Bacardi Keelboat Regatta 2018
Royal Bermuda Yacht Club | November 14-17, 2018

IOD (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 15, 2018 5:26:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11   Patrick Cooper   RHADC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
23   Courtenay Jenkins   Gibson Island Yacht Squadron   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
14   Evan Petley-Jones   CYC   3   4   1   8  
3  
4  
20   Eivind Karlsen   Manhattan iod fleet   8   3   5   16T  
4  
5  
6   Nicholas Schoeder   NEHF   6   6   4   16T  
5  
6  
21   Rick Echard   Northeast Harbor NEH   5   5   7   17  
6  
7  
10   Oliver Coolidge   Nantucket   4   8   6   18  
7  
8  
5   Robert Duffy   RBYC   7   7   8   22  
8  
9  
17   Caner Dinlenc   Manhattan Yacht Club   9   9   9   27  
9  
 



J105 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 15, 2018 5:29:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
BER 392   Trevor Boyce   RBYC   1   3   4  
1  
2  
BER 105   Jon Corless   Royal Bermuda YC   3   2   5  
2  
3  
BER277/888   Peter Bromby   RHADC   2   4   6  
3  
4  
405   James Macdonald   Royal Bermuda Yacht Club   7   1   8  
4  
5  
BER305   Ed Faries   Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club   4   5   9  
5  
6  
535   Keith Chiappa   Royal Bermuda Yacht Club   5   6   11  
6  
7  
BER 67   William Pollett   Rbyc   6   7   13  
7  
 



Etchells (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 15, 2018 5:07:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
671   John Hele   RBYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
BER 860   Mark Watson   RBYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
BER 1249   Timothy Patton   RBYC   8/DNF   3   11T  
3  
4  
879   Peter McClennen   Sail Newport / Chatham Yacht Club   3   8/DNF   11T  
4  
5  
BER 71   Joshua Greenslade   RBYC   4   8/DNF   12  
5  
6  
BER 59   Paul Wright   RBYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
TBC   Richard Neame   TBC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network