Oxford Regatta One Design - Junior and Adult
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 11-12, 2018

Junior Club 420 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 14, 2018 7:34:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4467      Ian Ronald /
Elizabeth Cottage  
North East River Yacht Club/    [4]   4   4   4   2   1   15  
1  
2  
5825   420   Iain Shand /
Lachlan Hooper  
NERYC/    3   1   1   [11]   7   8   20  
2  
3  
5790      Peter LOBAUGH /
Noelle Owen  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    2   6   3   7   4   [20]   22  
3  
4  
1805      Daniel Unangst /
Robbie Shand  
NERYC/    [9]   8   9   6   1   3   27T  
4  
5  
7289   n/a   skylor sweet [Midget]/
isabella Webb  
NERYC/    7   5   [15]   2   8   5   27T  
5  
6  
6267      Emma Snead /
Linnea Forsberg  
AYC/    6   9   6   1   10   [21]   32  
6  
7  
7004      Brendan Little /
Graeleigh Jones  
TAYC/    1   3   2   5   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   35T  
7  
8  
1645      John Thomas Mason /
Lucas Casati  
Fishing Bay Yacht Club/    8   2   7   [14]   6   12   35T  
8  
9  
5964      Zander King /
Ellamay Corckran  
AYC/    12   [14]   5   9   3   7   36  
9  
10  
3738      Olivia Sowa /
Lucy Paskoff  
NERYC/    5   7   8   15   9   [16]   44  
10  
11  
5      George Carty /
Josh Becker  
SSA/    10   12   10   12   [13]   2   46  
11  
12  
AYC 5      Andrew Tollefson    AYC/
/
/
/   
[17]   10   12   10   5   11   48  
12  
13  
3196      Mae Wallace Angus [Midget]/
Eleanor Patterson  
FBYC/    14   [15]   13   3   14   6   50T  
13  
14  
3617      Adison Parish /
Nick Kellogg  
TAYC/    11   11   [16]   8   16   4   50T  
14  
15  
5571      Lucien Parker /
Ally Snead  
SSA/    [16]   13   11   13   15   10   62  
15  
16  
7704      Anna Groszkowski /
Vaughan Hood  
SSA/    [23]   19   14   16   12   17   78  
16  
17  
2380      Kai Kromhout [Midget]/
Rebecca Runyan  
Moriches Yacht Club/    18   16   17   [20]   11   19   81  
17  
18  
AYC 2      Jon Jon Weed /
Tyler Hughes  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    19   18   [21]   19   17   9   82  
18  
19  
No #   Shakedown street   Hayes Peterson /
Henry Sheets  
TAYC/    13   [21]   19   17   21   13   83  
19  
20  
55101      ian wurch [Midget]/
aris condos  
Seaside Park Yacht club/    [20]   17   18   18   18   15   86  
20  
21  
6537   420   Lilly Jette [Midget]/
Olivia Brooks  
Babylon Yacht Club/    15   22   [23]   22   22   14   95  
21  
22  
3652   N/A   Sean Caricich [Midget]/
Nick Hark  
Ocean City Yacht Club/    22   [23]   20   23   20   18   103T  
22  
23  
7579      William Hunter /
Chiara Kalinski  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/    21   20   [22]   21   19   22   103T  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network