32nd Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 25-28, 2018

PHRF Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 27, 2018 10:27:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. A414, Texas Rose, Forbes DurdinTexas Coast Yachts[A], Lakewood Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
2. 46864, Joyride, Greg Casamayor[A], GBCA, 5- ; 5   
3. 44766, Rosalita, Jeff Hart[A], none, 6- ; 6   
4. USA122, Easy does it, Uzi OzeriUzi Ozeri[A], LYC, 7- ; 7   
5. 4607, Sodalis III, Jim Demarest[A], LYC, 8- ; 8   
6. 103, Rogue Flyer, Dean Jensen[A], N/A, 9- ; 9   
7. A406, Muse, Lamar Felder[A], GBCA/TMCA, 10- ; 10   
8. 7, Parrot Tales, Alan Moore[A], Lakewood, 11- ; 11   
 



Division: B (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 455, EDELWEISS, Ted Greak[B], LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 7288, Encore, Sawnie McEntireJohn McEntire[B], LYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 45, Figaro2, Gerhard Wittich[B], LYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 83, Karma, Jay JohnsonJay Johnson[B], LYC, 12- ; 12   
5. 657610, SSTV Sirly, Rob FreasAudrey Gallo-Freas[B], Sea Scouts, BSA, 13- ; 13   
6. 415, Bev 'n Jo, Charles HerpichCharles Herpich[B], Lakewood, 17/DNF- ; 17T   
6. 80, Painkiller, Greg Turman[B], CCYC, 17/DNF- ; 17T   
6. 11899, BANJO GIRL, jay zittrer[B], LYC, 17/DNF- ; 17T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network