24th Annual Stone Horse Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Stone Horse Yacht Club | July 15, 2019

Green (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 15, 2019 1:09:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 130541, ACKlantis, Mason Fuller, Nantucket all island race team GHYC, 3-1-[5]-2-1- ; 7   
2. 22678, , Sam Griswold, All-Island Race Team - NYC, 1-[5]-2-4-3- ; 10   
3. 19001, , Jos Cline, Nantucket All Island Race Team - NCS, 6-4-4-[7]-2- ; 16   
4. 22578, Lucky Star, Harrison Kintz, Chatham Yacht Club, 7-9-[25]-1-5- ; 22   
5. 11, , Edward Conason, Nantucket All Island Race Team- NYC, 2-3-7-[20]-13- ; 25   
6. 16923, , T.Z. Snail, Orleans Yacht Club, 4-[11]-8-5-10- ; 27T   
7. 21599, Gus Ernst, Gus Ernst, Nantucket All-Island Race Team, 8-7-[11]-6-6- ; 27T   
8. 16922, , Ivy Pavick, Orleans Yacht Club, 10-[13]-9-3-7- ; 29   
9. 324, Viento Roto, Xander Petrush, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, [19]-15-1-10-4- ; 30   
10. 21627, Em-a-lee, Emily Bunn, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, [21]-12-3-8-9- ; 32   
11. 1111, , Brooke Bartlett, All-Island Race Team - NYC, 5-2-10-17-[22]- ; 34   
12. 0447, , Charlotte Naughton, Stone Horse, [16]-10-12-11-12- ; 45   
13. 18646, Bright Side, MEREDITH BARTLETT, Stage Harbor YC, 11-[18]-18-9-8- ; 46   
14. 21068, , Jamie Eslick, Chatham Yacht Club, 9-17-6-[19]-18- ; 50T   
15. 21600, Elizabeth Wagley, Eleanor Conason, Nantucket All Island Race Team, 18-8-13-[24]-11- ; 50T   
16. 17841, Sugar Rush, Gracyn Lucy, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 12-14-15-15-[16]- ; 56   
17. 16921, , Tommy Poor, Orleans Yacht Club, [25]-6-16-14-23- ; 59T   
18. 4249, The Sting, Caroline Sullivan, CMYC, 14-[20]-17-13-15- ; 59T   
19. 21311, , Lia Nathan, Nantucket All Island Race Team – Nantucket Yacht Club, 15-[22]-14-21-14- ; 64   
20. 12758, , Avery Catalano, BRYC, 24-19-[26]-12-19- ; 74   
21. 16924, , Davis Poor, Orleans Yacht Club, 20-21-23-18-[25]- ; 82   
22. 8008, Kick It, Paul Burgess, CMYC, 13-25-19-26-[35/RET-BF]- ; 83T   
23. 21071, , Chloe Catalano, BRYC, [23]-23-21-22-17- ; 83T   
24. 16328, , Jack Goodwin, Beverly Yacht, [28]-24-27-16-20- ; 87   
25. 4478, Aloha, Jackson Kurtowicz, Stone Horse, [32]-16-22-28-26- ; 92   
26. 3, , Cadogan Crete, Beverly Yacht Club, 22-[29]-20-25-27- ; 94   
27. 7, Opti, Coco Fischoeder, Beverly Yacht Club, [34]-26-24-23-24- ; 97   
28. 10851, SeaStar, Morgan Sanborn, Stone Horse, 26-[28]-28-27-21- ; 102   
29. 13536, ThreeCrabs, Alexis Sanborn, Stone Horse, 17-30-30-32-[35/DNS]- ; 109   
30. 9583, Catalyst, Reed Counselman, Stone Horse Yacht Club, [33]-27-29-29-29- ; 114   
31. 13118, Colette Nolan, Margaret Nolan, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 27-[32]-31-31-28- ; 117   
32. 22666, Whales Tale, Jack Vickery, Stage Harbor Yacht Cluib, 30-[35/DNF]-34-30-30- ; 124   
33. 6, , Ana Fishback, Beverly Yacht Club, 29-[33]-32-33-31- ; 125   
34. 1115, In The Blue, Leah Parker, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 31-31-33-[34]-32- ; 127   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network