50th World Duck Championship 2018
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 24, 2018

Duckboats (74 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 24, 2018 3:20:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
BH5   Double Duck B   Michaela OBrien [Senior]   BHYC   1   2   1   3   1   8  
1  
2  
BH45   Double Duck A   colleen OBRien [Senior]   BHYC   2   1   2   1   3   9  
2  
3  
T11   Mighty Duck   Alex Fasolo [Senior]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   3   7   8   2   2   22  
3  
4  
TS1   Tuck Duck   Bridget Green [Junior]   Surf City Yacht Club   16   9   3   5   4   37  
4  
5  
T37      James O'Gwen [Junior]   SPYC   4   11   7   6   13   41  
5  
6  
TS3   Lewiston   Ryan Ehnot [Junior]   Surf City Yacht Club   9   13   5   17   11   55  
6  
7  
TRSS   TR Seaport Society   Buzz Reynolds [Senior]   Island Heights   15   3   15   16   7   56  
7  
8  
1889   Myth   Henry & Harriette O’Brien [Group]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   10   17   35   8   5   75  
8  
9  
BH117   Mighty Duck   Carolyn Corbet [Group]   BHYC   18   34   4   12   8   76  
9  
10  
BH29   The Thing   Peter Kellogg [Group]   Bay Head   14   32   6   7   20   79  
10  
11  
M8   Sarah Duckhardt   Glen Dickson [Senior]   Bay Head Yacht Club   20   16   30   11   6   83  
11  
12  
83   Pinfeather   Jeffrey Lewis [Senior]   Mantoloking   19   8   17   19   22   85  
12  
13  
181   Lucky Duck   Stuart VanWinkle [Senior]   SSYC   8   15   23   23   18   87  
13  
14  
M6   rose   Peter Wright [Senior]   Wright Asset Mgmt   24   5   12   22   27   90  
14  
15  
OC7      Brendan Hogan [Group]   OCC   7   29   14   18   24   92T  
15  
16  
MA22      James Kopack [Junior]   MYC   23   12   21   24   12   92T  
16  
17  
LC1   Hey Rube   Dick Wight [Senior]   MYC   13   36   11   20   17   97  
17  
18  
M1   Sabre   Peter Chance [Group]   Mantoloking YC   21   31   16   21   9   98T  
18  
19  
BH61   quack attack   peter maes [Senior]   matedaconk   27   10   32   13   16   98T  
19  
20  
T8   Ocypody   Peter Koar [Senior]   BHYC   6   14   10   9   75/DNF   114  
20  
21  
LA 07   Ivy   dave slavinski [Senior]   Lavallette Yacht Club   25   4   33   29   26   117  
21  
22  
66   Duck Vader   andrew Goetting [Senior]   BHYC   22   18   9   4   75/DNF   128  
22  
23  
BH12   Daisy   Greer Scholes [Senior]   IHYC/STYC   5   75/RET-BF   19   15   15   129  
23  
24  
MC268   Butt Quack   Shamus Carolan [Group]   mcyc   29   21   31   31   25   137  
24  
25  
BH8      Mike OBrien [Senior]   BHYC   11   23   75/DNF   10   19   138  
25  
26  
PBHS1   The gull   Megan Duerre [Senior]   Myc   31   37   26   14   32   140  
26  
27  
M4   Yard Bird   Ann Colie-Lewis [Senior]   Mantoloking   51   27   20   30   14   142T  
27  
28  
TS2   Calcasieu   Kate Mercurio [Senior]   Surf City Yacht Club   39   25   25   25   28   142T  
28  
29  
674   Duck or Bump   William Kernan [Junior]   Manasquan River YC   12   24   41   37   30   144  
29  
30  
OG-542      Jack Leahy [Junior]   Ocean Gate YC   41   39   29   33   10   152  
30  
31  
204   Godspeed   Chris Barrett [Senior]   Mantoloking   49   26   13   28   41   157  
31  
32  
USA 2      Samantha Manogue [Junior]   BHYC   32   33   37   27   29   158  
32  
33  
MR2   Quick Quack   Matthew Laufer [Junior]   Manasquan River YC   38   22   34   48   21   163  
33  
34  
SA1   SAYC   Brian Harris [Senior]   Shore Acres Yacht Club   40   35   27   35   31   168  
34  
35  
MA33      John (Jack) Reynolds [Junior]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   44   28   44   26   36   178  
35  
36  
MR1   Jemmima Puddle Duck   West Walker [Junior]   Manasquan River YC   35   45   40   40   23   183  
36  
37  
L5   Merry Meeting   Luke Zylinski [Junior]   Lavallette Yacht Club   36   38   39   34   42   189  
37  
38  
5   wise quack   margaret rux [Senior]   mantoloking   42   20   59   39   35   195  
38  
39  
BD1   Woody   Joe Mauer [Group]   Beachwood Yacht Club   17   6   61   61   56   201  
39  
40  
HIll15   Foul Play   Sydney Mihalko [Group]   Metedeconk Yacht Club   45   19   43   46   51   204  
40  
41  
M21   Firequacker   tommy wagner [Junior]   MYC   30   57   46   41   33   207  
41  
42  
212   Code flags   McKenzie Family [Group]   MYC   50   40   28   43   48   209  
42  
43  
BH 69   Mad Duck   Geoffrey Dougherty [Junior]   BHYC   37   56   22   57   39   211  
43  
44  
MC-2   Lenape Papoose   Connor Wagner [Senior]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   26   30   36   45   75/DNF   212  
44  
45  
53   Big Ben   Delaney Dittenhofer [Junior]   Ocean Gate YC   48   75/DNF   24   32   34   213T  
45  
46  
MR25   ductwork   Quintin Danish [Senior]   mryc   28   44   48   49   44   213T  
46  
47  
407   Miss Doreen   Hunter Olenyik [Junior]   Manasquan River YC   52   41   18   36   75/DNF   222  
47  
48  
M191   Kerr Plunck   Piper walsh [Group]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   58   46   38   42   40   224  
48  
49  
PC14   speedwell   luca kinzel [Senior]   mcyc   54   53   42   51   46   246  
49  
50  
BH121      Griffin Lapham [Junior]   MYC   34   75/DNF   58   38   43   248  
50  
51  
S-1   Quackers   Locklan Mahoney [Group]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   63   43   50   47   50   253  
51  
52  
OS3      maggie carolan [Group]   mcyc   59   42   63   52   38   254  
52  
53  
SA5      Dana VanDeVaarst [Senior]   Shore Acres Yacht Club   43   47   53   58   54   255  
53  
54  
MC8   quack pearl   reese auth [Senior]   mcyc   46   50   51   75/DNF   37   259  
54  
55  
L 1   Lucky Ducky   Sadie Hoberman [Junior]   Lavallette Yacht Club   62   55   56   44   52   269T  
55  
56  
MR4   Lucky Duck   Sophia Symonowicz [Senior]   Manasquan River YC   65   48   54   53   49   269T  
56  
57  
MR3   Daisy   Natalie Symonowicz [Junior]   Manasquan River YC   69   49   49   50   55   272T  
57  
58  
IH1   IHYC Duck   Mike Frankovich [Group]   IHYC   55   58   52   54   53   272T  
58  
59  
7      Ian Ziomek [Junior]   Ocean Gate YC   57   52   57   56   57   279  
59  
60  
MC107   Mallard   Sonja Krajewski [Group]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   66   59   55   59   47   286  
60  
61  
MC1   mc1   owen carolan [Senior]   mcyc   64   75/DNF   45   60   45   289  
61  
62  
L 3   Aqua Duck   Lavallette Yacht Club Juniors [Group]   Lavallette Yacht Club   53   54   47   75/DNF   75/DNF   304  
62  
63  
OG-1      Aidan Sharpe [Junior]   Ocean Gate YC   75/DNF   61   60   55   58   309  
63  
64  
282      Walker/CJ Lapham/Walsh [Group]   MYC   67   75/DNF   62   62   59   325  
64  
65  
BH32      Gabriel Pasquale [Junior]   Mantoloking   33   75/RET-BF   75/DNF   75/DNF   75/DNF   333  
65  
66  
PB17   Duck Soup   Mallory Higham [Group]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   61   51   75/DNF   75/DNF   75/DNF   337  
66  
67  
T1   Green Wing   Johnny Donnelly [Junior]   TRYC   47   75/DNF   75/DNF   75/DNF   75/DNF   347  
67  
68  
SA4      K.C. Trautweiler [Junior]   Shore Acres Yacht Club   56   75/DNF   75/DNF   75/DNF   75/DNF   356T  
68  
69  
ASF   Mallard   Matt Hommel [Senior]   Alexandria Seaport Foundation   68   75/DNF   75/DNF   63   75/DNF   356T  
69  
70  
TS03   Lewiston   Lauren Ehnot [Senior]   Surf City Yacht Club   75/DNF   60   75/DNF   75/DNF   75/DNF   360T  
70  
71  
L 2   Fowl Play   LYC Juniors [Group]   Lavallette Yacht Club   60   75/DNF   75/DNF   75/DNF   75/DNF   360T  
71  
72  
SA2      Pennie Winn [Junior]   Shore Acres Yacht Club   70   75/RET-BF   75/DNF   75/DNF   75/DNF   370  
72  
73  
SA3   Quick Quack   Marilyn Winn [Junior]   Shore Acres Yacht Club   75/DNF   75/DNF   75/DNF   75/DNF   75/DNF   375T  
73  
73  
4491      Tommy Daniels [Junior]   MYC   75/DNF   75/DNF   75/DNF   75/DNF   75/DNF   375T  
73  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network