Oxford Regatta One Design - Junior and Adult
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 11-12, 2018

Junior Laser Radial (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 12:07:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
199157      benton amthor    christchurch   [5]   2   1   5   3   1   12  
1  
2  
187959   laser radial   David Manley    Tred Avon Yacht Club   1   4   4   [10]   5   4   18  
2  
3  
205404      Britt Cortina    FBYC   3   3   6   2   7   [8]   21  
3  
4  
209620      Robby Meek    SSA   [9]   7   3   1   9   2   22  
4  
5  
142498      John McKenna    FBYC/HYC   [18]   8   2   14   1   5   30  
5  
6  
212633      David Grace    SSA   16   1   8   8   [21]   3   36  
6  
7  
199980   BRICK   Mark Bourdin    Tred Avon   7   12   11   [13]   2   6   38  
7  
8  
208760   None   Jordan Bendura    FBYC   [14]   5   9   7   10   12   43  
8  
9  
189783      Ian Street    FBYC   [13]   11   7   12   4   11   45  
9  
10  
203629   laser radial   Morey Levy    FBYC   6   6   10   9   [18]   17   48  
10  
11  
166915   crazy eyes   andrew Ciszewski    fishing Bay Yacht Club   12   10   5   19   [22]   7   53  
11  
12  
190238   None   Joshua Bendura    FBYC   4   16   14   [17]   11   10   55  
12  
13  
185509      Jack Grace    SSA   11   14   12   4   [15]   15   56  
13  
14  
158770      Alex Adams    Annapolis Yacht Club   10   [17]   15   16   6   16   63T  
14  
15  
199180      Colin Ward    TAYC   8   13   17   [21]   16   9   63T  
15  
16  
182425      Sarah Grace    SSA   2   [21]   18   15   17   13   65  
16  
17  
187173   Dauntless   MORGAN ESSEX    NERYC   15   [20]   16   6   12   18   67  
17  
18  
178575      Madi Norris    TAYC   17   15   20   3   19   [28/TLE]   74  
18  
19  
201217      Jennifer Permenter    Big Blue Sailing Academy/NYCC   21   18   13   11   25   [28/TLE]   88  
19  
20  
184454      Ronny Weed    Annapolis Yacht Club   26   9   19   24   14   [28/TLE]   92  
20  
21  
191980      Joshua Almany    FBYC   23   19   25   18   8   [28/TLE]   93T  
21  
22  
200368      Evelyn Wensell    FBYC   20   22   24   [25]   13   14   93T  
22  
23  
168629      Griffin Richardson    SSA   22   23   21   20   23   [28/TLE]   109  
23  
24  
4      Hayden Gibbons-Neff    TAYC   19   26   26   23   20   [28/TLE]   114  
24  
25  
142480      Charlotte Patterson    FBYC   25   27   22   22   24   [28/TLE]   120  
25  
26  
211538      Gavin Bogdan    NERYC   24   25   [27]   27   26   19   121  
26  
27  
58226      Paul Dyer, Jr    MRYC   27   24   23   26   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   128  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network