Cal 20 Class Championships, 2018
Shoreline Yacht Club of Long Beach | August 03-05, 2018in

Cal 20 Gold (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 05, 2018 5:55:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (24 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56, Rubber Dog, keith ives, LBYC/ABYC, 2-1-1-5-7-3-4- ; 23   
2. 69, Lickety Split, Mike Wood, ABYC, 4-4-4-7-5-1-1- ; 26   
3. 294, Sluggo, William Schopp, Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 5-2-6-2-9-4-5- ; 33   
4. 26, Veintiseis, Chuck Clay, ABYC, 3-5-2-4-13-6-2- ; 35   
5. 373, Bravura, Jeff Ives/ Phil Soma, Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 1-6-12-1-2-7-12- ; 41   
6. 1150, DragonFly 42, Steven George, ABYC, 7-3-10-3-19-5-10- ; 57T   
7. 1350, Vim, Richard Welsh, Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 13-8-5-10-4-9-8- ; 57T   
8. 32, Deja ju, Burr Hope, King Harbor yacht club, 10-9-9-8-10-10-3- ; 59   
9. 103, No Stress Express, Daniel Gilboa, ABYC, 12-10-7-9-15-2-6- ; 61   
10. 238, Hot Pink, Jennifer Kuritz, Alamitos Bay YC, 18-7-3-12-1-16-9- ; 66   
11. 663, Horton, Matt Rustigian, ABYC, 16-16-11-6-6-8-7- ; 70   
12. 508, Breakfast Club, John Merchant, ABYC, 8-11-8-14-3-11-16- ; 71   
13. 44, Whisper, David Moore, CBYC, 6-12-13-15-12-12-11- ; 81   
14. 431, Highlander, Rick McGregor, Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 9-17-18-11-14-14-13- ; 96   
15. 72, Teimosa, Kevin McCloskey, Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 14-14-16-16-8-17-14- ; 99   
16. 19, Breaking Wind, Geraldine Lampert, CBYC, 15-13-14-13-16-15-15- ; 101   
17. 747, HEATWAVE, Jerry Montgomery, ABYC, 11-18-17-17-11-19-17- ; 110   
18. 1129, Hawkeye, Jimmy Knigge, CBYC, 17-15-15-19-17-13-19- ; 115   
19. 107, Twisted Sister, Edward English, Tacoma Yacht Club; Richmond Yacht Club, 19-19-19-18-18-18-18- ; 129   
20. 101, PCH, Cathy Black-Smith, ABYC, 25/DNS-25/DNS-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 175T   
21. 37, Mr Hanky, Stunami robertson, MBYC, 25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 175T   
22. 1399, No Worries, Ted Goldbeck, Corinthian Yacht Club Tiburon, Calif, 25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 175T   
23. 888, Darrel, Greg Dair, CBYC, 25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 175T   
24. 1102, CHEDDAR, Bryce Hans, ABYC, 25/DNS-25/DNS-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 175T   
 



Cal 20 Bronze (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 05, 2018 5:56:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 962, Sailbad, Bruce Dybens, LBYC, 2-2-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 90, Belmar, Liam Haselhorst, CBYC, 7-1-2-4-4- ; 18   
3. 324, Kendee, Ken Schoffstoll, Syc, 4-3-7-7-2- ; 23   
4. 776, Ciao Baby, Karen Pacella, Shoreline Yacht Club, 1-10-3-5-6- ; 25   
5. 250, Green Machine, Mark Salsgiver, LBYC, 6-9-9-2-3- ; 29   
6. 758, C-Monkey, Owen Provence, SYCLB, 3-8-4-10-5- ; 30T   
7. 519, Salty Lady, Warren Wolfe, S.Y.C., 5-4-5-6-10- ; 30T   
8. 528, RisQue, Steve Lewis, SYC, 10-5-6-8-8- ; 37   
9. 430, Huck Yeah, Michelle Kringen, Shoreline Yacht Club, 9-7-8-11-7- ; 42   
10. 221, Luna, Gary Reynolds, Shoreline, 8-6-10-9-11- ; 44   
11. 1025, Current Situation, Mike Whalen, Shoreline Yacht Club, 11-12/DNC-12/DNS-3-9- ; 47   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network