MRYC Annual Junior Regatta
Miles River Yacht Club | August 09, 2018

Club 420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 09, 2018 4:07:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
7289   n/a   Skylor Sweet   neryc   4   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
4467      Ian Ronald/
Elizabeth Cottage  
North East River Yacht Club/ North East River Yacht Club   2   2   2   5   11  
2  
3  
1805   420   Robbie Shand/
Lachlan Hooper  
NERYC/ NERYC   1   5   4   4   14  
3  
4  
3617      Adison Parish/
Nickolas Kellogg  
Tred Avon YC/ Tred Avon YC   3.6/RDG   3   6   2   14.6  
4  
5  
3738      Olivia Sowa/
Lucy Paskoff  
NERYC/ NERYC   5   4   3   3   15  
5  
6  
2171   free bird   Ellie Hasenberg   Mryc   3   6   5   6   20  
6  
7  
2879      Edward Schaefer   MRYC   6   7   7   7   27  
7  
8  
2868   Club 420   Joshua Daniel Gilbert/
Dustan Harrison  
Miles River Yacht Club/ MRYC   8   8   8   10/DNS   34  
8  
9  
2079      Cameron Nealon/
collin smith  
Miles River Yacht Club/ MRYC   7   9   9   10/DNS   35  
9  
 



Laser Radial (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 09, 2018 3:55:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
158770      Alex Adams   Annapolis Yacht Club   2   3   3   8  
1  
2  
185509      JAck Grace   SSA   7   1   1   9  
2  
3  
187959   Laser radial   David Manley   TAYC   3   5   4   12  
3  
4  
212633      David Grace   SSA   6   6   2   14T  
4  
5  
164214      Wade Anthony   Rock Hall Yacht Club   4   4   6   14T  
5  
6  
209620      Robby Meek   SSA   1   2   14/DSQ   17  
6  
7  
199180      Colin Ward   TAYC   5   7   8   20  
7  
8  
182425      Sarah Grace   SSA   8   8   5   21  
8  
9  
153375   John Macielag   noah macielag   rhyc   9   9   9   27  
9  
10  
178575      Madi Norris   TAYC   11   10   7   28  
10  
11  
0000      Hayden Gibbons-Neff   TAYC   10   11   10   31  
11  
12  
154212      Oliver Robinson   SSA   13   12   11   36  
12  
13  
173711      Tierney Smith   MRYC   12   13   14/DNS   39  
13  
 



Green Fleet Opti (46 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 09, 2018 2:38:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1331      EJ Brody   TAYC   4   3   1   2   10  
1  
2  
16186      Jake Beaver   SSA   2   6   4   1   13  
2  
3  
9340   Storm Breaker   Parker Gibson   TAYC   1   4   6   8   19  
3  
4  
20367   Gael Force   Conor Mastromarco   AYC   6   5   8   5   24  
4  
5  
1925      Samuel de los Reyes   AYC   3   16   7   7   33  
5  
6  
11630      Thomas Christiansen   MRYC   17   2   9   6   34  
6  
7  
20194      Morgan Paglee   AYC   11   1   2   23   37  
7  
8  
11862      Sam Noble   MRYC   8   8   12   11   39  
8  
9  
15811      Grayson Gibbons-Neff   TAYC   14   7   10   13   44  
9  
10  
16070   Triton   Hudson Stewart   TAYC   13   23   5   4   45  
10  
11  
8794      Will Mohler   AYC   19   11   3   14   47  
11  
12  
19320      Bobby Carey   TAYC   5   12   17   17   51  
12  
13  
19552   Poseidon   Robbie Herzog   Tred Avon Yacht Club   18   19   15   3   55  
13  
14  
20618      Coard Benson   TAYC   12   9   22   15   58  
14  
15  
11255      Lily Root   TAYC school   20   14   11   16   61  
15  
16  
11660      Cristian Botsis   Miles River Yacht Club   7   20   28   12   67  
16  
17  
15446      Flora Cole   SSA   15   13   18   24   70  
17  
18  
20626   Make Way   lizzy Scales   SSA   9   26   16   20   71  
18  
19  
18996   C-Monster   Cece Carey   TAYC   25   10   27   10   72  
19  
20  
9278   Tbd   Parker Corson   TAYC   27   17   13   26   83  
20  
21  
16510   TBD   Kennedy Cooper   MRYC   26   25   14   19   84  
21  
22  
9564      Sebastian Gieske   none   29   18   29   9   85T  
22  
23  
12777   Chop Chop   Piper Langston   MRYC   16   27   21   21   85T  
23  
24  
16559   The Cute Otter   Casey Burman   SSA   23   15   36   25   99T  
24  
25  
6195   Tribal Treasures   Reese Bonney   Annapolis Yacht Club   24   32   25   18   99T  
25  
26  
18408      Keon Otmishi   MRYC   35   22   23   29   109  
26  
27  
18664      Charlotte hugo   Annapolis Yacht Club   10   29   24   47/DNF   110  
27  
28  
7529   Piranha   Claus James   Miles River Yacht Club   22   21   35   37   115  
28  
29  
17924      Arman Otmishi   MRYC   37   28   34   22   121  
29  
30  
10788   Spitfire   Meg Ronayne   MRYC   34   30   30   28   122  
30  
31  
8288   TBD   Liam Chapman   Miles River Yacht Club   28   37   31   27   123  
31  
32  
9384      Chase Olavsrud   Tred Avon Yacht Club   38   38   20   31   127  
32  
33  
18286   MRYC 3   Caroline Ault   MRYC   36   34   26   32   128  
33  
34  
4579   Magic   Emily Schuerholz   Miles River Yacht Club   47/DNF   33   19   33   132  
34  
35  
15054   Comet   Alexander Cheyne   Annapolis Yacht Club   21   36   33   47/DNF   137  
35  
36  
9399      Daniel Draper   Annapolis Yacht Club   31   35   39   35   140  
36  
37  
11776      Chloe Gieske   none   32   42   32   38   144  
37  
38  
3047   SS Quacker   Harry Brown   MRYC   39   39   37   30   145  
38  
39  
19067   Doubloon   Dawson Cooper   TAYC   41   31   41   34   147  
39  
40  
7301   kitty power   kylie omohundro   mryc   30   47/DNS   40   36   153  
40  
41  
21860      Aine Taylor   Miles River   33   40   38   47/DNF   158  
41  
42  
1956      Sam Kurtz [Blue]   Rock Hall Yacht Club   47/DNS   24   43   47/DNF   161  
42  
43  
95641   TBD   Virginia Chapman   Miles River Yacht Club   40   41   42   47/DNF   170  
43  
44  
11915      Saoirse Taylor   Miles River   47/DNF   47/DNS   47/DNF   47/DNS   188T  
44  
44  
15521      Chase Green   camp   47/DNF   47/DNS   47/DNC   47/DNC   188T  
44  
44  
6415   wiley   Libby Gode   AYC   47/DNF   47/DNS   47/DNC   47/DNC   188T  
44  
 



Optimist (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 09, 2018 4:09:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
22229      Thomas Sitzmann [Red]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
22595      Kyle Reinecke [Red]   AYC   4   2   2   3   11  
2  
3  
18961      Hayes Peterson [Red]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   8   9   4   2   23  
3  
4  
15924      Willem DeSimone [Red]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   3   3   5   15   26  
4  
5  
21552      Dylan Paglee [Red]   AYC   11   7   3   8   29  
5  
6  
21433      William Wrightson [Red]   TAYC   9   10   10   6   35  
6  
7  
8080   Knot Today   Nathan Jensen [Red]   NERYC   2   6   20   9   37  
7  
8  
18706      Will Donald [Red]   AYC   6   22   7   11   46  
8  
9  
14888   ORCA   R. Patrick Gallagher [Blue]   TAYC   17   5   8   17   47  
9  
10  
22667   Double Trouble   Christopher Draper [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   13   11   6   19   49  
10  
11  
20616   Seaglass   Ava Arepally [Red]   TAYC   10   16   22   13   61  
11  
12  
8714      Parker Herman [Blue]   SSA   24   4   13   24   65  
12  
13  
20369      Robbie Wilmer [Blue]   Annapolis YC   20   12   12   23   67  
13  
14  
5848   Star Lord   Isabela Hillmann [Red]   Miles River Yacht Club   19   27   18   4   68  
14  
15  
11556      Graydon Dinsel [Red]   NERYC   15   18   17   21   71  
15  
16  
21073      Luca DeSimone [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   21   8   33   12   74  
16  
17  
19788      Beylen Gode [Blue]   AYC   31   21   16   7   75T  
17  
18  
20811      Campbell Conway [Blue]   AYC   12   15   26   22   75T  
18  
19  
6914      Nathan Richards [Blue]   TAYC   29   23   15   10   77  
19  
20  
20271      Annie Sitzmann [White]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   7   43/DNF   9   20   79  
20  
21  
18241      Graham Richards [Red]   TAYC   5   19   34   27   85T  
21  
22  
10586   Spice   Jamie Cottage [Red]   North East River Yacht Club   23   29   19   14   85T  
22  
23  
15345   Dyer Straits   Vincent Dyer [Blue]   MRYC   28   30   14   18   90T  
23  
24  
18369   EZ Breezy   Michael Yost [Blue]   MRYC   16   35   23   16   90T  
24  
25  
19067   Sea Dog   Hartley Cooper [Blue]   TAYC   34   43/DSQ   11   5   93T  
25  
26  
19279   Sea jordan   luca webb [Blue]   NERYC   22   20   25   26   93T  
26  
27  
12352   Firebolt   Michael Werblow [White]   AYC   18   26   28   33   105  
27  
28  
16024      Alden Smallwood [Blue]   Miles River Yacht Club   25   24   27   31   107  
28  
29  
11532      Jake Dinsel [Blue]   NERYC   26   31   21   32   110  
29  
30  
21532      Robert Mullikin [Blue]   MRYC   39   13   30   29   111T  
30  
31  
18046      Maggie Mohler [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   30   14   37   30   111T  
31  
32  
714      Charlotte Brody [Blue]   TAYC   14   28   35   39   116  
32  
33  
12448   Sea Salt   Alders Kulynych-Irvin [Blue]   AYC   36   17   29   36   118  
33  
34  
6154   Mayhem   Mason Cook [White]   Annapolis Yacht Club   27   38   24   34   123  
34  
35  
4137   Spar Wars   James Ronayne [Blue]   MRYC   33   32   32   28   125  
35  
36  
15693   Sugar Rush   Clare Kammeier [Red]   AYC   35   33   36   25   129  
36  
37  
14188      Matthew Coale [Blue]   MRYC   37   36   31   35   139  
37  
38  
11660      JT Lizewski [Red]   MRYC   32   34   38   37   141  
38  
39  
7434   -   James Deerin [Blue]   MRYC   40   25   43/DNF   40   148  
39  
40  
12203   Cookie   Benedict Dyer [Blue]   MRYC   38   37   43/DNF   38   156  
40  
41  
Needs to be   Opti   Sebastian Gieske [Blue]   Mryc   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   172T  
41  
41  
111      Chloe Gieske [Blue]   MYRC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   172T  
41  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network