USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2018
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Club 420 (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 2:01:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8435, Bridget Green/Carrter Pearce, SCYC, 1-1-[42/DNF]-1-3-1-3- ; 10   
2. 1393, Charlie McKenzie/Jane McKenzie, MYC, 2-2-2-2-2-[4]-1- ; 11   
3. 4848, Peter Taboada/Shaanti Choi-Bose, MYC / IHYC, 8-5-1-11-1-[33]-2- ; 28   
4. 4133, Cole Wernoch/Curtis Holick, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 6-6-3-6-6-2-[15]- ; 29   
5. 2736, Taylor Warwick/Nate Ciak, Island Height Yacht Club, 5-3-4-8-[9]-6-4- ; 30   
6. 8521, Pilar Cundey/Griffin Lapham, BHYC, 3-24-[42/DNF]-5-5-3-9- ; 49T   
7. 2605, Miya Preyer/Mercedes Escandon, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, [42/DNF]-4-16-3-7-12-7- ; 49T   
8. 55101, Ian Wurch/Aris Condos, SPYC, 10-[42/DNF]-6-9-11-18-6- ; 60   
9. 8525, James O'Gwen/jason boekholt, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 4-[42/DNF]-24-7-4-13-13- ; 65   
10. MA 1, Will Forbes/John Whelan, Mantoloking Yacht Club, [25]-9-7-4-25-17-5- ; 67   
11. 3991, Matthew Bell/Aedan Moran, SSYC, 14-7-5-14-8-21-[41/DNF]- ; 69   
12. 3652, Sean Caricich/Nick Hark, Ocyc, 7-8-18-10-10-[19]-19- ; 72   
13. 3608, Caroline Maher/Anna Schwartz, Normandy Beach Yacht Club, 13-[26]-12-15-13-5-16- ; 74   
14. 3463, Justin Modin/Joseph David, Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club, [20]-11-10-19-19-8-8- ; 75   
15. 3994, Hubert Wang/William Beyer, Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club, [42/DNF]-13-9-12-12-25-11- ; 82   
16. CYCCM4, Aidan Boni/Alex Boni, CYCCM, 12-10-[21]-21-20-9-12- ; 84   
17. 5437, Ceci Muller/Elizabeth Lackland, NBYC, 15-15-14-16-[26]-16-25- ; 101   
18. 6599, Annabel Bornebusch/Paige Lubrano, IHYC, 16-14-17-13-[24]-23-24- ; 107   
19. MA2, Tommy Daniels/Gavin Kelly, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 11-18-[42/DNF]-22-23-14-21- ; 109   
20. 3, Michael Meehan/Joseph Richter, Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club, 22-12-13-[32]-17-24-23- ; 111   
21. 6152, Madeleine Cook/Reagan Wimsatt, BHYC, 9-19-[42/DNF]-40/DNS-29-7-10- ; 114T   
22. 2594, Kendall Blundin/Fiona O'Brien, BHYC, 18-[42/DNF]-11-24-15-26-20- ; 114T   
23. 5472, Grace Denious/Meg Outcalt, BHYC, 21-22-19-18-18-22-[41/DNS]- ; 120   
24. MA5, John (Jack) Reynolds/Frances Guenther, Mantoloking Yacht Club, [42/DNF]-23-23-26-21-10-22- ; 125   
25. 5735, Charlie Sarlund/Geoffrey Dougherty, Bay Head Yacht Club, [42/DNF]-42/DNF-15-17-16-20-26- ; 136   
26. 7199, Alexa Whitman, Metedeconk, [42/DNF]-17-8-23-36-40/RET-BF-17- ; 141   
27. 5819, Leo Brickner/Aidan Ryder, Cooper River Yacht Club, 24-[42/DNF]-42/DNF-20-14-15-27- ; 142   
28. 3417, Arianna Weber/Caroline Davis, IHYC, 19-[42/DNF]-42/DNF-40/DNS-22-11-14- ; 148   
29. 5504, Kaitlyn Szot/Meredith Kean, BHYC, 17-29-20-29-28-27-[41/RET-BF]- ; 150   
30. MA6, Talia Cohen-Fette/Isabella Scala, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 31-16-[42/DNF]-33-30-40/RET-BF-18- ; 168   
31. 5266, Jenna Lebbing/Whitney Lebbing, SPYC, 26-27-27-[34]-31-31-28- ; 170   
32. 8233, Alexander Liu/Madison Liu, Keyport Yacht Club, [42/DNF]-42/DNF-22-27-27-30-30- ; 178   
33. 6556, Mia Albano/Jenna Lashuk, Seaside Park Yacht Club, [42/DNF]-30-28-35-35-29-29- ; 186   
34. 644, Hannah Cane/Dillan Smith, CYCCM, 27-20-25-[42/DNC]-42/DNC-42/DNC-41/DNS- ; 197   
35. CYCCM3, Max Boni/Ethan Cane, CYCCM, 28-25-[42/DNF]-31-34-40/DNS-41/DNS- ; 199   
36. 4572, Ben Bredin, Mantoloking yacht club, 30-[42/DNF]-26-28-40/RET-BF-40/DNS-41/DNS- ; 205   
37. 2777, Isabel Kinzel/Caroline Dooren, Metedeconk River YC, 32-28-[42/DNF]-40/DNS-40/RET-BF-28-41/RET-BF- ; 209T   
38. 9, Jonathan Sebring/Joe Bocklage, SSYC, [42/DNF]-42/DNF-42/DNF-30-32-32-31- ; 209T   
39. 7296, KaMaileOnaOna Winterbottom/Bridget Nunan, BHYC, 23-21-[42/DNF]-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC- ; 212   
40. 1819, Amanda Ziomek/Justin Ayres, Ocean gate, 29-[42/DNF]-42/DNF-36-33-40/RET-BF-41/DNS- ; 221   
41. 5873, Owen Carolan/Andrew Abeal, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, [42/DNF]-42/DNF-42/DNF-25-40/DNS-40/DNS-41/DNS- ; 230   
 



RS Feva (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 2:01:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6356, Jack Whitman/Noah Kuzloski, Metedeconk, 2-1-2-1-[3]-2-3- ; 11   
2. 5227, Bryce Vitiello/Nicholas Pistolakis, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 4-2-[9/DNF]-2-1-1-5- ; 15   
3. 5636, Anna Lombardino/Hailey Sollas, MCYC, 1-[4]-3-3-2-3-4- ; 16   
4. 5757, Sarah Santos/Isabella Aguanno, Metedeconk River Yatch Club, [5]-3-1-4-4-4-2- ; 18   
5. 1741, Lucas Escandon/Liam Preyer, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 6-[9/DNF]-4-6-5-5-1- ; 27   
6. 1368, Richard Pokorny/Serena Vezzosi, Metedeconk River, 3-6/RDG-[9/DNF]-5-9/RET-BF-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 41   
7. 6333, Jake Mullins/Caroline Felser, Metedeconk, 7-[9/DNF]-9/DNF-7-6-7-9/RET-BF- ; 45   
8. 6339, James Dunn/Tessa Buczkowski, Metedeconk River YC, [9/DNF]-9/DNF-9/DNF-9/DNF-7-6-6- ; 46   
 



Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 2:01:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 45 / 184647, Michael Pinto, Yacht club Sea Isle, 1-2-1-1-2-[4]-2- ; 9   
2. 48 / 194241, Tom Green, SCYC, 2-3-2-[5]-1-1-1- ; 10   
3. 49 / 176228, Lauren Ehnot, Surf city yacht club, [5]-1-5-2-3-2-3- ; 16   
4. 42 / 211597, Zachary York, Cooper River Yacht Club, [9]-5-4-3-6-3-4- ; 25   
5. 53 / 212627, Aidan Cunningham, Barnegat Light Yacht Club, 3-4-3-[7]-4-6-6- ; 26   
6. 44 / 213694, Patrick Modin, Shrewsury Sailing and Yacht Club, 4-6-8-4-5-[17/RET-BF]-5- ; 32   
7. 52 / 165091, Patrick Mccarron, Riverton Yacht Club, 8-7-7-6-[9]-5-7- ; 40   
8. 51 / 199516, Matthew Hamelsky, Surf City Yacht Club, 7-8-6-8-8-[10]-10- ; 47   
9. 47 / 166121, Christian Lambie, LYC, 13-9-[19/DNF]-10-11-7-8- ; 58   
10. 43 / 211598, Patrick York, Cooper River Yacht Club, 12-11-9-11-7-[17/RET-BF]-9- ; 59   
11. 41 / 175030, Alexander Plaskon, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 16-10-[19/DNF]-12-10-8-17/DNF- ; 73   
12. 58 / 20034, Anthony Steed, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 15-12-[19/DNF]-13-14-11-11- ; 76   
13. 50 / 199137, Sam Martin, IHYC, 14-[19/DNF]-19/DNF-14-12-9-12- ; 80   
14. 46 / 212126, Skye Mada, Cooper River Yacht Club, 10-[19/DNF]-10-17/DNS-13-17/RET-BF-17/DNS- ; 84   
15. 57 / 198363, Matt Miceli, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 6-[19/DNF]-19/DNF-9-17/RET-BF-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 85   
16. 56 / 187854, Michael Frankovich, Island Heights, 17-[19/DNF]-19/DNF-17/DNS-17/RET-BF-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 104   
17. 54 / 209318, Quinn Collins, SCYC, 11-[19/DNF]-19/DNF-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 106   
18. 55 / 161974, Grant Harm, OCYC, [19/DNF]-19/DNF-19/DNF-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 114   
 



Laser 4.7 (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 2:01:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 27 / 160260, James iorio, Brant Beach yacht club, 1-1-[8]-2-1-2-3- ; 10   
2. 19 / 211602, John Bishop, LEHYC, 2-[4]-1-1-3-3-2- ; 12   
3. 20 / 196011, William McGlynn, LEHYC, 3-2-2-3-[5]-5-1- ; 16   
4. 6 / 185779, Luke Zylinski, Lavallette Yacht Club, [28/RET-AF]-3-6-4-2-1-6- ; 22   
5. 25 / 27, Jordan MacMoyle, Beachwood Yacht club, 5-5-4-9-4-[14]-5- ; 32   
6. 2 / 207152, Jack Leahy, OGYC, 4-6-[9]-7-7-7-7- ; 38   
7. 14 / 175531, Beck Crabbe, Island Heights Yacht Club, 6-[28/DNF]-3-11-15-4-9- ; 48   
8. 5 / 200562, Lindsay Glosenger, Lavallette Yacht Club, 8-9-7-[15]-11-9-13- ; 57   
9. 12 / 212618, Rhett Morris, Lavallette Yacht Club, 11-8-5-14-[16]-16-4- ; 58   
10. 13 / 165866, Elizabeth Fourney, Greater Wildwood Yacht Club, 9-11-[28/DNF]-5-12-6-19- ; 62T   
11. 4 / 212610, Shawn Tivone, OGYC, 7-[15]-11-12-10-8-14- ; 62T   
12. 26 / 94614, Robby Lomer, Beachwood Yacht Club, 13-14-10-6-6-[22]-17- ; 66   
13. 9 / 213070, Elliot Smith, Riverton Yacht Club, 15-7-13-[17]-17-15-12- ; 79   
14. 21 / 175123, Gabriel Anama, OGYC, 12-13-12-13-[18]-17-15- ; 82   
15. 15 / 162460, Sonja Krajewski, PBYC, 19-12-[28/DNF]-18-13-13-8- ; 83   
16. 10 / 179159, DD Dittenhofer, OGYC, 14-10-[28/DNF]-20-8-12-20- ; 84   
17. 18 / 190518, Alice Kilkelly, CRYC, 18-17-[28/DNF]-8-9-20-16- ; 88   
18. 17 / 190515, Jacob McAllister, CRYC, 10-[28/DNF]-28/DNF-23-14-10-11- ; 96   
19. 23 / 177010, Iliana Vasslides, TRYC, 20-18-14-[24]-20-18-18- ; 108   
20. 24 / 172945, Connor Corbett, Toms River Yacht Club, [28/DNF]-28/DNF-28/DNF-16-27/RET-BF-11-10- ; 120   
21. 8 / 171627, Parker Long, CYCCM, 16-16-[28/DNF]-10-27/RET-BF-27/DNF-27/DNS- ; 123   
22. 22 / 199772, Matthew Wilhelm, Seaside Park, 21-[28/DNF]-28/DNF-19-21-19-27/RET-BF- ; 135   
23. 3 / CYCCM2, Mackenzie Smith, CYCCM, 17-[28/DNF]-28/DNF-21-27/RET-BF-27/DNS-27/DNS- ; 147   
24. 7 / 213693, Emma Wegner, Lavallette Yacht Club, [28/DNF]-28/DNF-28/DNF-25-19-21-27/DNF- ; 148   
25. 1 / CYCCM1, Avery Campbell, CYCCM, 22-[28/DNF]-28/DNF-22-27/RET-BF-27/DNS-27/DNS- ; 153   
26. 16 / 172068, Stephanie Maulshagen, Toms River Yacht Club, [28/DNF]-28/DNF-28/DNF-27/RET-BF-27/DNS-27/RET-BF-27/DNS- ; 164   
27. 11 / 165118, Sloane Nelson, IHYC, [28/RET-AF]-28/DNF-28/DNF-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 168   
 



Optimist Gold (77 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 3:26:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21276, Ben DeFonzo[Red], TRYC, 1-2-1-1-1-2-2-[11]- ; 10   
2. 22382, Teddy Martin[Red], TRYC, 2-1-[7]-2-4-1-4-1- ; 15   
3. 15463, Everett Botwinick[Red], SCYC, 4-3-3-4-2-3-[8]-5- ; 24   
4. 19458, Tyler Lamm[Red], TRYC, [9]-8-4-5-5-5-1-3- ; 31T   
5. 21952, Teddy McKenzie[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 6-5-2-3-3-7-5-[12]- ; 31T   
6. 22268, Patrick Kunz[Red], BLYC, 7-7-6-6-[15]-6-5/RDG-4- ; 41   
7. 20736, Ryan Ehnot[Red], Surf city yacht club, 3-[77/DNF]-12-13-6-4-3-2- ; 43   
8. 19781, James Kopack[Blue], MYC, 5-6-5-[18]-7-8-6-13- ; 50   
9. 21760, William Kernan[Red], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 8-4-[18]-11-8-12-11-7- ; 61   
10. 21021, Grace “Gigi” Ivancich[Blue], SCYC, 11-9-10-[14]-11-9-7-8- ; 65   
11. 15030, Xavier Stoldt[Red], LEHYC, [16]-12-9-12-9-11-14-10- ; 77   
12. 12761, Aidan Millar[Red], LEHYC, 10-17-8-21-13-10-[29]-6- ; 85   
13. 20570, Connor Demming[Red], BLYC, [31]-10-16-8-14-17-12-14- ; 91T   
14. 16220, Bradley Whiteway[Red], Avalon Yacht Club, [17]-11-15-9-10-13-17-16- ; 91T   
15. 20960, Michael Poskay[Blue], TRYC, 13-13-17-15-[18]-15-9-15- ; 97   
16. 21142, John Donnelly[Blue], TRYC, 20-[49]-14-7-19-16-10-19- ; 105T   
17. 13281, Teresa iorio[Blue], Brant Beach yacht club, 14-14-11-16-16-[19]-16-18- ; 105T   
18. 21958, Andrew Lamm[Blue], TRYC, 12-25-13-10-17-20-20-[29]- ; 117   
19. 21486, Christopher Small[White], BBYC, 24-21-19-19-12-18-19-[32]- ; 132   
20. 21074, Richard Underwood[Blue], BBYC, 19-15-28-20-20-[45]-18-17- ; 137   
21. 22404, Lindsey Byer[Red], Myc, 21-16-20-[26]-25-23-23-22- ; 150   
22. 20323, Carol Davis[Red], CYCCM, 22-19-21-[35]-27-32-22-21- ; 164   
23. 12236, Roberto Fontana[Blue], MYC, 15-23-43-[49]-37-25-25-24- ; 192   
24. 21064, Aly Breckenridge[Blue], MYC, 18-27-31-33-23-33-35-[38]- ; 200T   
25. 12842, Dillon Millar[Blue], LEHYC, 28-30-26-25-42-26-[47]-23- ; 200T   
26. 22372, Gabriel Pasquale[Blue], Mantoloking, 23-20-[77/DSQ]-17-77/DNS-27-15-28- ; 207T   
27. 20182, Matthew Black[Blue], LEHYC, 34-33-24-29-22-35-[36]-30- ; 207T   
28. 20715, Jamie Lynch[Red], Avalon Yacht Club, [55]-18-25-22-21-44-45-34- ; 209   
29. 19641, Cole Martin[White], TRYC, 35-29-29-37-[38]-30-28-25- ; 213   
30. 18124, Sydney Stoldt[Blue], LEHYC, 27-37-[46]-36-40-21-26-27- ; 214   
31. 20249, Ryan Black[White], LEHYC, 40-28-22-27-29-46-27-[54]- ; 219   
32. 7663, James Burns[Blue], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 45-22-23-28-41-22-[50]-43- ; 224   
33. 14422, Michael Bukosky[Red], Seaside Park Yacht Club, 29-26-33-31-28-40-38-[46]- ; 225   
34. 19597, Ella Demand[Blue], MCYC/TRYC, 32-32-37-32-[48]-24-34-35- ; 226   
35. 15323, David Junkin[Red], CYCCM, 43-[51]-44-30-30-37-21-31- ; 236   
36. 1978, Liam Hurley[Red], MYC, 47-34-34-23-35-[50]-33-37- ; 243   
37. 22563, Kyleigh Martin[Blue], TRYC, 30-[77/DNF]-54/TLE-34-31-42-24-33- ; 248   
38. 18576, Joseph Qualtier[Red], Avalon Yacht Club, 50-35-39-38-32-[57]-30-26- ; 250   
39. 12328, Max Naseef[Blue], MYC, 38-24-36-[48]-39-36-46-48- ; 267   
40. 19792, Gannon Botwinick[White], SCYC, [77/DNS]-43-40-24-26-38-61-41- ; 273   
41. 21449, Morgan Poskay[White], TRYC, 42-41-47-39-33-51-[53]-36- ; 289   
42. 9609, Lowell Cuff[Blue], LEHYC, [69]-52-27-41-24-67-41-40- ; 292   
43. 18381, Matthew Laufer[Red], MRYC, [56]-44-45-43-44-48-39-42- ; 305   
44. 19185, Bridger Espinosa[Red], Jennifer Espinosa, [77/DNS]-57-50-50-50-34-31-39- ; 311   
45. 20164, Maggie Whelan[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 36-36-38-51-49-[65]-49-59- ; 318   
46. 12683, Connor Feeney[Blue], MRYC, 49-39-[77/DNF]-46-43-59-37-52- ; 325   
47. 18049, Maggie DeFonzo[White], TRYC, 46-[60]-54/TLE-40-45-55-40-50- ; 330   
48. 15124, Ava Beyer[Blue], SPYC, 59-42-32-[77/DNS]-77/DNS-29-32-63- ; 334   
49. 21430, Anastasia Wudzki[Blue], TRYC, 52-48-48-42-46-49-[55]-51- ; 336   
50. 15287, thomas wagner[Blue], MYC, 33-53-41-45-47-[66]-56-64- ; 339   
51. 15641, Alexander Moeder[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 51-[58]-49-52-52/TLE-41-54-47- ; 346   
52. 20929, Gabriella Fontana[Red], MYC, [78/DNC]-78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC-14-13-9- ; 348   
53. 9053, Drew DeFonzo[White], TRYC, 39-61-51-53-[77/DNS]-39-51-61- ; 355   
54. 5127, Keaton Rose[Red], SPYC, 41-47-42-[77/DNS]-77/DNS-47-48-62- ; 364   
55. 18196, Alexander Kunz[Red], BLYC, 26-31-[77/DNF]-77/DNS-77/DNS-31-64-60- ; 366   
56. 19576, Luke Koerner[Blue], TRYC, 53-56-[77/DNF]-47-36-62-59-57- ; 370   
57. 21741, Tyler Katt[Blue], MYC, 37-45-35-77/DNS-77/DNS-52-[78/DNF]-55- ; 378T   
58. 16437, DYLAN APPLEGATE[Blue], OCEAN GATE YACHT CLUB, 48-46-[77/DNF]-77/DNS-77/DNS-43-43-44- ; 378T   
59. 4357, Neel Iyer[Red], Brant Beach Yacht Club, 64-62/TLE-[77/DNF]-77/DNS-77/DNS-61-42-20- ; 403   
60. 16610, constantine condos[Blue], SPYC, 25-40-77/DNF-77/DNS-77/DNS-63-[78/DNF]-53- ; 412   
61. 19633, Charlotte Cundey[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 68-[77/DNF]-77/OCS-77/DNF-51-56-52-45- ; 426   
62. 6856, Grace Boudreau[Blue], Ssyc, 44-54-77/DNF-77/DNS-77/DNS-64-44-[78/DNF]- ; 437   
63. 18561, Freddy Nunan[Blue], BHYC, 66-38-77/DNF-77/DNS-77/DNS-[78/DNF]-58-49- ; 442   
64. 10280, Sadie Sitar[Blue], MRYC, 57-77/DNF-77/DNF-44-34-[78/DNS]-78/DNS-78/DNS- ; 445   
65. 14299, Briana Hummel[Blue], IHYC, 62-55-[77/DNF]-77/DNS-77/DNS-60-60-58- ; 449   
66. 6847, Jack Cunningham[Red], BHYC, 54-[77/DNF]-77/DNF-77/DNS-77/DNS-58-57-56- ; 456   
67. 14634, Alexa Pecora[Red], SPYC, 61-77/DNF-30-77/DNS-77/DNS-73-68-[78/DNS]- ; 463   
68. 20661, Edward Huneke[Blue], BHYC, [77/DNS]-50-77/DNF-77/DNS-77/DNS-54-63-66- ; 464   
69. 11747, Noelle Donnelly[White], TRYC, 65-[77/DNF]-77/DNF-77/DNF-52/TLE-70-67-65- ; 473   
70. 5086, Devin Smith[Red], CYCCM, 77/DNF-77/RET-BF-77/DNF-77/DNS-77/DNS-28-[78/DNS]-78/DNS- ; 491   
71. 20171, Mallory Higham[Blue], Pine Beach Yacht Club, 77/DNS-77/DNS-77/DNF-77/DNS-77/DNS-53-62-[78/DNS]- ; 500   
72. 9750, Addison Dunn[Blue], IHYC, 70-[77/DNF]-77/DNF-77/DNS-77/DNS-72-66-67- ; 506   
73. 5126, Sara Davis[Blue], Island Heights Yacht Club, 67-77/DNF-77/DNF-77/DNS-77/DNS-69-65-[78/DNF]- ; 509   
74. 15239, Greyson Colman[Blue], Seaside Park, 58-77/DNF-77/DNF-77/DNF-77/DNS-68-[78/DNF]-78/DNF- ; 512   
75. 15672, Katherine Bukosky[Blue], SPYC, 60-77/DNF-77/DNF-77/DNS-77/DNS-71-[78/DNF]-78/DNS- ; 517   
76. 20227, Henry Brickner[Red], Cooper River Yacht Club, 77/DNS-59-77/DNF-77/DNS-77/DNS-74-[78/DNS]-78/DNS- ; 519   
77. 20300, Kearney Spillane[Blue], Mantoloking, 63-77/RET-BF-77/DNF-77/DNS-77/DNS-[78/DNS]-78/DNS-78/DNS- ; 527   
 



Optimist Silver (72 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 1:21:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15675, Andrew Scuorzo[Blue], LYC, 1-1-[6]-2-4- ; 8   
2. 9613, Meghan Carpentier-Kiernan[Red], TRYC, 4-[5]-4-4-5- ; 17   
3. 11770, Alex Lambie[White], LYC, 2-8-[11]-6-3- ; 19   
4. 11578, Maxwell Palaza[Blue], SCYC, 15-[17]-2-1-9- ; 27T   
5. 21896, Luke Pennisi[Blue], SCYC, [22]-4-17-5-1- ; 27T   
6. 16470, Luka Vecchione[Blue], Haven beach, 18-2-1-9-[26]- ; 30   
7. 21414, Madeline Dolan[Blue], Lavallette, 5-9-9-8-[18]- ; 31   
8. 2697, Marthinus Ebersohn[Blue], SCYC, 8-3-18-3-[38]- ; 32   
9. 12103, Michael Yorke[White], Toms River yacht club, 6-10-8-10-[15]- ; 34   
10. 18073, Grace Hummel[White], IHYC, 9-13-10-[15]-6- ; 38   
11. 21689, Keenan Stahl[Blue], BYC, 11-16-[37]-7-10- ; 44   
12. 16475, Piper Walsh[Blue], MYC, 14-11-[67/DNF]-19-2- ; 46   
13. 10559, Jack Martin[Blue], TRYC, 7-7-19-[21]-14- ; 47   
14. 5552, Matteo Pasqualicchio[Blue], Ocean Gate YC, [54]-20-7-11-12- ; 50   
15. 6756, Elizabeth Mccarron[Blue], Riverton Yacht Club, 13-6-[20]-13-19- ; 51   
16. 9035, Lily Major[Blue], RYC, 20-[23]-3-14-17- ; 54   
17. 20534, Jack Finley[Blue], Avalon Yacht Club, 16-12-[34]-24-8- ; 60   
18. 7204, Emily Tierney[Blue], LYC, 26-14-5-16-[39]- ; 61   
19. 21114, William Walsh[Blue], SPYC, 10-[46]-12-17-23- ; 62   
20. 22186, George Breckenridge[White], MYC, [51]-22-15-22-13- ; 72   
21. 18313, Lochlan Mahoney[White], SPYC, 21-[61]-16-12-31- ; 80   
22. 3566, rosemary wagner[Blue], MYC, 23-28-[48]-27-7- ; 85   
23. 15635, Gabriel Vasslides[White], TRYC, 17-15-28-[37]-29- ; 89   
24. 9520, Claire Dooren[Blue], MCYC, 3-50-[67/DNF]-29-11- ; 93   
25. Olivia Burke, Olivia Burke[Red], Cape May Corinthian Yacht Club, [72/DNF]-18-13-43-25- ; 99   
26. 10620, Imogene Nuss[Blue], Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May, [43]-21-36-20-27- ; 104   
27. 7601, Adelaide Hughes[Blue], PBYC, 24-30-14-[73/DNC]-37- ; 105   
28. 16751, Seamus Carolan[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 38-[44]-24-25-22- ; 109   
29. 17214, Blake Crutchley[Blue], TRYC, 39-32-[46]-26-16- ; 113   
30. 6325, Marco Molino[Blue], SSYC, 34-33-[47]-18-35- ; 120   
31. 17048, Ian Rosenzweig[Blue], Haven Beach Club, [72/DNF]-27-21-41-34- ; 123   
32. 3054, Nicholas Wudzki[White], TRYC, 36-37-23-28-[42]- ; 124   
33. 3756, James Borowski[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, 33-24-25-[46]-46- ; 128   
34. 17220, John O'Leary[White], Pine Beach Yacht Club, [72/DNF]-47-32-30-20- ; 129T   
35. 20713, Avery Hoffman[White], BHYC, [44]-39-27-33-30- ; 129T   
36. 12734, Brandon Dean[Red], Haven Beach Club, 31-36-[45]-35-28- ; 130   
37. 9929, William Hughes[Blue], PBYC, 19-34-[41]-38-40- ; 131   
38. 7821, Corey Dooren[White], MCYC, 41-[58]-33-34-24- ; 132   
39. 8456, Reilly Roedel[Blue], Cyccm, 27-35-26-[54]-51- ; 139   
40. 1299, Jack Shea[White], SPYC, 30-[56]-31-36-48- ; 145   
41. 12323, Cooper Naseef[White], MYC, 35-29-44-[52]-41- ; 149T   
42. 15202, Leighton Houston[White], BHYC, 48-38-30-[51]-33- ; 149T   
43. 21939, Claire Hoffman[White], BHYC, [72/DNF]-42-29-31-49- ; 151   
44. 15326, Sean Moran[Blue], Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 32-68/DNF-22-32-[73/DNC]- ; 154   
45. 14972, Mollie Smith[White], Pine Beach Yacht Club, 53-25-[67/DNF]-45-32- ; 155   
46. 21508, Katharine Shea[Blue], SPYC, [52]-45-35-48-36- ; 164   
47. 16616, Parley Dougherty[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 55-[68/DNF]-51-44-21- ; 171T   
48. 11412, Joseph Krajewski[White], PBYC, 45-[53]-40-42-44- ; 171T   
49. 16762, Danny Neal[White], Seaside Park, [72/DNF]-49-38-50-47- ; 184T   
50. 18273, Jackson Bjorklund[Blue], Seaside Park Yacht Club, 49-43-43-49-[50]- ; 184T   
51. 20989, Callahan Mahoney[Blue], SPYC, 72/DNF-40-39-39-[73/DNC]- ; 190   
52. 11860, Jack Wasik[Blue], OGYC, 28-26-67/DNF-[73/DNC]-73/DNC- ; 194   
53. 8448, Scarlett Colman[White], Seaside Park, [72/DNF]-57-50-47-43- ; 197   
54. 15261, Joseph Pecora[White], SPYC, [72/DNF]-48-67/DNF-40-45- ; 200   
55. 20973, Tessa Walsh[White], SPYC, 72/DNF-41-67/DNS-23-[73/DNC]- ; 203   
56. 5201, Jimmy McCann[White], TRYC, 50-52-49-53-[73/DNC]- ; 204   
57. 9813, Dyer Chaplick[White], IHYC, 42-31-67/DNF-[73/DNC]-73/DNC- ; 213   
58. 10589, Natalie Todd[White], BHYC, 40-54-52-[73/DNC]-73/DNC- ; 219   
59. 9013, Reagan Leahy[Blue], OGYC, 12-68/DNF-67/DNF-[73/DNC]-73/DNC- ; 220   
60. 12238, Ethan Suarez[Red], SeasidePark YachtClub, 47-59-42-[73/DNC]-73/DNC- ; 221   
61. 22270, Logan Batyr[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, [73/DNC]-19-67/DNF-73/DNC-73/DNC- ; 232   
62. 14629, Sophia DeLucca[Blue], Toms River Yacht Club, 25-68/DNS-67/DNF-[73/DNC]-73/DNC- ; 233   
63. 10393, Sonja Schwartz[White], Toms River yacht club, 46-55-67/DNF-[73/DNC]-73/DNC- ; 241   
64. 9622, Kate Outcalt[White], BHYC, 37-68/DNS-67/DNS-[73/DNC]-73/DNC- ; 245   
65. 18667, Henry Cook[White], BAY HEAD YACHT CLUB, 29-[73/DNC]-73/DNC-73/DNC-73/DNC- ; 248   
66. 17349, Sal Guerrieri[White], Lavallette Yatch Club, 72/DNS-51-67/DNF-[73/DNC]-73/DNC- ; 263   
67. 8092, Maddy Brisby[White], LYC, 72/DNS-60-[73/DNC]-73/DNC-73/DNC- ; 278   
68. 11750, Margaret Burns[White], Lavallette Yacht Club, 72/DNF-68/DNS-67/DNS-[73/DNC]-73/DNC- ; 280   
69. 21917, Will Pringle[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 72/DNF-[73/DNC]-73/DNC-73/DNC-73/DNC- ; 291T   
70. 842, Denis Nunan[White], BHYC, 72/DNF-[73/DNC]-73/DNC-73/DNC-73/DNC- ; 291T   
71. 22081, Thomas Walden[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 72/DNF-[73/DNC]-73/DNC-73/DNC-73/DNC- ; 291T   
72. 12648, Cameron Sargent[White], TRYC, 72/DNF-[73/DNC]-73/DNC-73/DNC-73/DNC- ; 291T   
 



Sunfish (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 2:01:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4777, Nick Reyes, Hunterdon Sailing Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 79025, Devyn Walkowicz, TOMS RIVER YACHT CLUB, 2-3-2-2-2-[4]-3- ; 14   
3. 416, Zachary brooks, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, [7]-5-4-5-3-3-2- ; 22T   
4. 13673, Logan Connolly, Toms River Yacht Club, 3-[9]-3-4-5-2-5- ; 22T   
5. 91503, Emily Kreis, Ocean Gate Yacht club, 5-4-[15/DNF]-3-4-5-4- ; 25   
6. 93954, Ginger Juzefyk, OGYC, 4-2-[15/DNF]-11/DNS-6-6-6- ; 35   
7. 69766, Nicholas Paccione, TRYC, 8-[15/DNF]-15/DNF-6-10/RET-BF-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 59   
8. 4473, Courtney Ayres, OGYC, 10-[15/DNF]-15/DNF-11/RET-BF-10/RET-BF-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 66   
9. 71, Ian Ziomek, Ocean gate, [15/DNF]-15/DNF-15/DNF-7-10/RET-BF-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 67   
10. GMN3, Gordon Nelson, Toms River Yacht Club, 6-6-[15/DNF]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 72T   
11. 40613, Dylan Walkowicz, TOMS RIVER YACHT CLUB, 9-7-[15/DNF]-11/RET-BF-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 72T   
12. 8667, Gunnar Schwartz, Toms River Yacht Club, [15/DNF]-8-15/DNF-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 83   
13. 80765, Owen Bogart, Island Heights, 11-[15/DNF]-15/DNF-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 86   
14. 22, John Juzefyk, OGYC, [15/DNF]-15/DNF-15/DNF-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 90   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network