USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2018
Island Heights Yacht Club |

RS Feva (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 2:01:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
6356   Jack Whitman /
Noah Kuzloski  
Metedeconk/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   2   1   2   1   [3]   2   3   11  
1  
2  
5227   Bryce Vitiello /
Nicholas Pistolakis  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   4   2   [9/DNF]   2   1   1   5   15  
2  
3  
5636   Anna Lombardino /
Hailey Sollas  
MCYC/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   1   [4]   3   3   2   3   4   16  
3  
4  
5757   Sarah Santos /
Isabella Aguanno  
Metedeconk River Yatch Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [5]   3   1   4   4   4   2   18  
4  
5  
1741   Lucas Escandon /
Liam Preyer  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   6   [9/DNF]   4   6   5   5   1   27  
5  
6  
1368   Richard Pokorny /
Serena Vezzosi  
Metedeconk River/ Metedeconk River   3   6/RDG   [9/DNF]   5   9/RET-BF   9/DNS   9/DNS   41  
6  
7  
6333   Jake Mullins /
Caroline Felser  
Metedeconk/ Metedeconk   7   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   7   6   7   9/RET-BF   45  
7  
8  
6339   James Dunn /
Tessa Buczkowski  
Metedeconk River YC/ Metedeconk River YC   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   7   6   6   46  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network