Junior Regatta
CYB | July 16-17, 2018

Opti (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 13, 2018 11:24:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
67734      Christen Krane [Blue]   SYC   5   4   5   1   15  
1  
2  
48976      Rach RYE [Blue]   CYB   2   6   6   3   17  
2  
3  
4597      Maria Green [Red]   YEP   10   2   3   4   19  
3  
4  
42093      Eric Beddny [White]   CYB   7   3   2   11   23  
4  
5  
123654      T J Rook [Red]   RTYC   1   8   14   2   25  
5  
6  
123690   Droped it   Christopher Condit [Red]   CYB   6   14   1   8   29T  
6  
7  
13398   Flower Power   Emma Willis [Red]   WYC   4   9   11   5   29T  
7  
8  
45151      Cole Krane [White]   SYC   11   1   12   6   30  
8  
9  
48894      Daisy Diemert [Blue]   LVYC   3   7   9   12   31  
9  
10  
32198   Got Ya   Jake Ralker [Blue]   CYB   13   5   7   10   35  
10  
11  
78441      Ryan Gabbstopper [Red]   CYB   8   11   4   15/DSQ   38  
11  
12  
55972      Paul Parker [White]   PBYC   15/DSQ   12   8   7   42  
12  
13  
23297      Aaron Showly [White]   PBYC   12   13   10   9   44  
13  
14  
32796      Danny Glen [Blue]   WHYC   9   10   13   15/DNF   47  
14  
 



OptiGreen (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 3:12:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
49001      Lola Ganda   BHYC   2   1   [4/DNF]   1   2   6  
1  
2  
65891   Hugger   Skip Culpot   PTYC   1   [3]   2   3   1   7  
2  
3  
98756      Frank Fortune   LPYC   [3]   2   1   2   3   8  
3  
 



Sunfish (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 16, 2018 11:08:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
897      Rose Diemert   LVYC   1   1  
1  
2  
53820      Bruce Roberts   WYC   2   2  
2  
3  
29749      Luke Bryan   PBYC   3   3  
3  
4  
885257      R J Rook   RTYC   4   4  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network