2018 Richard Henry Dana Charity Regatta
Dana Point Yacht Club | September 15-16, 2018in

PHRF-A (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 26, 2018 1:27:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
49   Ruckus   45   Brian Werner [A]   DPYC   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
19   Occam’s Razor   45   Ed Kooij [A]   DPYC   1   2   3   2   8  
2  
3  
USA 691   Beulah's Biscuits   42   Dennis Swift [A]   Arizona Yacht Club   3   3   2   3   11  
3  
 



PHRF-B (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 17, 2018 10:27:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: B (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
67720   Gray Goose   96   Jeremy Quinton [B]   DPYC   3   4   1   1   9T  
1  
2  
USA-32   USA-32   102   Bruce Cooper [B]   LBYC   1   1   3   4   9T  
2  
3  
7096   Scenic   96   Dan Bunce [B]   CRA   2   2   6/OCS   2   12T  
3  
4  
250   nunuhunu   102   Steve Wyman [B]   DPYC   4   3   2   3   12T  
4  
5  
539   HUNU   108   Robert Van Pelt [B]   LMVYC   5   5   4   5   19  
5  
 



PHRF-C (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 17, 2018 10:28:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: C (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
46717   Trofina 2   162   Anna Scharer [C]   DPYC   3   1.5/TIE   1   2   7.5  
1  
2  
46047   SHOT   126   Jim Barnes [C]   SBYC   1   6/OCS   3   1   11  
2  
3  
97938   Starckweather   129   Graham Forsyth [C]   DPYC   2   1.5/TIE   5   3   11.5  
3  
4  
41946   SeaBro   159   Peter Kornhaber [C]   DPYC   5   3   4   4   16  
4  
5  
56873   amanecer de la libertad   180   Corey Howard [C]   WSA-OC   4   6/OCS   2   5   17  
5  
 



NonSpin-A (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 17, 2018 10:28:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   4  Total Pos
1  
7760   Maxwell   142   Tom Adamson [A]   DPYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
67404   NASQUERADE   111   CARLTON VANDERBEEK [A]   DPYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
56587   Izablue   135   Mark Doliva [A]   DPYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
97948   Getting Off   105   Walter Folsom [A]   Dana Point Yacht Club   4   4   8  
4  
 



NonSpin-B (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 17, 2018 10:29:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: B (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   4  Total Pos
1  
7718   TEKEELA   206   Jock MCGRAW [B]   DWYC, ALYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46981   Besame Mucho   151   Dan Hannegan [B]   DWYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
56896   Tomol   157   Sue Griesbach [B]   DPYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
46828   Fair Havens   245   Dave Griffin [B]   DPYC   6/DNC   4   10T  
4  
5  
46600   Blew m'en-fous   144   Peter Cochran [B]   Dana west Yacht Club   4   6/DNF   10T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network