2018 Plymouth Yacht Club Junior Regatta
Plymouth Yacht Club |

Club 420 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2018 1:33:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1115      Thayer Bernier/
Peyton Lord  
Cohasset Yaxht Club/    [7]   4   1   1   3   3   1   1   14  
1  
2  
8513   PYC   Eliza Mayo/
Maddie Whalen  
Plymouth yacht club/    2   2   [6]   2   2   2   3   3   16  
2  
3  
1119      Charlie Comeau/
Henry Synnestvedt  
Cohasset Yacht Club/    1   1   [4]   4   4   1   2   4   17  
3  
4  
1114      Gabrielle Henry/
Chase Hansen  
Cohasset Yacht Club/    3   3   3   [5]   1   5   4   5   24  
4  
5  
1118      Andrew Nelson/
Anne Krieger  
Cohasset Yacht Club/    4   5   5   3   [6]   4   5   6   32  
5  
6  
1110      Kira Fulton/
Andrew Buckley  
Cohasset Yacht Club/    5   6   2   6   5   [7]   7   2   33  
6  
7  
1113   Laurie Wimberly   Carter Wimberly/
Katie Wipf  
Cohasset Yacht Club/    6   [7]   7   7   7   6   6   7   46  
7  
 



Optimist Championship (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2018 2:33:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20048      Griffin Beaulieu [red]/
Griffin Beaulieu  
Hingham yacht Club/    2   1   1   [4]   3   2   9  
1  
2  
19464      Hadley Reed [white]/
none none  
Hingham Yacht Club/    [11]   7   2   2   2   1   14  
2  
3  
21854   Grrrr8 Dane   Nathan Askjaer [blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   7   2   3   3   [8]   7   22  
3  
4  
15724   Big MAC   Mason Comeau [blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   5   6   [9]   5   1   6   23  
4  
5  
21111   Guppy   Paige Joyce [red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   3   [11]   10   1   6   5   25  
5  
6  
17987   Sea Ya   Owen Mayo [red]/
Owen Mayo  
Plymouth Yacht club/    1   3   6   12   5   [24/DSQ]   27T  
6  
7  
41104      Catherine Brennan [red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   4   5   7   [13]   7   4   27T  
7  
8  
19413   Rejoyce   Lauren Joyce [red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   6   [9]   5   8   9   3   31  
8  
9  
DYC 60      Vaughan Knecht [blue]/
Vaughan Knecht  
Duxbury Yacht Club/    13   4   4   9   [15]   8   38  
9  
10  
12543   Wind Walker   Paul Chapman [white]   Cohasset yacht club   12   8   11   10   4   [13]   45  
10  
11  
19674   anne chamberlain   Collin Chamberlain [red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   10   [13]   12   7   10   9   48  
11  
12  
DYC50      Myles Olney [blue]   Duxbury yacht club   [19]   12   8   6   13   16   55  
12  
13  
20586   Hermes   Thomas Gaynor [blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   14   10   [18]   11   11   10   56  
13  
14  
20585   Kraken   Aydin Tiryaki [blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   9   [15]   14   14   12   15   64  
14  
15  
000      Jude Fraccalossi [blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [15]   14   13   15   14   12   68  
15  
16  
11993   Shark Bite   Alex Sturdy [blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   8   17   16   17   [19]   14   72  
16  
17  
20179      Avery Morris [white]   Hingham Yacht Club   17   16   15   [20]   17   17   82  
17  
18  
6875   Briny Breezes   Molly Flynn [blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [22]   18   19   16   16   19   88  
18  
19  
7863   Blizzard   Scout Olney [white]/
Scout Olney  
Duxbury Yacht Cub/    18   19   17   18   18   [20]   90  
19  
20  
22477      Clare Struzziery [blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [21]   21   21   19   21   11   93  
20  
21  
8114   Blur   Annika McCanne [red]   Cohasset Yacht Club   20   20   20   21   [22]   18   99  
21  
22  
22593   Crewser   Max Crews [blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   16   22   [23]   22   20   22   102  
22  
23  
3359   Summer Breeze   Teddy Fox [red]   Cohasset YC   [23]   23   22   23   23   21   112  
23  
 



Optimist Green (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2018 1:06:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22656   Salty Sails   Joshua Nielsen   Plymouth Yacht Club   1   1   1   [6]   3   6  
1  
2  
3281   Lightning   Ian Bowden   Stockton Harbor Sailing Center   4   [7]   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
22489   Billy Tavares   Billy Tavares   Plymouth Yacht Club   6   [11]   4   1   1   12  
3  
4  
21109   O-No   Owen Norris/
Owen Norris  
Cohasset Yacht Club/    3   3   6   [11]   4   16  
4  
5  
21854      Nicholas Askjaer   Cohasset Yacht Club   5   [10]   3   5   7   20  
5  
6  
PYC3      Taylor Curtis/
Taylor Curtis  
Plymouth/    8   2   [9]   4   9   23  
6  
7  
19375   Sea Horse   Yasmine Nee   Plymouth Yacht Club   11   [13]   5   3   6   25  
7  
8  
9557   Noah’s Ark   Robert Rafferty/
Noah Rafferty  
Cohasset yacht club/    2   6   [11]   7   11   26  
8  
9  
PYC1      James Curtis/
James Curtis  
Plymouth/    [10]   5   7   10   5   27  
9  
10  
5      Juliet Nielsen   Plymouth Yacht Club   [9]   8   8   9   8   33  
10  
11  
PYC4      avery curtis/
Avery Curtis  
Plymouth/    7   4   10   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   36  
11  
12  
9962   The hurricane   Jack Reardon/
Jack Reardon  
Cohasset yacht club/    [14]   14   13   8   10   45  
12  
13  
4746   Purple Orca   Cassandra McCanne   Cohasset Yacht Club   13   9   12   13   [15/DNF]   47  
13  
14  
941      Philip Rand   None   12   12   [15/DNF]   12   12   48  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network