Cal 20 Class Championships, 2018
Shoreline Yacht Club of Long Beach | August 03-05, 2018in

Cal 20 Gold (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 05, 2018 5:55:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (24 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
56   Rubber Dog   keith ives    LBYC/ABYC   2   1   1   5   7   3   4   23  
1  
2  
69   Lickety Split   Mike Wood    ABYC   4   4   4   7   5   1   1   26  
2  
3  
294   Sluggo   William Schopp    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   5   2   6   2   9   4   5   33  
3  
4  
26   Veintiseis   Chuck Clay    ABYC   3   5   2   4   13   6   2   35  
4  
5  
373   Bravura   Jeff Ives/ Phil Soma    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   1   6   12   1   2   7   12   41  
5  
6  
1150   DragonFly 42   Steven George    ABYC   7   3   10   3   19   5   10   57T  
6  
7  
1350   Vim   Richard Welsh    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   13   8   5   10   4   9   8   57T  
7  
8  
32   Deja ju   Burr Hope    King Harbor yacht club   10   9   9   8   10   10   3   59  
8  
9  
103   No Stress Express   Daniel Gilboa    ABYC   12   10   7   9   15   2   6   61  
9  
10  
238   Hot Pink   Jennifer Kuritz    Alamitos Bay YC   18   7   3   12   1   16   9   66  
10  
11  
663   Horton   Matt Rustigian    ABYC   16   16   11   6   6   8   7   70  
11  
12  
508   Breakfast Club   John Merchant    ABYC   8   11   8   14   3   11   16   71  
12  
13  
44   Whisper   David Moore    CBYC   6   12   13   15   12   12   11   81  
13  
14  
431   Highlander   Rick McGregor    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   9   17   18   11   14   14   13   96  
14  
15  
72   Teimosa   Kevin McCloskey    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   14   14   16   16   8   17   14   99  
15  
16  
19   Breaking Wind   Geraldine Lampert    CBYC   15   13   14   13   16   15   15   101  
16  
17  
747   HEATWAVE   Jerry Montgomery    ABYC   11   18   17   17   11   19   17   110  
17  
18  
1129   Hawkeye   Jimmy Knigge    CBYC   17   15   15   19   17   13   19   115  
18  
19  
107   Twisted Sister   Edward English    Tacoma Yacht Club; Richmond Yacht Club   19   19   19   18   18   18   18   129  
19  
20  
1399   No Worries   Ted Goldbeck    Corinthian Yacht Club Tiburon, Calif   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   175T  
20  
20  
101   PCH   Cathy Black-Smith    ABYC   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   175T  
20  
20  
888   Darrel   Greg Dair    CBYC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   175T  
20  
20  
37   Mr Hanky   Stunami robertson    MBYC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   175T  
20  
20  
1102   CHEDDAR   Bryce Hans    ABYC   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   175T  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network