2018 Dick Duggan SERIES D
Kelowna Yacht Club |

PHRF 2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 22, 2018 9:31:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 29851, Shadowfax, Danny Foster, KYC, [6]-2-1-1- ; 4   
2. 458, FULL MOON, FRANK/WILLIE HALPERIN/MACKLE, KELOWNA, 1-3-[7]-2- ; 6T   
3. 8764, Tangerine, Cate Edwards, KYC, [3]-1-2-3- ; 6T   
4. 77598, Animal manor, Dave Russelle, Kyc, [4]-4-3-4- ; 11   
5. 539, Nauti Girl, Richard Kasper, KYC, 2-7-[9/DNC]-6- ; 15   
6. 47, Nereyda, Elton Ash, Kelowna Yacht Club, 5-[9/DNC]-4-7- ; 16   
7. 12, ROCKET THERAPY, Don McEachern, KELOWNA YACHT CLUB, [7]-6-6-5- ; 17   
8. 64956, Naitaka, Scott Moore, Kelowna Yacht Club, [8]-5-5-8- ; 18   
 



Santana 525 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 22, 2018 9:37:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 150, Always Somethin', Grant Hardisty, KYC, 1-2-1-[5]- ; 4   
2. 144, Afternoon Delight, Marc Noel, kyc, 2-3-[7]-3- ; 8   
3. 77, Fossil Squared, Alan Wright, Kelowna Yacht Club, 7-1-[9]-2- ; 10   
4. 8059, Wy Wurrie, Marsha Hales, KYC, 3-[8]-4-4- ; 11   
5. 172, Contagious, Gillian Thomson, Kelowna Yacht Club, [8]-6-5-1- ; 12   
6. 112, Margarita, James Anderson, KYC, 5-7-2-[8]- ; 14T   
7. 114, Vytis, Dennis Young, KYC, 4-[9]-3-7- ; 14T   
8. 14945, ION 3 (Formerly Spanker), Dick Duggan, Kelowna Yacht Club, [6]-4-6-6- ; 16   
9. 14, Carpe Diem, Bruce Ryder, Kelowna, [10]-5-8-9- ; 22   
10. 139, Razzle Dazzle, David Lindsey, Kelowna Yacht Club, 9-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-10- ; 33T   
11. 67867, Cousin Eddy, Matt Wilson, Kelowna Yacht Club, 12/DNF-10-[14/DNC]-11- ; 33T   
12. 203, Holy Doodle, Brad Hallam, Kelowna Yacht Club, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 42T   
13. 59194, FIRESAIL, GRAY CAMERON, Kelowna Yacht CLub, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 42T   
 



PHRF 4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 22, 2018 9:42:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 99, Freedom (Freizeit temp), Stephen Barber, Kelowna Yacht Club, 1-4-[5]-1- ; 6   
2. 39389, Animal House ll, Michael Newcombe, KYC, 2-3-2-[4]- ; 7   
3. 41115, Animal Cracker, Mitch Vance, KYC, 6-1-1-[7]- ; 8   
4. 73162, Smart Move, Ross Young, Kelowna Yacht Club, 5-2-3-[6]- ; 10   
5. 985, Skebangu, Peter Lutsch, KYC, 3-[6]-6-2- ; 11   
6. DSA, Dauntless, Disabled Sailing Association Okanagan, Kelowna, 4-5-[7]-5- ; 14   
7. 2333, Amica, Edmaro Cabete, Edmaro Marques Cabete, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-9/DNF-3- ; 22   
8. KC 6, Blowin' in the Wind, Don Smith, Penticton Yacht Club, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-4-10/DNC- ; 24   
9. 77085, Grasshopper, Rob St. Onge, KYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 30   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network