2018 Tahoe Laser Fleet Championship
Stampede Reservoir |

Laser Standard (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 13, 2018 3:39:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
196812      W Nicholas Pullen   Scuttlebutt   2   1   2   1   3   3   [5]   1   [7]   2   15T  
1  
2  
210331   YEEET   Hendrik Reidel   Tahoe YC   [6]   2   [5]   2   1   2   2   3   2   1   15T  
2  
3  
182345   Seaweed Magnet   Emilio Castelli   Richmond YC   1   [4]   1   3   4   [5]   3   2   1   3   18  
3  
4  
147035   Humble Pie   Marcel Sloane   SSC   4   [7]   4   6   [7]   6   6   5   3   7   41  
4  
5  
206110      Lance Kim   TISC   3   6   3   4   8   7   8   [9]   [13]   4   43  
5  
6  
176097   Woulda Shoulda Coulda   Todd Jackson   ScuttleButt   8   5   [14]   [10]   2   1   7   6   8   9   46  
6  
7  
152201   c'est la vie   john-bernard Duler   st francis yc   [10]   10   7   5   9   4   [15]   8   5   8   56  
7  
8  
171314      Pete Trachy   RYC   9   9   6   12   6   [28/OCS]   9   13   4   [28/DNS]   68T  
8  
9  
196080   Laser   Steven Schmidt   ILCA   [16]   8   8   7   5   8   [13]   10   12   10   68T  
9  
10  
196036   Lazaro   Paul Swan   Park City Sailing Association   5   11   11   9   [16]   10   12   [16]   6   6   70  
10  
11  
199566   Spot*On   Rick Raduziner   Tahoe Yacht Club   7   13   10   [28/DNF]   11   9   [14]   12   9   5   76  
11  
12  
175953      Dan Hauserman   Tahoe Yacht Club   [14]   [14]   12   11   10   12   4   14   10   13   86  
12  
13  
0      Andrew Sumpton   none   13   [19]   13   [28/OCS]   12   11   1   7   19   14   90  
13  
14  
172474      David Bourke   David Bourke   [18]   15   18   16   14   [28/DNF]   11   15   11   12   112  
14  
15  
3931      Martin Hartmanis   Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   12   3   9   8   [28/DNS]   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   4   28/DNS   28/DNS   120  
15  
16  
173670      Sasha Lerner   Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   22   [23]   17   13   13   13   [23]   19   20   16   133T  
16  
17  
178561      Hayden Hauserman   Tahoe Yacht Club   [19]   18   19   15   15   16   17   [22]   15   18   133T  
17  
18  
188913      Andrew Bourke   Tahoe Yacht Club   23   20   16   [28/DNF]   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   10   11   16   11   135  
18  
19  
157532      John Robertson   Tahoe Windjammers   [28/DNF]   17   15   14   [28/DNS]   14   16   18   28/DNS   28/DNS   150  
19  
20  
197594   Single with baggage   Stephen Aguilar   Lake Washington sailing club   15   16   [28/DNF]   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   21   17   18   28/DNS   171  
20  
21  
162390   Doei   Oliver Fralick   KDRZV   20   22   [28/DNF]   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   18   20   17   19   172  
21  
22  
3   Hamish Gowans   Hamish Gowans   Hamish Gowans   [28/DNF]   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   17   15   22   24   28/DNS   17   179  
22  
23  
172476      Nikolas Burkhart   Tahoe Yacht Club   [28/DNF]   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   19   21   14   15   181  
23  
24  
90798      Dan Clark   Lake Washington Sailing Club   11   12   [28/DNF]   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   191  
24  
25  
205424      David Suder   Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   17   21   [28/DNF]   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   206  
25  
26  
192888      John Doval   Lake Washington Sailing Club   [28/DNF]   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   20   23   28/DNS   28/DNS   211  
26  
27  
170712   Ethel Mae   Sergio Rizzo   Cal Sailing Club   21   [28/DNF]   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   217  
27  
28  
162370   Yeeeet   Joost Reidel   TYC   [29/DNC]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   232  
28  
 



Laser Radial (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 14, 2018 5:13:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
7794      Laura Smit   Royal Rainer Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
2099      Audrey Jacobs   Royal Rainier Yacht Club   [7]   2   3   2   2   1   3   3   3   19  
2  
3  
186558      John Siegel   TYC   4   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   3   4   1   4   49  
3  
4  
10235      Bergen Koijane   Laser Sailer   5   6   4   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   7   7   4   6   50T  
4  
5  
7345   Poopsie 2   Parker Roach   TYC   6   5   6   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   5   6   6   5   50T  
5  
6  
199991      Dan Depew   TISC   3   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   6   2   5   2   51  
6  
7  
1      Kadin Harris   Tahoe City   8   3   5   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   8   5   8   9   57  
7  
8  
207118      Patrick Pillsbury   none   2   [11/DNS]   2   11/DNS   3   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   62T  
8  
9  
8   Crusher   Cooper Schulze   lazer   9   7   8   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   4   8   7   8   62T  
9  
10  
2      david lawrence   tahoe   [11/DNF]   4   7   11/DNS   11/DNS   9   9   9   7   67  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network