2018 Doug D'Alessandro One Day Only Optimist Regatta
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 06, 2018

Optimist (115 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 06, 2018 3:26:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11072, TJ Smith[Red], BHYC, 3-4-1- ; 8T   
2. 21952, Teddy McKenzie[Blue], MYC, 2-3-3- ; 8T   
3. 22633, Tanner Curtis[Red], BHYC, 6-2-2- ; 10   
4. 17633, Jack Bolton[Red], MYC, 10-1-5- ; 16   
5. 14647, Jake Witkowski[Red], MYC - Mantoloking, 5-9-4- ; 18   
6. 20929, Gabby Fontana[Red], MYC, 4-20-6- ; 30   
7. 21760, William Kernan[Red], Mantoloking, 7-12-12- ; 31   
8. 12236, Robbie Fontana[blue], MYC, 15-10-7- ; 32   
9. 15287, thomas wagner[Blue], mantoloking yacht club, 13-11-17- ; 41   
10. 1978, Liam Hurley[Red], MYC, 18-6-19- ; 43T   
11. 17255, Samantha Manogue[Red], Bay Head Yacht Club, 14-18-11- ; 43T   
12. 19033, Phineas Manogue[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 8-32-9- ; 49T   
13. 15489, Jules Buczkowski[White], Metedeconk River YC, 9-25-15- ; 49T   
14. 22106, Jack Pentony[Blue], Beachwood Yacht Club, 35-7-13- ; 55   
15. 19633, Charlotte Cundey[White], BHYC, 27-22-8- ; 57   
16. 14632, Weston Walker[Blue], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 29-23-10- ; 62   
17. 22182, Kip Rand[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 12-27-24- ; 63T   
18. 22372, Gabriel Pasquale[Blue], Mantoloking, 26-17-20- ; 63T   
19. 20661, Edward Huneke[Blue], BHYC, 30-13-21- ; 64   
20. 12683, Connor Feeney[Blue], MRYC, 20-24-23- ; 67   
21. 18381, Matthew Laufer[Red], MRYC, 11-21-40- ; 72T   
22. 20669, Thacher McCoy[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 23-35-14- ; 72T   
23. 7663, James Burns[Blue], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 16-30-26- ; 72T   
24. 18498, Corey Dooren[White], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 19-19-34- ; 72T   
25. 12019, DJ Redlinger[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 17-14-52- ; 83   
26. 18561, Freddy Nunan[Blue], BHYC, 22-41-25- ; 88   
27. 21917, Will Pringle[white], bay head yacht club, 28-31-31- ; 90   
28. 19185, Bridger Espinosa[Red], MYC, 31-33-28- ; 92   
29. 12532, Grant Smith[Red], MYC, 34-48-16- ; 98   
30. 17202, Reese Auth[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 39-16-45- ; 100   
31. 5415, ryan lomer[Red], BYC, 24-43-35- ; 102T   
32. 20450, Miles Kelly[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 36-37-29- ; 102T   
33. 12328, Max Naseef[Blue], MYC, 43-29-38- ; 110   
34. 21741, Tyler Katt[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 32-36-43- ; 111   
35. 14422, Michael Bukosky[Red], Seaside Park, 40-40-32- ; 112   
36. 16981, Grant Peirce[Blue], BHYC, 48-39-27- ; 114   
37. 21939, Claire Hoffman[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 33-61-22- ; 116   
38. 17009, Hadley Rand[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 68-15-36- ; 119   
39. 11770, Alex Lambie[White], LYC, 38-45-37- ; 120   
40. 19781, James Kopack[Blue], MYC, 1-5-116/DNF- ; 122   
41. 21379, Teague Walker[white], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 41-26-58- ; 125   
42. 6039, Piper Walsh[Blue], Mantoloking, 71-8-47- ; 126   
43. 15675, Andrew Scuorzo[Blue], LYC, 63-47-18- ; 128   
44. 20713, Avery Hoffman[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 21-59-49- ; 129   
45. 6847, Jack Cunningham[Red], BHYC, 49-38-48- ; 135T   
46. 21064, Aly Breckenridge[Blue], MYC, 44-49-42- ; 135T   
47. 13319, Grace Penque[Blue], LYC, 59-28-51- ; 138   
48. 9750, Addison Dunn[Blue], IHYC, 37-60-44- ; 141   
49. 21414, Madeline Dolan[Blue], LYC, 57-52-33- ; 142   
50. 15672, Katherine Bukosky[Blue], SPYC, 66-51-30- ; 147   
51. 6151, Amelia Kuzloski[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 62-50-39- ; 151   
52. 14945, Owen Irish[Blue], BHYC, 50-65-41- ; 156T   
53. 3559, Anneliese Scala[Blue], Angela Tafro Scala, 45-57-54- ; 156T   
54. 9622, Kate Outcalt[White], BHYC, 73-34-53- ; 160T   
55. 9520, Claire Dooren[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 51-63-46- ; 160T   
56. 666, Jack Shea[White], SPYC, 55-42-69- ; 166   
57. 14707, Annie Irish[White], BHYC, 60-58-50- ; 168   
58. 7445, Tommy Dunn[White], MCYC, 54-54-61- ; 169   
59. 22186, George Breckenridge[White], MYC, 52-44-74- ; 170   
60. 18667, Henry Cook[White], bhyc, 56-53-62- ; 171   
61. 15641, Alexander Moeder[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 46-62-65- ; 173   
62. 8130, Harrison Szot[White], BHYC, 25-84-76- ; 185T   
63. 4044, Clare Danils[Blue], MYC, 42-70-73- ; 185T   
64. 18313, Lochlan Mahoney[White], SPYC, 47-76-63- ; 186   
65. 10589, Natalie Todd[Red], BHYC, 64-56-68- ; 188   
66. 20973, Tessa Walsh[White], SPYC, 53-72-72- ; 197T   
67. 20523, Jack Tonzola[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 58-82-57- ; 197T   
68. 15202, Leighton Houston[White], BHYC, 70-66-64- ; 200   
69. 83, tatianna perez[White], BYC, 69-69-77- ; 215   
70. 3601, Brynn Penque[White], LYC, 116/DNF-46-56- ; 218   
71. 16751, Seamus Carolan[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 82-78-59- ; 219T   
72. 16616, Parley Dougherty[White], BHYC, 76-73-70- ; 219T   
73. 9809, Jacob Palombo[White], Beachwood, 67-79-75- ; 221   
74. 8464, Peter Urban[Blue], BHYC, 88-75-60- ; 223   
75. 3172, Julia Scala[Red], MYC, 79-67-79- ; 225   
76. 17039, Chloe Cunningham[White], BHYC, 87-74-66- ; 227   
77. 13245, Jack Schlenker[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 65-86-78- ; 229   
78. 21114, William Walsh[Blue], SPYC, 99-81-55- ; 235T   
79. 5176, Zoe Cunningham[White], BHYC, 61-88-86- ; 235T   
80. 11279, Alexa Pecora[Red], SPYC, 86-68-84- ; 238T   
81. 22081, Thomas Walden[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 90-77-71- ; 238T   
82. 15465, Beau Woody[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 72-83-83- ; 238T   
83. 14854, Grace Voorhees[Blue], Mantoloking, 75-55-116/DNF- ; 246   
84. 12465, Gianna Pasquale[Blue], Mantoloking, 116/DNF-64-67- ; 247   
85. 3756, James Borowski[Blue], Lavallette Yacht, 83-71-95- ; 249   
86. 5650, Lloyd Bush[White], BHYC, 74-80-98- ; 252   
87. 20716, Katie Keeley[Red], Bay Head Yacht Club, 77-89-90- ; 256   
88. 20305, Colin Pryma[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 84-91-82- ; 257   
89. 11357, Luke Hnatt[Blue], MCYC, 92-85-81- ; 258   
90. 9576, Danny Kuzloski[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 80-94-85- ; 259   
91. 12238, Ethan Suarez[Red], Seaside Park Yacht Club, 97-87-80- ; 264   
92. 7820, Caitlin Bush[Blue], BHYC, 91-93-87- ; 271   
93. 842, Denis Nunan[White], BHYC, 89-92-91- ; 272   
94. 4209, Mia Dutton[Blue], MYC, 78-104-93- ; 275   
95. 12323, Cooper Naseef[White], MYC, 81-100-96- ; 277   
96. 11626, Thomas Wimsatt[White], BHYC, 100-90-88- ; 278   
97. 6417, Charlotte Manganello[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 95-97-89- ; 281   
98. 8302, Chloe Sramowicz[Blue], Lavallette, 96-95-94- ; 285   
99. 8980, Ava Sramowicz[White], Lavallette, 102-99-92- ; 293   
100. 13305, Carson Robison[White], BHYC, 93-103-99- ; 295   
101. 11750, Margaret Burns[White], Lavallette Yacht Club, 98-98-100- ; 296   
102. 22245, Marcus O'Rourke[White], BHYC, 101-102-97- ; 300   
103. 20989, Callahan Mahoney[Blue], SPYC, 105-101-102- ; 308   
104. 5562, Jonathan Robustelli[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 104-105-101- ; 310   
105. 3566, rosemary wagner[Blue], MYC, 103-96-116/DNF- ; 315   
106. 12682, Sage McCoy[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 85-116/DNF-116/DNF- ; 317   
107. 17738, Amelia Buck[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 94-116/DNF-116/DNF- ; 326   
108. 4899, Suzy Urban[White], bhyc, 116/DNF-106-116/DNF- ; 338   
109. 15261, Joseph Pecora[White], SPYC, 116/DNF-116/DNF-116/DNF- ; 348T   
110. 17349, Sienna Guerrieri[White], Lavallette Yatch Club, 116/DNF-116/DNF-116/DNF- ; 348T   
111. 21257, Charlotte Caffray[White], Bay head yacht club, 116/DNF-116/DNF-116/DNF- ; 348T   
112. 8448, Scarlett Colman[White], Seaside Park, 116/DNF-116/DNF-116/DNF- ; 348T   
113. 13531, Christian Chidiac[Blue], BYC, 116/DNF-116/DNF-116/DNF- ; 348T   
114. 15239, Greyson Colman[Blue], Seaside Park, 116/DNF-116/DNF-116/DNF- ; 348T   
115. 21508, Katharine Shea[Blue], SPYC, 116/DNF-116/DNF-116/DNF- ; 348T   
 



Green Fleet (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 06, 2018 1:04:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11508, Grayson Sinnett, IHYC, 2-1-1-1-[7]- ; 5   
2. 8006, Walker Lapham, MYC, 1-[14]-3-3-4- ; 11   
3. 10184, Emma Mullins, Metedeconk, [10]-2-7-5-2- ; 16T   
4. 13275, Ryan Readlinger, NBYC, 4-7-2-[11]-3- ; 16T   
5. 21947, Blythe Hoffman, Bay Head Yacht Club, 6-5-6-[10]-1- ; 18   
6. 14855, Cole Buczkowski, Metedeconk River YC, 5-4-4-[13]-9- ; 22   
7. 17074, Cole Redlinger, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 8-3-8-4-[11]- ; 23   
8. 21853, Miles Cundey, Bay Head Yacht Club, 3-9-10-[12]-6- ; 28   
9. 8546, Chase Corbett, IHYC, [12]-6-12-2-10- ; 30   
10. 11277, Dailey Totams, NBYC, [23]-10-9-6-12- ; 37   
11. 18751, Maggie Carolan, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 14-[19]-5-14-5- ; 38T   
12. 13287, Carys Dutton, MYC, [13]-8-13-9-8- ; 38T   
13. 13607, Tyson OGrady, BHYC, 11-11-[14]-8-13- ; 43   
14. 18028, Mae Schlenker, Bay Head Yacht Club, 9-12-[15]-15-15- ; 51   
15. 5388, Lukas DiPasquale, Mantoloking, 15-13-11-[16]-14- ; 53   
16. 711, CJ Walsh, Mantoloking, [17]-15-17-7-17- ; 56   
17. 15305, Fletcher Callahan, Bay Head Yacht Club, 7-17-18-17-[22]- ; 59   
18. 5520, Jasper Thomas, Mantoloking, 19-20-16-18-[23]- ; 73   
19. 15734, Chetty Thomas, Mantoloking, 16-[21]-20-21-19- ; 76T   
20. 4389, Maxx Viciedo, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 20-[22]-19-19-18- ; 76T   
21. 4532, Belle Viciedo, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 18-[23]-23-22-16- ; 79T   
22. 3173, Mia DiPasquale, Mantoloking, [21]-18-21-20-20- ; 79T   
23. 10474, Tyler Bilanin, BHYC, [24]-16-24-24-24- ; 88T   
24. 8815, Colin Caricato, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 22-[24]-22-23-21- ; 88T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network