Cal 20 Class Championships, 2018
Shoreline Yacht Club of Long Beach | August 03-05, 2018in

Cal 20 Gold (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 05, 2018 5:55:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (24 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
56   Rubber Dog   keith ives   LBYC/ABYC   2   1   1   5   7   3   4   23  
1  
2  
69   Lickety Split   Mike Wood   ABYC   4   4   4   7   5   1   1   26  
2  
3  
294   Sluggo   William Schopp   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   5   2   6   2   9   4   5   33  
3  
4  
26   Veintiseis   Chuck Clay   ABYC   3   5   2   4   13   6   2   35  
4  
5  
373   Bravura   Jeff Ives/ Phil Soma   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   1   6   12   1   2   7   12   41  
5  
6  
1150   DragonFly 42   Steven George   ABYC   7   3   10   3   19   5   10   57T  
6  
7  
1350   Vim   Richard Welsh   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   13   8   5   10   4   9   8   57T  
7  
8  
32   Deja ju   Burr Hope   King Harbor yacht club   10   9   9   8   10   10   3   59  
8  
9  
103   No Stress Express   Daniel Gilboa   ABYC   12   10   7   9   15   2   6   61  
9  
10  
238   Hot Pink   Jennifer Kuritz   Alamitos Bay YC   18   7   3   12   1   16   9   66  
10  
11  
663   Horton   Matt Rustigian   ABYC   16   16   11   6   6   8   7   70  
11  
12  
508   Breakfast Club   John Merchant   ABYC   8   11   8   14   3   11   16   71  
12  
13  
44   Whisper   David Moore   CBYC   6   12   13   15   12   12   11   81  
13  
14  
431   Highlander   Rick McGregor   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   9   17   18   11   14   14   13   96  
14  
15  
72   Teimosa   Kevin McCloskey   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   14   14   16   16   8   17   14   99  
15  
16  
19   Breaking Wind   Geraldine Lampert   CBYC   15   13   14   13   16   15   15   101  
16  
17  
747   HEATWAVE   Jerry Montgomery   ABYC   11   18   17   17   11   19   17   110  
17  
18  
1129   Hawkeye   Jimmy Knigge   CBYC   17   15   15   19   17   13   19   115  
18  
19  
107   Twisted Sister   Edward English   Tacoma Yacht Club; Richmond Yacht Club   19   19   19   18   18   18   18   129  
19  
20  
101   PCH   Cathy Black-Smith   ABYC   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   175T  
20  
20  
37   Mr Hanky   Stunami robertson   MBYC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   175T  
20  
20  
1399   No Worries   Ted Goldbeck   Corinthian Yacht Club Tiburon, Calif   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   175T  
20  
20  
888   Darrel   Greg Dair   CBYC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   175T  
20  
20  
1102   CHEDDAR   Bryce Hans   ABYC   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   175T  
20  
 



Cal 20 Bronze (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 05, 2018 5:56:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
962   Sailbad   Bruce Dybens   LBYC   2   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
90   Belmar   Liam Haselhorst   CBYC   7   1   2   4   4   18  
2  
3  
324   Kendee   Ken Schoffstoll   Syc   4   3   7   7   2   23  
3  
4  
776   Ciao Baby   Karen Pacella   Shoreline Yacht Club   1   10   3   5   6   25  
4  
5  
250   Green Machine   Mark Salsgiver   LBYC   6   9   9   2   3   29  
5  
6  
758   C-Monkey   Owen Provence   SYCLB   3   8   4   10   5   30T  
6  
7  
519   Salty Lady   Warren Wolfe   S.Y.C.   5   4   5   6   10   30T  
7  
8  
528   RisQue   Steve Lewis   SYC   10   5   6   8   8   37  
8  
9  
430   Huck Yeah   Michelle Kringen   Shoreline Yacht Club   9   7   8   11   7   42  
9  
10  
221   Luna   Gary Reynolds   Shoreline   8   6   10   9   11   44  
10  
11  
1025   Current Situation   Mike Whalen   Shoreline Yacht Club   11   12/DNC   12/DNS   3   9   47  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network