Bellport Bay Yacht Club Wednesday Sun Downer Series
Bellport Bay Yacht Club |

Opti Green (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 18, 2018 6:07:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
7216   Anders Johnsen   2   1   1   1   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   21  
1  
2  
13635   Opal Thompson   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   1   2   [8/DNS]   23  
2  
3  
16355   Jay Graves   1   2   2   3   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   24  
3  
4  
0   Costa Reverberi   3   3   3   2   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   27  
4  
5  
7   Connie Pilcher   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   1   8/DNS   35  
5  
6  
no number   Penelope Gordon   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3   3   8/DNS   38  
6  
7  
no sail   Ramona Pilger   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   48  
7  
 



Opti (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 18, 2018 6:12:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
11358   Claire Cannella [Blue]   2   2   4   2   2   [5]   2   14  
1  
2  
8046   Spyridon Meares [Blue]   3   4   1   1   4   [13/DNS]   4   17  
2  
3  
7337   Izadora Meares [Red]   [10/DNS]   1   10/DNS   4   1   2   5   23  
3  
4  
4657   Sarah Quatrale [Red]   1   3   3   5   [6]   6   6   24  
4  
5  
6862   Cara Murphy [Blue]   5   5   2   6   8   [13/DNS]   8   34  
5  
6  
8344   Eileen Mehrkens [Red]   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   3   1   1   35  
6  
7  
18605   Sam Specht [Blue]   4   6   5   7   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   48  
7  
8  
17483   Violet Gordon   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   5   3   3   50  
8  
9  
7643   Luke/Kate Swezey Scandalous [White]   6   7   6   10/DNS   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   55  
9  
10  
7643   Bianca Pilcher   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   7   4   7   57  
10  
11  
16485   Catherine Farman-Farmaian [Red]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   3   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   59  
11  
12  
11825   Louisa Gordon   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   9   7   9   64  
12  
 



420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 09, 2018 1:11:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
0H   Owen Himsworth/
Clayton Cannella  
1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
757   Giulio Basilico/
Noah Frank  
2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
2527   Grace Mezzatesta/
Reece Lynch  
4   3   3   4   14  
3  
4  
27421   Rian Murphy/
Cia Pilcher  
3   5   4   3   15  
4  
5  
5503   Brynn Johnsen/
Bianca Pilcher  
5   4   5   5   19  
5  
6  
4658   Brynn Johnsen   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network