55th Little Ensenada Race
Southwestern Yacht Club | October 05-07, 2018

PHRF 1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 06, 2018 4:07:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7065   Timeshaver   -9   viggo torbensen   DPYC   05:52:40   1   05:52:40   1  
1  
05:52:40
2  
46700   Derivative   -9   mark surber   Coronado YC   05:59:08   2   05:59:08   2  
2  
05:59:08
3  
USA 13   Cabrón   -168   Steve Meheen   SDYC   06:29:18   3   06:29:18   3  
3  
06:29:18
4  
58885   Maasai   -3   Johannes Neuendorf   CRA   07:16:54   4   07:16:54   4  
4  
07:16:54
 



PHRF 2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 06, 2018 4:07:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 13   A4   42   Scot Tempesta   SDYC   05:37:15   1   05:37:15   1  
1  
05:37:15
2  
USA 10   Flipside   42   Andrew Runk   Southwestern Yacht Club   06:02:49   2   06:02:49   2  
2  
06:02:49
3  
67335   Magic Light   48   Robin Jackson   Dillon YC   06:33:19   3   06:33:19   3  
3  
06:33:19
 



PHRF 3 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 06, 2018 4:07:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
AUS 888   Aussie Airwaves   21   Ray Roberts   CYCA   06:28:10   1   06:28:10   1  
1  
06:28:10
2  
77946   Jada yachta   57   jeff cohen   Blyc   06:37:13   2   06:37:13   2  
2  
06:37:13
3  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof   NYCSD, CRA   06:50:15   3   06:50:15   3  
3  
06:50:15
4  
4735   Siesta   42   Curtis Collins   CRA   06:57:08   4   06:57:08   4  
4  
06:57:08
5  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson   CRA   07:13:38   5   07:13:38   5  
5  
07:13:38
6  
7181   Viva La Vida   81   Walter Noss   CRA   NO TIME   7/DNF   07:14:38   7  
6  
07:14:38
 



PHRF 4 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 06, 2018 4:07:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
46485   BLACKADDER   126   David Cattle   CRA   06:38:58   1   06:38:58   1  
1  
06:38:58
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn Sherman   SWYC   06:44:09   2   06:44:09   2  
2  
06:44:09
3  
32636   Fiasco III   123   Joe Saad   CRA   06:56:13   3   06:56:13   3  
3  
06:56:13
4  
37600   Masquerade   120   Mick Moore   PLYC / SGYC / CRA   06:59:23   4   06:59:23   4  
4  
06:59:23
5  
84 MX   FATBACK   99   Juan Hussong   Club Nautico Baja   07:08:18   5   07:08:18   5  
5  
07:08:18
6  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan   CRA   07:11:22   6   07:11:22   6  
6  
07:11:22
7  
18135   Red Stripe   105   Josh Dean   MBYC   07:26:19   7   07:26:19   7  
7  
07:26:19
8  
15799   Distraction   120   Don Laverty   swyc   07:27:04   8   07:27:04   8  
8  
07:27:04
 



PHRF 5 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 06, 2018 4:07:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
3017   Cimarron   141   David Basham   CRA   06:39:07   1   06:39:07   1  
1  
06:39:07
2  
77812   Spin Dr   144   Paul Farrell   PLYC / CRA   NO TIME   3/DNC   06:40:07   3  
2  
06:40:07
 



AMSS (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 06, 2018 4:07:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
'12/10   Sally   78   CF Koehler   Sdyc   06:18:10   1   06:18:10   1  
1  
06:18:10
 



Cruising Class-Spin (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 06, 2018 4:07:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos Total Corrected
 



ORR (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 06, 2018 4:07:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos Total Corrected
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network