2018 Weta Nationals
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | November 02-04, 2018

Weta Single Handed (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 2:42:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1193      Bob Hodges   Pontchartrain   [3]   2   1   1   3   2   9  
1  
2  
6213 / 1198      John Heizer   Belwood Lake Sailing Club   1   [4]   3   3   1   3   11  
2  
3  
1189   Sweet As   Alan Taylor   Lake Townsend Yacht Club   4   3   2   2   2   [5]   13  
3  
4  
1190   Never Been Weta   Dalton Tebo   sss   2   1   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   22  
4  
5  
19      Rick Sylvester   Gulfport Yacht Club   7   [8]   5   4   7   4   27T  
5  
6  
1186   1186   Clifford Peshek   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   5   6   4   7   5   [8]   27T  
6  
7  
1199   Weta   Chad Clavel   Colorado Sail and Yacht Club   [8]   7   6   5   4   6   28  
7  
8  
1201   After Midnight   Bill Frissell   Mentor Harbor Yacht Club   6   5   [9/DNF]   6   6   7   30  
8  
 



Weta Double Handed (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 1:17:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1213   No Worries   Stephanie Taylor   Lake Townsend Yacht Club   1   [4/DNS]   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
1043      Tim French   Gulfport YC   2   1   2   [4/RET-BF]   4/DNC   1   10  
2  
3  
1191   Lady In Red   Kim Higgs   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   3   2   3   2   2   [4/DNC]   12  
3  
 



Other (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 1:17:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1003      Elise Read   Pontchartrain   [5/DNF]   5/DNC   1   5/DNF   1   1   13  
1  
2  
940   Widget   Linda Wright   Fort Walton Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25T  
2  
2  
527      Norm Hansen   CABB   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25T  
2  
2  
501      Joe Thiel   SSS   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network