2018 Wet Wednesdays-Series 3 Entry List and Scoring
|

Catalina 37 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 10:06:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1      0   US Sailing Center Long Beach   USSCLB   3   4   1   8  
1  
2  
11   Lando Watersports   0   Chris Orlando   US Sailing Center - Long Beach, CA/USC Sailing Team   5   1   3   9  
2  
3  
7   The Speeding Narwhals   0   Wendy Corzine   LBYC   1   7   2   10T  
3  
4  
2   C37   0   Dave Hood   LBYC   2   2   6   10T  
4  
5  
10   Geronimo   0   Alice (Allie) Tsai   Hawaii Yacht Club   6   3   4   13  
5  
6  
8      0   Jeff Busche Steve Brown   HHYC / BCYC   4   6   5   15  
6  
7  
4   catalina 37   0   jane hoffner   Balboa Yacht Club   7   5   10   22  
7  
8  
3      0   Debbie Kraemer   Shoreline Yacht Club   9   9   7   25  
8  
9  
6   Spice Girls   0   Lisa Meier   LBYC   8   8   11   27  
9  
10  
9   LBYC Intermediates / Team Geronimo   0   Mike Fratantoro   LBYC   10   12/DNC   8   30T  
10  
11  
5      0   Don Kallenberg   LBYC   11   10   9   30T  
11  
 



Cal 20 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 10:06:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
56   Rubber Dog   0   Ives/ Stevens   LBYC/ABYC   1   1   4   6  
1  
2  
373   Bravura   0   Jeff Ives Phil Soma   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   7   3   3   13  
2  
3  
508   Breakfast Club   0   John Merchant   ABYC   6   2   8   16  
3  
4  
103      0   Daniel Gilboa   ABYC   2   16/DNC   2   20  
4  
5  
441   Chubito   0   Will Durant   LBYC   16/DNC   4   1   21  
5  
6  
249   Sparwars   0   Dave Kofahl   ABYC   10   5   9   24T  
6  
7  
962   Sailbad   0   Bruce Dybens   LBYC   8   6   10   24T  
7  
8  
663   Horton   0   Matt Rustigian   ABYC   4   16/DNC   7   27T  
8  
9  
1102   CHEDDAR   0   Bryce Hans   ABYC   5   16/DNC   6   27T  
9  
10  
250   Green Machine   0   Salsgiver/ O'Toole   LBYC/ABYC   9   16/DNC   5   30  
10  
11  
1150   DragonFly 42   0   Steven George   ABYC   3   16/DNC   16/DNC   35  
11  
12  
101   PCH   0   Cathy Black-Smith   ABYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
12  
12  
1506   Sweet Bippy   0   Blaine Brown   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
12  
12  
37   Mr. Hanky   0   Stunami robertson   MBYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
12  
12  
69   Lickety Split   0   Mike Wood/ Ron Wood   ABYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
12  
 



Cal 25 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 10:06:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1   One More Time   0   Art & Scott Melendres   LBYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
56019   The Iguana   0   Dennis Diem   LBYC   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
47815   Rhyme & Reason   0   Jim Samuel   ABYC   3   2   3   8  
3  
4  
467   GoBigDaddy   0   William Wheeler   Huntington Harbour Yacht CLub   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



Soling Class A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 10:06:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3   Brat Pack   0   Bobby Frazier   LBYC   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1      0   richard vaught   lbyc   1   3   4   8T  
2  
3  
4      0   Daniel Gorman   LBYC   4   2   2   8T  
3  
4  
2      0   Charlie Legeman   LBYC   2   4   3   9  
4  
 



Soling Class B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 10:06:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1      0   Mike Tande   LBYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
2      0   Alex Cross   LBYC/ABYC   2   5/DNC   1   8  
2  
3  
4      0   Tony Mansour   Long Beach Yacht Club   4   2   3   9  
3  
4  
3   Dioguardi   0   Mark Dioguardi   Long Beach Yacht Club   3   3   4   10  
4  
 



PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 10:06:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
53005   Gator   78   Ben Wheatley   LBYC   3   1   2   6  
1  
2  
18081   Flyingfiche II   -3   Chris Wacker   LBYC   4   2   1   7T  
2  
3  
56454   Raptor   66   Heinz Butner   LBYC   1   3   3   7T  
3  
4  
67531   HURRAH   84   Dave Weil   LBYC   2   4   4   10  
4  
5  
87995   Whiplash   72   Thompson/Rossbach/ Basadre   LBYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network