2018 Wild Oyster Regatta
Carolina Yacht Club | October 19-21, 2018

Lightning (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 8:26:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
28 / 15590      Stephen Davis/
Brian Hayes
Laura Jeffers  
3   1   6   3   13  
1  
2  
8 / 14777   I'd Rather Be Lucky   Brian Taboada/
Will Jeffers
Johanna Schon  
14   7   3   1   25  
2  
3  
12 / 9      Thomas Allen/
Kip Hamblet
Laura Johnson  
1   2   13   10   26  
3  
4  
10 / 15147   The D / Boat Grant   Ryan Davidson/
SEAN HANNIGAN
Stefan Kuehn  
6   11   5   7   29  
4  
5  
23 / 15464   Girl Trouble   Keith Taboada/
Russ Schon  
20   12   1   2   35  
5  
6  
32 / 14728   Psycho Siblings   Elaine Parshall/
Ryan Hargrave
Ryan Smoker  
5   4   15   12   36  
6  
7  
34 / 15315   Quest   William Cabrall/
Raeyane Farrell
Max Williams  
12   9   10   6   37  
7  
8  
27 / 15595   Hard Asset   Josh Goldman/
Bill Dodge
Joann Fisher  
2   13   7   16   38  
8  
9  
37 / 13929   Full Send   Danny Lawless/
Carson Sheilds
Julia n/a  
13   8   4   25   50  
9  
10  
16 / 14266   Green Wing   Andrew Bercovici/
John Cameron
Jimmy Roe  
36/DNS   5   2   9   52  
10  
11  
36 / 5557   TBD   Joshua Putnam/
Emory Williams
Patrick Wilson  
11   3   11   30   55  
11  
12  
11 / 14636      Drew Lisicki/
Amy Kubic
Andy -> Crisp (Sunday Lisicki -> McDonald (Sunday)  
7   15   9   26   57  
12  
13  
9 / 15580   Clair   Mark Marenakos/
Jose Biascoechea
Austin Ando  
15   10   16   18   59  
13  
14  
30 / 14044   RWS   Patrick Chisum/
Scott Weller
Bethany Harbin  
10   27   14   11   62  
14  
15  
20 / 14866   Something Good   Bill Mauk/
TBD TBD  
4   18   24   17   63  
15  
16  
7 / 12957      Paul Whitesides/
Sarah Schaill
Jon Colarusso  
8   6   36/RET   15   65  
16  
17  
22 / 15141   Figjam   Catie Yeager   25   24   17   4   70  
17  
18  
24 / 15184   Lucky Charm   Jordan Wiggins/
David Furst
Shane Kilberg  
9   21   19   22   71  
18  
19  
25 / 15605      John Sawyer/
Dan Morton
Becky Sawyer  
27   16   8   21   72  
19  
20  
1 / 15557   Pretty Girl   Lenny Krawcheck/
Beau Samuelson
Logan Bonner  
24   14   18   19   75  
20  
21  
29 / 15360 (main)   Boat Grant   Erik Elliott/
Sam Croft
Abbey Pomeroy  
23   19   26   8   76  
21  
22  
35 / 15387   Lightning Class Boat Grant   William Hundahl/

Dirk Johnson  
26   36/RET   12   5   79  
22  
23  
3 / 14900   His   Gary Hurban/
Joan Hurban
Pauli Kaiser  
19   23   29   13   84  
23  
24  
38 / 1475   Square Grouper   Batton Kennon/
Sara Deloach
Seth Rosenthal  
18   26   28   14   86  
24  
25  
18 / 15603   Pandora   Robert Astrove   16   22   22   27   87T  
25  
26  
15 / 14684   Rum Front   Ezra Zankel/
Paul Zankel
Kate Weller  
17   17   25   28   87T  
26  
27  
13 / 13643   Katabatic   Simon Jenkins/
Nick Valente
Zak Hill  
21   28   30   20   99T  
27  
28  
21 / 14138   Firebird   Craig Bennett/
John Bennett
Drew Floyd  
22   25   23   29   99T  
28  
29  
31 / 15310      Hugh Hutchison/
Marc Venables
Keely Gregg  
29   20   27   24   100  
29  
30  
33 / 15308   15308   William Killebrew/
Mike Osbourne
Harrison Koller  
28   29   21   23   101  
30  
31  
17 / 13941      Briggs Monteith/
Chandler Owen
Wendy McKenzie  
30   30   20   36/DNC   116  
31  
32  
14 / 14688      William T Jones Jr/
Stephen Antworth
John Helman  
31   31   36/RET   36/DNC   134  
32  
33  
26 / 14807   Second Chance   Rod Ratcliffe/
Scott Potter
Christina Lambert  
32   36/RET   36/DNC   36/DNC   140  
33  
34  
2 / 14642   Crusader   William Jackson   36/DNS   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   144T  
34  
34  
5 / 15181      Greg Fisher   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   144T  
34  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network