2018 Richard Henry Dana Charity Regatta
Dana Point Yacht Club | September 15-16, 2018in

PHRF-A (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 17, 2018 10:26:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 49, Ruckus, Brian WernerBrian D. Werner[A], DPYC, 2-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 19, Occam’s Razor, Ed Kooij[A], DPYC, 1-2-3-2- ; 8   
3. USA 691, Beulah's Biscuits, Dennis Swift[A], Arizona Yacht Club, 3-3-2-3- ; 11   
 



PHRF-B (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 17, 2018 10:27:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: B (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 67720, Gray Goose, Jeremy QuintonScott Clapp[B], DPYC, 3-4-1-1- ; 9T   
2. USA-32, USA-32, Bruce Cooper[B], LBYC, 1-1-3-4- ; 9T   
3. 7096, Scenic, Dan BunceJeff Bunce[B], CRA, 2-2-6/OCS-2- ; 12T   
4. 250, nunuhunu, Steve Wyman[B], DPYC, 4-3-2-3- ; 12T   
5. 539, HUNU, Robert Van PeltBill Taylor[B], LMVYC, 5-5-4-5- ; 19   
 



PHRF-C (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 17, 2018 10:28:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: C (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46717, Trofina 2, Anna ScharerUeli Scharer[C], DPYC, 3-1.5/TIE-1-2- ; 7.5   
2. 46047, SHOT, Jim Barnes[C], SBYC, 1-6/OCS-3-1- ; 11   
3. 97938, Starckweather, Graham Forsyth[C], DPYC, 2-1.5/TIE-5-3- ; 11.5   
4. 41946, SeaBro, Peter KornhaberCynthia Kornhaber[C], DPYC, 5-3-4-4- ; 16   
5. 56873, amanecer de la libertad, Corey HowardCorey Howard[C], WSA-OC, 4-6/OCS-2-5- ; 17   
 



NonSpin-A (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 17, 2018 10:28:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7760, Maxwell, Tom AdamsonJason Adamson[A], DPYC, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. 67404, NASQUERADE, CARLTON VANDERBEEKRON LEE[A], DPYC, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. 56587, Izablue, Mark Doliva[A], DPYC, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 97948, Getting Off, Walter Folsom[A], Dana Point Yacht Club, 4-4- ; 8   
 



NonSpin-B (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 17, 2018 10:29:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: B (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7718, TEKEELA, Jock MCGRAWJOHN FORD MCGRAW[B], DWYC, ALYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 46981, Besame Mucho, Dan Hannegan[B], DWYC, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 56896, Tomol, Sue GriesbachBob Langan[B], DPYC, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 46828, Fair Havens, Dave Griffin[B], DPYC, 6/DNC-4- ; 10T   
5. 46600, Blew m'en-fous, Peter Cochran[B], Dana west Yacht Club, 4-6/DNF- ; 10T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network