2018 Doug D'Alessandro One Day Only Optimist Regatta
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 06, 2018in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 06, 2018 3:26:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (54 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
21952   Teddy McKenzie [Blue]   MYC   2   3   3   8  
1  
2  
12236   Robbie Fontana [blue]   MYC   15   10   7   32  
2  
3  
15287   thomas wagner [Blue]   mantoloking yacht club   13   11   17   41  
3  
4  
19033   Phineas Manogue [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   8   32   9   49  
4  
5  
22106   Jack Pentony [Blue]   Beachwood Yacht Club   35   7   13   55  
5  
6  
14632   Weston Walker [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   29   23   10   62  
6  
7  
22182   Kip Rand [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   12   27   24   63T  
7  
8  
22372   Gabriel Pasquale [Blue]   Mantoloking   26   17   20   63T  
8  
9  
20661   Edward Huneke [Blue]   BHYC   30   13   21   64  
9  
10  
12683   Connor Feeney [Blue]   MRYC   20   24   23   67  
10  
11  
20669   Thacher McCoy [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   23   35   14   72T  
11  
12  
7663   James Burns [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   16   30   26   72T  
12  
13  
12019   DJ Redlinger [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   17   14   52   83  
13  
14  
18561   Freddy Nunan [Blue]   BHYC   22   41   25   88  
14  
15  
17202   Reese Auth [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   39   16   45   100  
15  
16  
20450   Miles Kelly [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   36   37   29   102  
16  
17  
12328   Max Naseef [Blue]   MYC   43   29   38   110  
17  
18  
21741   Tyler Katt [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   32   36   43   111  
18  
19  
16981   Grant Peirce [Blue]   BHYC   48   39   27   114  
19  
20  
17009   Hadley Rand [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   68   15   36   119  
20  
21  
19781   James Kopack [Blue]   MYC   1   5   116/DNF   122  
21  
22  
6039   Piper Walsh [Blue]   Mantoloking   71   8   47   126  
22  
23  
15675   Andrew Scuorzo [Blue]   LYC   63   47   18   128  
23  
24  
21064   Aly Breckenridge [Blue]   MYC   44   49   42   135  
24  
25  
13319   Grace Penque [Blue]   LYC   59   28   51   138  
25  
26  
9750   Addison Dunn [Blue]   IHYC   37   60   44   141  
26  
27  
21414   Madeline Dolan [Blue]   LYC   57   52   33   142  
27  
28  
15672   Katherine Bukosky [Blue]   SPYC   66   51   30   147  
28  
29  
6151   Amelia Kuzloski [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   62   50   39   151  
29  
30  
14945   Owen Irish [Blue]   BHYC   50   65   41   156T  
30  
31  
3559   Anneliese Scala [Blue]   Angela Tafro Scala   45   57   54   156T  
31  
32  
9520   Claire Dooren [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   51   63   46   160  
32  
33  
15641   Alexander Moeder [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   46   62   65   173  
33  
34  
4044   Clare Danils [Blue]   MYC   42   70   73   185  
34  
35  
20523   Jack Tonzola [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   58   82   57   197  
35  
36  
16751   Seamus Carolan [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   82   78   59   219  
36  
37  
8464   Peter Urban [Blue]   BHYC   88   75   60   223  
37  
38  
21114   William Walsh [Blue]   SPYC   99   81   55   235  
38  
39  
15465   Beau Woody [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   72   83   83   238  
39  
40  
14854   Grace Voorhees [Blue]   Mantoloking   75   55   116/DNF   246  
40  
41  
12465   Gianna Pasquale [Blue]   Mantoloking   116/DNF   64   67   247  
41  
42  
3756   James Borowski [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht   83   71   95   249  
42  
43  
20305   Colin Pryma [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   84   91   82   257  
43  
44  
11357   Luke Hnatt [Blue]   MCYC   92   85   81   258  
44  
45  
9576   Danny Kuzloski [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   80   94   85   259  
45  
46  
7820   Caitlin Bush [Blue]   BHYC   91   93   87   271  
46  
47  
4209   Mia Dutton [Blue]   MYC   78   104   93   275  
47  
48  
8302   Chloe Sramowicz [Blue]   Lavallette   96   95   94   285  
48  
49  
20989   Callahan Mahoney [Blue]   SPYC   105   101   102   308  
49  
50  
5562   Jonathan Robustelli [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   104   105   101   310  
50  
51  
3566   rosemary wagner [Blue]   MYC   103   96   116/DNF   315  
51  
52  
21508   Katharine Shea [Blue]   SPYC   116/DNF   116/DNF   116/DNF   348T  
52  
52  
15239   Greyson Colman [Blue]   Seaside Park   116/DNF   116/DNF   116/DNF   348T  
52  
52  
13531   Christian Chidiac [Blue]   BYC   116/DNF   116/DNF   116/DNF   348T  
52  
 



Division: Red (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11072   TJ Smith [Red]   BHYC   3   4   1   8  
1  
2  
22633   Tanner Curtis [Red]   BHYC   6   2   2   10  
2  
3  
17633   Jack Bolton [Red]   MYC   10   1   5   16  
3  
4  
14647   Jake Witkowski [Red]   MYC - Mantoloking   5   9   4   18  
4  
5  
20929   Gabby Fontana [Red]   MYC   4   20   6   30  
5  
6  
21760   William Kernan [Red]   Mantoloking   7   12   12   31  
6  
7  
1978   Liam Hurley [Red]   MYC   18   6   19   43T  
7  
8  
17255   Samantha Manogue [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   14   18   11   43T  
8  
9  
18381   Matthew Laufer [Red]   MRYC   11   21   40   72  
9  
10  
19185   Bridger Espinosa [Red]   MYC   31   33   28   92  
10  
11  
12532   Grant Smith [Red]   MYC   34   48   16   98  
11  
12  
5415   ryan lomer [Red]   BYC   24   43   35   102  
12  
13  
14422   Michael Bukosky [Red]   Seaside Park   40   40   32   112  
13  
14  
6847   Jack Cunningham [Red]   BHYC   49   38   48   135  
14  
15  
10589   Natalie Todd [Red]   BHYC   64   56   68   188  
15  
16  
3172   Julia Scala [Red]   MYC   79   67   79   225  
16  
17  
11279   Alexa Pecora [Red]   SPYC   86   68   84   238  
17  
18  
20716   Katie Keeley [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   77   89   90   256  
18  
19  
12238   Ethan Suarez [Red]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   97   87   80   264  
19  
 



Division: White (42 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
15489   Jules Buczkowski [White]   Metedeconk River YC   9   25   15   49  
1  
2  
19633   Charlotte Cundey [White]   BHYC   27   22   8   57  
2  
3  
18498   Corey Dooren [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   19   19   34   72  
3  
4  
21917   Will Pringle [white]   bay head yacht club   28   31   31   90  
4  
5  
21939   Claire Hoffman [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   33   61   22   116  
5  
6  
11770   Alex Lambie [White]   LYC   38   45   37   120  
6  
7  
21379   Teague Walker [white]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   41   26   58   125  
7  
8  
20713   Avery Hoffman [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   21   59   49   129  
8  
9  
9622   Kate Outcalt [White]   BHYC   73   34   53   160  
9  
10  
666   Jack Shea [White]   SPYC   55   42   69   166  
10  
11  
14707   Annie Irish [White]   BHYC   60   58   50   168  
11  
12  
7445   Tommy Dunn [White]   MCYC   54   54   61   169  
12  
13  
22186   George Breckenridge [White]   MYC   52   44   74   170  
13  
14  
18667   Henry Cook [White]   bhyc   56   53   62   171  
14  
15  
8130   Harrison Szot [White]   BHYC   25   84   76   185  
15  
16  
18313   Lochlan Mahoney [White]   SPYC   47   76   63   186  
16  
17  
20973   Tessa Walsh [White]   SPYC   53   72   72   197  
17  
18  
15202   Leighton Houston [White]   BHYC   70   66   64   200  
18  
19  
83   tatianna perez [White]   BYC   69   69   77   215  
19  
20  
3601   Brynn Penque [White]   LYC   116/DNF   46   56   218  
20  
21  
16616   Parley Dougherty [White]   BHYC   76   73   70   219  
21  
22  
9809   Jacob Palombo [White]   Beachwood   67   79   75   221  
22  
23  
17039   Chloe Cunningham [White]   BHYC   87   74   66   227  
23  
24  
13245   Jack Schlenker [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   65   86   78   229  
24  
25  
5176   Zoe Cunningham [White]   BHYC   61   88   86   235  
25  
26  
22081   Thomas Walden [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   90   77   71   238  
26  
27  
5650   Lloyd Bush [White]   BHYC   74   80   98   252  
27  
28  
842   Denis Nunan [White]   BHYC   89   92   91   272  
28  
29  
12323   Cooper Naseef [White]   MYC   81   100   96   277  
29  
30  
11626   Thomas Wimsatt [White]   BHYC   100   90   88   278  
30  
31  
6417   Charlotte Manganello [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   95   97   89   281  
31  
32  
8980   Ava Sramowicz [White]   Lavallette   102   99   92   293  
32  
33  
13305   Carson Robison [White]   BHYC   93   103   99   295  
33  
34  
11750   Margaret Burns [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   98   98   100   296  
34  
35  
22245   Marcus O'Rourke [White]   BHYC   101   102   97   300  
35  
36  
12682   Sage McCoy [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   85   116/DNF   116/DNF   317  
36  
37  
17738   Amelia Buck [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   94   116/DNF   116/DNF   326  
37  
38  
4899   Suzy Urban [White]   bhyc   116/DNF   106   116/DNF   338  
38  
39  
15261   Joseph Pecora [White]   SPYC   116/DNF   116/DNF   116/DNF   348T  
39  
39  
17349   Sienna Guerrieri [White]   Lavallette Yatch Club   116/DNF   116/DNF   116/DNF   348T  
39  
39  
21257   Charlotte Caffray [White]   Bay head yacht club   116/DNF   116/DNF   116/DNF   348T  
39  
39  
8448   Scarlett Colman [White]   Seaside Park   116/DNF   116/DNF   116/DNF   348T  
39  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network