Labor Day Night Race
Davis Island Yacht Club | August 31-September 01, 2018

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 31, 2018 11:13:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 151, long shot, John Poulson[A], DIYC, 2- ; 2   
2. 180, Volpe, J A & George Booker & Haynie[A], DIYC, 3- ; 3   
3. 46453, Chips All In, Brian Malone[A], DIYC, 4- ; 4   
4. 123, USA 123, Scott MacGregor[A], DIYC, 6- ; 6   
5. 83170, ALPHADOG, Gordon Latrobe[A], DIYC, 8- ; 8   
6. 48, Rocket, Tarry Grimsdale[A], DIYC, 9- ; 9   
7. 52910, Shazaam!, Roger Gatewood[A], DIYC, 13- ; 13   
8. 39511, Wired, Stefan AchillesSiggy Brocks[A], DIYC, 14- ; 14   
 



Division: B (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 241, Tenacity, kenneth hardy[B], DIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 282, Privateer, Chris Jones[B], DIYC, 5- ; 5   
3. 734, alliance, Robert GlaserTom Barry[B], diyc, 7- ; 7   
4. 97083, Yard Goat, Jamie Myers[B], DIYC, 10- ; 10   
5. 83198, Fire & Ice, George Cussins[B], DIYC, 11- ; 11   
6. 88, 88, David Ciesla[B], DIYC, 12- ; 12   
7. 23556, Therapy, Rene BEN-AVRAHAM[B], DIYC, 15- ; 15   
8. 30, Dr Bligh, John Lackey[B], DIYC, 16- ; 16   
9. 11, son of A Sailor, Todd Saunders[B], DIYC, 18/DNC- ; 18   
 



Racer-Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 31, 2018 11:13:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 52686, Scorpion, Robert HobbsLeslie Fisher, Paul Silvernail, DIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 43620, Wing-it, Michael & Lesa Doyle, Davis Island Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 60740, Sacred Cow, Dave German, DIYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 005, Revenge, Lee Burstiner, DIYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 721, Kashmir, Richard Kelly, DIYC, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
5. 63365, Speranta, Dragos ZanchiRalph Stoddard, Davis Island Yacht Club, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
 



Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 31, 2018 11:13:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69429, No Way Jose, jose suarezhoyos, DIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 244, Chamamé, Tim Rutherford, DIYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 5690, Satisfaction, Finn Walling, DIYC, 6/DNS- ; 6T   
3. 283, Komu, Matt VantureRusty Shenk, DIYC, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
3. 57, Boat, Larry WillisCary Willis, DIYC, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 31, 2018 11:13:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 96, Antea, Stau Svoboda, DIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 4951, First Wind, Art Cupps, DIYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 482, Geodesic2, Andy Tucker, Tss, 3- ; 3   
4. 50748, Serenity, Mark Thiem, DIYC, 7/RET-BF- ; 7T   
4. 129, Climate Change, Louis Putney, DIYC, 7/RET-BF- ; 7T   
4. None, Serenade, David Knapp, DIYC, 7/DNC- ; 7T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network