   6   5/RDG   4   41  
6  
7  
20736   Ryan Ehnot [Red]   Surf city yacht club   3   [77/DNF]   12   13   6   4   3   2   43  
7  
8  
19781   James Kopack [Blue]   MYC   5   6   5   [18]   7   8   6   13   50  
8  
9  
21760   William Kernan [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   8   4   [18]   11   8   12   11   7   61  
9  
10  
21021   Grace “Gigi” Ivancich [Blue]   SCYC   11   9   10   [14]   11   9   7   8   65  
10  
11  
15030   Xavier Stoldt [Red]   LEHYC   [16]   12   9   12   9   11   14   10   77  
11  
12  
12761   Aidan Millar [Red]   LEHYC   10   17   8   21   13   10   [29]   6   85  
12  
13  
20570   Connor Demming [Red]   BLYC   [31]   10   16   8   14   17   12   14   91T  
13  
14  
16220   Bradley Whiteway [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   [17]   11   15   9   10   13   17   16   91T  
14  
15  
20960   Michael Poskay [Blue]   TRYC   13   13   17   15   [18]   15   9   15   97  
15  
16  
21142   John Donnelly [Blue]   TRYC   20   [49]   14   7   19   16   10   19   105T  
16  
17  
13281   Teresa iorio [Blue]   Brant Beach yacht club   14   14   11   16   16   [19]   16   18   105T  
17  
18  
21958   Andrew Lamm [Blue]   TRYC   12   25   13   10   17   20   20   [29]   117  
18  
19  
21486   Christopher Small [White]   BBYC   24   21   19   19   12   18   19   [32]   132  
19  
20  
21074   Richard Underwood [Blue]   BBYC   19   15   28   20   20   [45]   18   17   137  
20  
21  
22404   Lindsey Byer [Red]   Myc   21   16   20   [26]   25   23   23   22   150  
21  
22  
20323   Carol Davis [Red]   CYCCM   22   19   21   [35]   27   32   22   21   164  
22  
23  
12236   Roberto Fontana [Blue]   MYC   15   23   43   [49]   37   25   25   24   192  
23  
24  
21064   Aly Breckenridge [Blue]   MYC   18   27   31   33   23   33   35   [38]   200T  
24  
25  
12842   Dillon Millar [Blue]   LEHYC   28   30   26   25   42   26   [47]   23   200T  
25  
26  
22372   Gabriel Pasquale [Blue]   Mantoloking   23   20   [77/DSQ]   17   77/DNS   27   15   28   207T  
26  
27  
20182   Matthew Black [Blue]   LEHYC   34   33   24   29   22   35   [36]   30   207T  
27  
28  
20715   Jamie Lynch [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   [55]   18   25   22   21   44   45   34   209  
28  
29  
19641   Cole Martin [White]   TRYC   35   29   29   37   [38]   30   28   25   213  
29  
30  
18124   Sydney Stoldt [Blue]   LEHYC   27   37   [46]   36   40   21   26   27   214  
30  
31  
20249   Ryan Black [White]   LEHYC   40   28   22   27   29   46   27   [54]   219  
31  
32  
7663   James Burns [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   45   22   23   28   41   22   [50]   43   224  
32  
33  
14422   Michael Bukosky [Red]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   29   26   33   31   28   40   38   [46]   225  
33  
34  
19597   Ella Demand [Blue]   MCYC/TRYC   32   32   37   32   [48]   24   34   35   226  
34  
35  
15323   David Junkin [Red]   CYCCM   43   [51]   44   30   30   37   21   31   236  
35  
36  
1978   Liam Hurley [Red]   MYC   47   34   34   23   35   [50]   33   37   243  
36  
37  
22563   Kyleigh Martin [Blue]   TRYC   30   [77/DNF]   54/TLE   34   31   42   24   33   248  
37  
38  
18576   Joseph Qualtier [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   50   35   39   38   32   [57]   30   26   250  
38  
39  
12328   Max Naseef [Blue]   MYC   38   24   36   [48]   39   36   46   48   267  
39  
40  
19792   Gannon Botwinick [White]   SCYC   [77/DNS]   43   40   24   26   38   61   41   273  
40  
41  
21449   Morgan Poskay [White]   TRYC   42   41   47   39   33   51   [53]   36   289  
41  
42  
9609   Lowell Cuff [Blue]   LEHYC   [69]   52   27   41   24   67   41   40   292  
42  
43  
18381   Matthew Laufer [Red]   MRYC   [56]   44   45   43   44   48   39   42   305  
43  
44  
19185   Bridger Espinosa [Red]   Jennifer Espinosa   [77/DNS]   57   50   50   50   34   31   39   311  
44  
45  
20164   Maggie Whelan [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   36   36   38   51   49   [65]   49   59   318  
45  
46  
12683   Connor Feeney [Blue]   MRYC   49   39   [77/DNF]   46   43   59   37   52   325  
46  
47  
18049   Maggie DeFonzo [White]   TRYC   46   [60]   54/TLE   40   45   55   40   50   330  
47  
48  
15124   Ava Beyer [Blue]   SPYC   59   42   32   [77/DNS]   77/DNS   29   32   63   334  
48  
49  
21430   Anastasia Wudzki [Blue]   TRYC   52   48   48   42   46   49   [55]   51   336  
49  
50  
15287   thomas wagner [Blue]   MYC   33   53   41   45   47   [66]   56   64   339  
50  
51  
15641   Alexander Moeder [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   51   [58]   49   52   52/TLE   41   54   47   346  
51  
52  
20929   Gabriella Fontana [Red]   MYC   [78/DNC]   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   14   13   9   348  
52  
53  
9053   Drew DeFonzo [White]   TRYC   39   61   51   53   [77/DNS]   39   51   61   355  
53  
54  
5127   Keaton Rose [Red]   SPYC   41   47   42   [77/DNS]   77/DNS   47   48   62   364  
54  
55  
18196   Alexander Kunz [Red]   BLYC   26   31   [77/DNF]   77/DNS   77/DNS   31   64   60   366  
55  
56  
19576   Luke Koerner [Blue]   TRYC   53   56   [77/DNF]   47   36   62   59   57   370  
56  
57  
21741   Tyler Katt [Blue]   MYC   37   45   35   77/DNS   77/DNS   52   [78/DNF]   55   378T  
57  
58  
16437   DYLAN APPLEGATE [Blue]   OCEAN GATE YACHT CLUB   48   46   [77/DNF]   77/DNS   77/DNS   43   43   44   378T  
58  
59  
4357   Neel Iyer [Red]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   64   62/TLE   [77/DNF]   77/DNS   77/DNS   61   42   20   403  
59  
60  
16610   constantine condos [Blue]   SPYC   25   40   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   63   [78/DNF]   53   412  
60  
61  
19633   Charlotte Cundey [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   68   [77/DNF]   77/OCS   77/DNF   51   56   52   45   426  
61  
62  
6856   Grace Boudreau [Blue]   Ssyc   44   54   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   64   44   [78/DNF]   437  
62  
63  
18561   Freddy Nunan [Blue]   BHYC   66   38   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   [78/DNF]   58   49   442  
63  
64  
10280   Sadie Sitar [Blue]   MRYC   57   77/DNF   77/DNF   44   34   [78/DNS]   78/DNS   78/DNS   445  
64  
65  
14299   Briana Hummel [Blue]   IHYC   62   55   [77/DNF]   77/DNS   77/DNS   60   60   58   449  
65  
66  
6847   Jack Cunningham [Red]   BHYC   54   [77/DNF]   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   58   57   56   456  
66  
67  
14634   Alexa Pecora [Red]   SPYC   61   77/DNF   30   77/DNS   77/DNS   73   68   [78/DNS]   463  
67  
68  
20661   Edward Huneke [Blue]   BHYC   [77/DNS]   50   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   54   63   66   464  
68  
69  
11747   Noelle Donnelly [White]   TRYC   65   [77/DNF]   77/DNF   77/DNF   52/TLE   70   67   65   473  
69  
70  
5086   Devin Smith [Red]   CYCCM   77/DNF   77/RET-BF   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   28   [78/DNS]   78/DNS   491  
70  
71  
20171   Mallory Higham [Blue]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   77/DNS   77/DNS   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   53   62   [78/DNS]   500  
71  
72  
9750   Addison Dunn [Blue]   IHYC   70   [77/DNF]   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   72   66   67   506  
72  
73  
5126   Sara Davis [Blue]   Island Heights Yacht Club   67   77/DNF   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   69   65   [78/DNF]   509  
73  
74  
15239   Greyson Colman [Blue]   Seaside Park   58   77/DNF   77/DNF   77/DNF   77/DNS   68   [78/DNF]   78/DNF   512  
74  
75  
15672   Katherine Bukosky [Blue]   SPYC   60   77/DNF   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   71   [78/DNF]   78/DNS   517  
75  
76  
20227   Henry Brickner [Red]   Cooper River Yacht Club   77/DNS   59   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   74   [78/DNS]   78/DNS   519  
76  
77  
20300   Kearney Spillane [Blue]   Mantoloking   63   77/RET-BF   77/DNF   77/DNS   77/DNS   [78/DNS]   78/DNS   78/DNS   527  
77  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network