Labor Day Night Race
Davis Island Yacht Club | August 31-September 01, 2018

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 31, 2018 11:13:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
151   long shot   12   John Poulson [A]   DIYC   2   2  
1  
2  
180   Volpe   12   J A & George Booker & Haynie [A]   DIYC   3   3  
2  
3  
46453   Chips All In   54   Brian Malone [A]   DIYC   4   4  
3  
4  
123   USA 123   12   Scott MacGregor [A]   DIYC   6   6  
4  
5  
83170   ALPHADOG   63   Gordon Latrobe [A]   DIYC   8   8  
5  
6  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale [A]   DIYC   9   9  
6  
7  
52910   Shazaam!   75   Roger Gatewood [A]   DIYC   13   13  
7  
8  
39511   Wired   42   Stefan Achilles [A]   DIYC   14   14  
8  
 



Division: B (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
241   Tenacity   132   kenneth hardy [B]   DIYC   1   1  
1  
2  
282   Privateer   132   Chris Jones [B]   DIYC   5   5  
2  
3  
734   alliance   108   Robert Glaser [B]   diyc   7   7  
3  
4  
97083   Yard Goat   93   Jamie Myers [B]   DIYC   10   10  
4  
5  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins [B]   DIYC   11   11  
5  
6  
88   88   111   David Ciesla [B]   DIYC   12   12  
6  
7  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene BEN-AVRAHAM [B]   DIYC   15   15  
7  
8  
30   Dr Bligh   132   John Lackey [B]   DIYC   16   16  
8  
9  
11   son of A Sailor   111   Todd Saunders [B]   DIYC   18/DNC   18  
9  
 



Racer-Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 31, 2018 11:13:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 52686   Scorpion   84   Robert Hobbs   DIYC   1   1  
1  
2  
43620   Wing-it   126   Michael & Lesa Doyle   Davis Island Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
60740   Sacred Cow   78   Dave German   DIYC   3   3  
3  
4  
005   Revenge   126   Lee Burstiner   DIYC   4   4  
4  
5  
63365   Speranta   138   Dragos Zanchi   Davis Island Yacht Club   7/DNF   7T  
5  
5  
721   Kashmir   96   Richard Kelly   DIYC   7/DNF   7T  
5  
 



Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 31, 2018 11:13:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
69429   No Way Jose   95   jose suarezhoyos   DIYC   1   1  
1  
2  
244   Chamamé   180   Tim Rutherford   DIYC   2   2  
2  
3  
5690   Satisfaction   229   Finn Walling   DIYC   6/DNS   6T  
3  
3  
283   Komu   241   Matt Vanture   DIYC   6/DNC   6T  
3  
3  
57   Boat   180   Larry Willis   DIYC   6/DNC   6T  
3  
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 31, 2018 11:13:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
96   Antea   203   Stau Svoboda   DIYC   1   1  
1  
2  
4951   First Wind   201   Art Cupps   DIYC   2   2  
2  
3  
482   Geodesic2   260   Andy Tucker   Tss   3   3  
3  
4  
None   Serenade   239   David Knapp   DIYC   7/DNC   7T  
4  
4  
129   Climate Change   181   Louis Putney   DIYC   7/RET-BF   7T  
4  
4  
50748   Serenity   218   Mark Thiem   DIYC   7/RET-BF   7T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network