WRSC 2018 Billy Heintz Annual Regatta
West River Sailing Club | September 01-02, 2018

Albacore (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 02, 2018 2:51:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
8258      Barnie Harris   WRSC   2   [3]   1   3   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
7984      Khin Thein   -   1   2   [4]   1   4   3   2   13  
2  
3  
7971   Tonno Veloce'   Marty Minot   Miles River YC   3   1   2   2   2   [5]   4   14  
3  
4  
8200      Jim Graham   PRSA   [5]   4   5   4   3   2   5   23  
4  
5  
8083   Kaboom   Lloyd Leonard   West River Sailing Club   4   [6]   3   5   5   6   3   26  
5  
6  
8123   Indefatigable II   Robert Bear   WRSC   6   5   6   [7]   6   4   6   33  
6  
7  
CAN 275   Fred   Heidi Bay   WRSC   7   7   8   6   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   46  
7  
8  
TBD      Daniel Bay   WRSC   8   8   7   8   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   49  
8  
 



Chesapeake 20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 02, 2018 2:53:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
201   Minnie Q   Charles Anderson   West River Sailing Club   2   [4]   3   3   1   1   1   11T  
1  
2  
41   Spirit   Robert Hartge   WRSC   1   1   [4]   1   3   3   2   11T  
2  
3  
202      Xan Schlegal   WRSC   3   3   2   2   2   [7/OCS]   3   15  
3  
4  
203      Gerhard Klose   WRSC   [4]   2   1   4   4   2   4   17  
4  
5  
31   contrary   Andrew Resnick   WRSC   [5]   5   5   5   5   4   5   29  
5  
6  
302   Gracie   Bernard Doyle   West River Sailing Club   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   42  
6  
 



Flying Scot (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 02, 2018 2:56:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5344      Frank Gibson   WRSC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
5474   Fuzzy Wuzzy II   Reed Wickner   WRSC   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
5686   Blowin' in the Wind   John Gauvin   WRSC   3   3   [5]   3   5   4   18  
3  
4  
5050   5050   Stoney Simons   Wrsc   4   5   3   5   [6]   3   20T  
4  
5  
5975   Entropy   Suzanne Cooper-Burnside   WRSC   5   4   4   4   3   [6]   20T  
5  
6  
3902   No Name   Robert Ottenhoff   West River Sailing Club   [6]   6   6   6   4   5   27  
6  
 



Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 02, 2018 2:33:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
193990      Bryan Bay   WRSC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
169374      Dustin Hays   WRSC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
0      Sawyer Hays   WRSC   4/DNF   4/DNF   8  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network